Saturday, April 7

Blue Square

Premier: Braintree Town 3 Luton 1, Darlington 0 Grimsby 0, Gateshead 2 Barrow 0, Hayes & Yeading 0 Cambridge Utd 0, Kettering 0 Mansfield 3, Southport 1 Kidderminster 1, Stockport 3 Lincoln City 0, York 0 Fleetwood Town 1.

South: Dartford 0 Chelmsford 0, Eastbourne Borough 0 Welling 2, Farnborough 0 Hampton & Richmond 2, Salisbury 0 Weston S Mare 0, Staines Town 0 Maidenhead Utd 0, Sutton Utd 1 Bromley 0, Tonbridge Angels 2 Dover 2, Truro City 0 Havant & W 0.

Ryman League

Premier: Aveley 0 Lewes 0, Canvey Island 2 Wingate & Finchley 3, Cray Wanderers 1 Harrow Borough 2, Hastings United 1 Concord Rangers 1, Hendon 0 Margate 3, Horsham 1 East Thurrock United 5, Lowestoft Town 2 Leatherhead 2, Metropolitan Police 0 Bury Town 1, Wealdstone 4 Kingstonian 1.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Cheshunt 3 Romford 1, Grays Athletic 1 Chatham Town 1, Harlow Town 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Ilford 1 Potters Bar Town 0, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Waltham Forest 0, Needham Market 0 Enfield Town 1, Redbridge 2 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Soham Town Rangers 1 Heybridge Swifts 1, Thamesmead Town 1 Ware 2, Tilbury 3 Leiston 1, Waltham Abbey 1 Brentwood Town 1.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Diss Town 1 Brantham Ath 0, Ely City 2 Stanway Rovers 4, FC Clacton 0 Walsham le Willows 6, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Haverhill Rovers 1, Hadleigh 4 Dereham Town 1, Newmarket Town 0 Gorleston 1, Norwich Utd 1 Mildenhall Town 0, Wisbech Town 2 Gt Yarmouth Town 0, Wivenhoe Town 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 6, Wroxham 3 Woodbridge Town 0.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent 0 Thetford Town 1, Godmanchester Rovers 10 Cornard Utd 0, Ipswich Wanderers 1 Fakenham Town 0, Long Melford 1 Halstead 0, March Town Utd 1 Cambridge Univ Press 1, Swaffham Town 1 Whitton Utd 2, Team Bury 1 Debenham LC 1.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Braintree Town 3, Haverhill Rovers 2 Witham Town 4, Stanway Rovers 7 Wivenhoe Town 0.

North Division: Debenham LC 1 Leiston 3, Dereham Town 4 Stowmarket Town 0, Gorleston 5 Woodbridge Town 1, Gt Yarmouth Town 0 Walsham le Willows 0, Thetford Town 0 Needham Market 1, Whitton Utd 4 Norwich Utd 1.

Denny King Memorial Cup

Quarter Final: Toby 4 Bishops Stortford Swifts 5 (aet).

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Galleywood 1 Frenford Senior 1, Harold Wood Ath 2 Canning Town 1, Kelvedon Hatch 3 Rayleigh Town 1, M & B Club 1 Hutton 1, Manford Way 2 Harold Hill 0, Westhamians 2 Hannakins Farm 4, White Ensign 1 Buckhurst Hill 0.

Senior Division One: Benfleet 2 Runwell Hospital 0, Epping 1 Herongate Ath 2, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Sandon Royals 0, Thurrock 3 Aldborough Ath 2, Wadham Lodge 3 Southminster St Leonards 3.

Senior Division Two: Leytonstone Utd 1 Castle Utd 2, Ryan FC 4 Leigh Ramblers 0.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town 3 Writtle 0, Debden Sports 4 Stambridge Utd 1, Old Barkabbeyans 3 Chingford Ath 1.

Reserve Division One: Buckhurst Hill 1 Canning Town 1, Rayleigh Town 1 Westhamians 1.

Reserve Division Two: Castle Utd 4 Debden Sports 2, Leigh Ramblers 3 Springfield 3.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Touchline Sports Cup Semi Finals: Achilles 2 East Bergholt United 1, Haughley United 3 Wenhaston United 2.

Senior Division: Grundisburgh 0 Ipswich Athletic 1, Leiston St Margarets 3 Felixstowe United 4, Melton St Audrys 0 Woodbridge Athletic 2, Old Newton United 3 Crane Sports 2, Wickham Market 3 Framlingham Town 0.

Division One: BT Trimley 3 St Johns 1, Coplestonians 2 Westerfield United 2, Henley Athletic 0 Ipswich Exiles 2, Stonham Aspal 1 Bramford United 1, Thurston 5 Cockfield United 0.

Intermediate A: Coplestonians 1 Capel Plough 2, East Bergholt United 0 Ipswich Athletic 3, Felixstowe United 2 Melton St Audrys 1, Ransomes Sports 3 Grundisburgh 4, Stanton 2 Achilles 3, Woodbridge Athletic 1 Crane Sports 6.

Intermediate B: Bramford United 4 Thurston 3, Framlingham Town 2 Ipswich Exiles 1, Mendlesham 0 Wickham Market 3, Trimley Red Devils 0 Henley Athletic 1.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Stowupland Falcons (abandoned), Bildeston Rangers 0 Bacton United 89 4, Bramford Road Old Boys 0 AFC Crowley 2, Claydon 1 Somersham 3, Great Blakenham 0 Parkside United 3, Halesworth Town 0 Sporting 87 7.

Division Three: Bacton United 89 Res 3 AFC Hoxne 3, Tacket Street BBOB 1 St Clements Hospital 0, Tattingstone United 3 Walsham Le Willows A 5.

Division Four: AFC Crowley Res 3 Felixstowe Harpers 0, AFC Hoxne Res 2 Stradbroke United 1, Cedars Park 5 Aldeburgh Town 0, Stowupland Falcons Res 3 Sizewell Associates 2.

Division Five: East Bergholt United A 1 Sproughton United 3, FC Adhara v Cedars Park Res (abandoned), Salvation Army Res 5 Benhall St Mary Res 3, Shotley 4 Dennington United 1, Sproughton Sports Res 1 Elmswell Res 0.

Division Six: Somersham Res 2 Witnesham Wasps Res 2, Waterside Res 13 Tattingstone United Res 1.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 0 Little Oakley 1, Gt Bentley 1 Dedham OB 3, Hatfield Peverel 0 Rowhedge 0, Holland FC 2 White Notley 1, Lawford Lads 2 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Newbury Forest 5 Hedinghams Utd 0, Wormingford Wanderers 1 Gas Rec 0.

Division One: Gosfield Utd 0 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 4, Haverhill Sports Ass 5 Earls Colne 1, Kirby Ath 2 Clacton Utd 2, Rayne 2 Coggeshall Town 1, St Osyth 2 Bradfield Rovers 5, Tiptree Jobserve 4 Mersea Is 3.

Reserve Premier Division: Rowhedge 2 Tiptree Jobserve 0.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC 1 Gosfield Utd 0, Boxted Lodgers 1 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Bradfield Rovers 2 Lawford Lads 2, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 2 Hedinghams Utd 0, White Notley 4 Kirby Ath 1.

Reserve Knockout Cup

Semi Final: Little Oakley 3 Gas Rec 1.

St Edmundsbury League

St Edmunds Cup Semi Final: Garboldisham 3 Lawshall Swan 0, Westbury Utd 0 Ixworth Raiders 4.

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Premier Division: Ockendon 0 Vichouse Sports 2, Port of London Authority 4 Met Police Chigwell 2.

Division One: Frenford Senior 2 Hutton Old Boys 3.

Division Two (West): Westhamians 1 Chipping Ongar 1.

Division Three (East): Ludlows 3 Runwell Hospital 2.

Division Three (North): Newport 4 Doddinghurst Olympic 1, Silver End United 3 Blackmore Royals 4.

Division Three (South): Leigh Ramblers 1 Horndon on the Hill Saxons 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus