Saturday, April 6

Blue Square Bet

Premier Division: AFC Telford v Dartford, Alfreton Town v Stockport, Barrow v Mansfield, Ebbsfleet Utd v Nuneaton, Gateshead v Luton, Grimsby v Southport, Hyde v Braintree Town, Kidderminster v Lincoln City, Macclesfield v Hereford, Tamworth v Forest Green, Woking v Wrexham.

South Division: Boreham Wood v Dorchester, Chelmsford v Bath City, Dover v Basingstoke, Eastleigh v AFC Hornchurch, Maidenhead Utd v Havant and W, Salisbury v Welling, Staines Town v Farnborough, Sutton Utd v Billericay, Truro City v Eastbourne Borough, Weston-S-Mare v Bromley.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Hastings Utd, Bury Town v Wealdstone, Canvey Island v Lowestoft Town, Carshalton Ath v Margate, Cray Wdrs v Thurrock, East Thurrock Utd v Concord Rgs, Harrow Borough v Enfield Town, Hendon v Lewes, Kingstonian v Whitehawk, Leiston v Wingate & Finchley, Metropolitan Police v Hampton & Richmond.


You may also want to watch:


Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division

Most Read

Brantham Ath v Diss Town, Dereham Town v Woodbridge Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Gorleston v Walsham-le-Willows, Haverhill Rovers v Norwich Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ely City, Stanway Rovers v Wisbech Town, Thetford Town v Hadleigh Utd, Wivenhoe Town v CRC.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Swaffham Town, Debenham LC v Cambridge University Press, Downham Town v Long Melford, Fakenham Town v Halstead Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Ipswich Wdrs v Cornard Utd, Stowmarket Town v Newmarket Town, Whitton Utd v March Town Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Great Yarmouth Town, FC Clacton v Gorleston, Heybridge Swifts v Leiston, Lowestoft Town v Dereham Town, Needham Market v Maldon & Tiptree.

First Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Hadleigh Utd (3pm), Halstead Town v Diss Town, Long Melford v Brantham Ath, Newmarket Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Saffron Walden Town v AFC Sudbury, Walsham-le-Willows v Whitton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Sawbridgeworth Town, Burnham Ramblers v Clapton, Enfield 1893 v Takeley, Great Wakering Rovers v Barkingside, Hullbridge Sports v Southend Manor, London Bari v Bethnal Green Utd, Sporting Bengal Utd v Bowers & Pitsea.

Reserve Division East: Stansted v East Thurrock, Tilbury v Takeley.

Reserve Division West: Sawbridgeworth Town v Grays Ath.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Stanton,East Bergholt Utd v Coplestonians (1pm), Ipswich Ath v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Exiles v Wickham Market, Melton St Audrys v Capel Plough.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Framlingham Town, BT Trimley v Trimley Red Devils, Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Henley Ath v Sporting 87, Ransomes Sports v Westerfield Utd, St Johns v Saxmundham Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles Res v Ipswich Ath, Capel Plough v Grundisburgh, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports (4pm), Ipswich Valley Rgs v Henley Ath, Old Newton Utd v Melton St Audrys, Trimley Red Devils v Ransomes Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Haughley Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Felixstowe Utd v Sporting 87, Ipswich Exiles v Framlingham Town, Leiston St Margarets v AFC Crowley, Mendlesham v Westerfield Utd, Saxmundham Sports v BT Trimley, Stanton v Cockfield Utd, Wickham Market v Bramford Utd.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Salvation Army, Bacton Utd 89 v Benhall St Mary, Bildeston Rgs v Sproughton Sports, Bramford Road Old Boys v Parkside Utd, Somersham v Thurston, Stonham Aspal v Stowupland Falcons, Waterside v Claydon.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town v Cedars Park, Bartons v Elmswell, Coplestonians A v Stonham Aspal Res, Great Blakenham v Tacket Street BBOB, Halesworth Town v Coddenham (1.30pm), Walsham Le Willows A v Willis.

Division Four: Benhall St Mary Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Cedars Park Res v Ufford Sports, Claydon Res v Tattingstone Utd, Sizewell Associates v St Clements Hospital, Witnesham Wasps v Adhara.

Division Five: Coddenham Res v Waterside Res v Coddenham Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Somersham Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v St Johns Res, Salvation Army Res v Woolverstone Utd, Stowupland Falcons Res v Witnesham Wasps Res.

Division Six: Elmswell Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, Halesworth Town Res v Shotley (4:00pm), Old Newton Utd A v Chantry Grasshoppers, Sproughton Sports Res v Bildeston Rgs Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Tattingstone Utd Res.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup Semi Final (kick off 1.30pm). Barham Ath v St Edmunds, Westbury Utd v Homeguard.

Bill Utting Cup Preliminary Round (kick off 1.30pm): Bury Rovers v Thurston, Sporting 87 A v Elephant & Castle (to be played at Nowton Park).

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Beck Row Res v Wortham, Wickhambrook v Black Boy (Sat).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter