Saturday, April 20

Blue Square Bet Premier:

AFC Telford 0 Hereford 4, Alfreton Town 2 Forest Green 1, Barrow 0 Braintree Town 1, Dartford 0 Nuneaton 1, Gateshead 2 Ebbsfleet Utd 0, Grimsby 3 Newport County 0, Hyde 1 Lincoln City 5, Kidderminster 4 Stockport County 0, Macclesfield 2 Cambridge Utd 1, Mansfield 1 Wrexham 0, Southport 1 Luton 3, Tamworth 2 Woking 1.

South Division: Boreham Wood 1 Welling 1, Chelmsford 2 Basingstoke 0, Dover 0 Dorchester 0, Eastleigh 4 Tonbridge Angels 1, Hayes & Yeading 1 Eastbourne Borough 1, Maidenhead Utd 4 Bromley 2, Salisbury 5 Havant and W 1, Staines Town 1 Bath City 3, Sutton Utd 3 AFC Hornchurch 1, Truro City 3 Farnborough 3.

Ryman League Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 0 Lowestoft Town 2, Bury Town 2 Margate 2, Canvey Island 1 Hastings Utd 1, Carshalton Ath 0 Wealdstone 2, Cray Wanderers 2 Hampton & Richmond 0, East Thurrock Utd 2 Wingate & Finchley 0, Harrow Borough 0 Lewes 2, Hendon 2 Enfield Town 3, Kingstonian 1 Thurrock 0, Metropolitan Police 0 Concord Rgs 2.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury 0 Soham Town Rgs 2, Aveley 2 Potters Bar Town 3, Cheshunt 0 Wroxham 0, Ilford 2 Harlow Town 1, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Tilbury 3, Romford 2 Waltham Forest 2, Thamesmead Town 1 Grays Ath 2, Waltham Abbey 0 Redbridge 4, Ware 2 Brentwood Town 1, Witham Town 1 Needham Market 0.


You may also want to watch:


Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 5 Godmanchester Rovers 0, CRC 1 Mildenhall Town 1, Ely City 2 Diss Town 1, FC Clacton 0 Gorleston 3, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Norwich Utd 2, Hadleigh Utd 4 Wisbech Town 1, Stanway Rovers 3 Woodbridge Town 1, Walsham le Willows 1 Haverhill Rovers 5, Wivenhoe Town 1 Dereham Town 4.

Most Read

First Division: Braintree Town Res 1 Stowmarket Town 0, Brightlingsea Regent 1 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Cornard Utd 2 Team Bury 2, Debenham LC 1 Newmarket Town 2, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Swaffham Town 2, Long Melford 1 Fakenham Town 3, March Town Utd 0 Halstead Town 3, Saffron Walden Town 3 Downham Town 0, Whitton Utd 1 Cambridge University Press 4.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Lowestoft Town 2 Needham Market 0, Dereham Town v FC Clacton – postponed.

First Division: Diss Town 2 Ipswich Wdrs 4, Halstead Town 1 Braintree Ath 4, Newmarket Town 1 Long Melford 0, Stowmarket Town 1 Whitton Utd 2, Woodbridge Town 1 Walsham le Willows 5.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians 0 Felixstowe Utd 1, Crane Sports 0 Achilles 3, East Bergholt Utd 1 Old Newton Utd 2, Ipswich Ath 0 Haughley Utd 5, Ipswich Exiles 1 Grundisburgh 2, Ipswich Valley Rgs 3 Capel Plough 0, Stanton 1 Leiston St Margarets 2, Wickham Market 3 Melton St Audrys 1.

Division One: Bramford Utd 4 Wenhaston Utd 1, BT Trimley 2 AFC Crowley 2, Cockfield Utd 1 Westerfield Utd 8, Henley Ath 1 Framlingham Town 1, Ransomes Sports 4 Sporting 87 0, Saxmundham Sports 1 Mendlesham 1, St Johns 6 Trimley Red Devils 3.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 1 Crane Sports 3, Grundisburgh 7 Henley Ath 2, Haughley Utd 2 Ransomes Sports 2, Old Newton Utd 5 Ipswich Valley Rgs 0, Trimley Red Devils 0 Wenhaston Utd 1.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 3 Ipswich Exiles 6, Framlingham Town 1 Cockfield Utd 1, Leiston St Margarets 4 Bramford Utd 1, Mendlesham 1 AFC Crowley 2, Sporting 87 2 Wickham Market 2, Westerfield Utd 2 Stanton 1.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary 0 Waterside 2, Bildeston Rgs 2 Claydon 2, Parkside Utd 2 AFC Hoxne 3, Salvation Army 1 Somersham 1, Sproughton Sports 2 Bacton Utd 89 4, Stonham Aspal 0 Bramford Road Old Boys 1, Stowupland Falcons 1 Thurston 0.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res 2 Willis 2, Bartons 4 Stonham Aspal Res 2, Coddenham 1 Walsham Le Willows A 2, Coplestonians A 0 Elmswell 2, Halesworth Town 0 Aldeburgh Town 3.

Division Four: Claydon Res 1 Ufford Sports 2, Felixstowe Harpers 2 AFC Hoxne Res 4, Tattingstone Utd 0 Adhara 4, Witnesham Wasps 9 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 0.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 6 Stowupland Falcons Res 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 2, Somersham Res 1 Waterside Res 1, Stonham Aspal A 2 Salvation Army Res 0, Woolverstone Utd 4 St Johns Res 5.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A 0 Halesworth Town Res 5, Elmswell Res 1 Bildeston Rgs Res 0, Old Newton Utd A 3 Tattingstone Utd Res 2, Sproughton Sports Res 0 Shotley 4.

Essex and Suffolk Border League

National League System Cup: Cambridgeshire League 1 Essex and Suffolk BL 2.

Tommy Thompson KO Cup, semi final: Little Oakley Res 4 University of Essex Res 1.

Reserve KO Cup Trophy, qualifying group A: Bradfield Rvs Res 2 Foxash Res 3, Hedinghams Res 3 Mersea Res 1.

Qualifying group B: Colne Engaine Res 2 Lawford Res 4.

Premier Division: Earls Colne 3 University of Essex 4, Haverhill v White Notley, post., Lawford 1 Holland FC 6.

Division One: Clacton Utd 3 Boxted 4, Gosfield 1 Coggeshall 4, Rayne 1 Tollesbury 3, Wormingford 0 Tiptree Jobserve 0.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham OB Res 1 Gas Rec Res 1, Holland Res 4 Earls Colne 1, Tiptree Jobserve Res 0 Alresford Res 6, West Bergholt Res 3 Harwich Res 5.

Reserve Division One: Barnston Res 8 Hatfield Peveral Res 0, Kirby Res 2 White Notley Res 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside 2 Hullbridge 0, Basildon 1 Sporting Bengal 4, Bethnal 2 Sawbridgeworth 1, Bowers 0 Clapton 0, Burnham Ramblers 1 Great Wakering 1, Eton Manor 3 Takeley 1, London Bari 1 Barking 1, Southend Manor 1 London APSA 0, Stansted 1 Enfield 1.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

FA Carlsberg National League System Cup Preliminary Round: Cambridgeshire League 1 Essex & Suffolk Border League 2.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Semi Final: Little Oakley Res 4 University of Essex Res 1.

Reserve Knock Out Trophy - Qualifying Group A: Bradfield Rovers 2 Foxash Social 3, Hedinghams Utd 3 Mersea Island 1.

Reserve Knock Out Trophy - Qualifying Group B: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 2 Lawford Lads 4.

Premier Division: Earls Colne 3 University of Essex 4, Haverhill Sports Association v White Notley postponed, Lawford Lads 1 Holland FC 6.

Division One: Clacton Utd 3 Boxted Lodgers 4, Gosfield Utd 1 Coggeshall Town 4, Rayne 1 Tollesbury 3,

Wormingford Wdrs 0 Tiptree Jobserve 0.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys 1 Gas Recreation 1, Holland FC 4 Earls Colne 1, Tiptree Jobserve 0 Alresford Colne Rgs 6, West Bergholt 3 Harwich & Parkeston 5.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC 8 Hatfield Peverel 0, Kirby Ath 2 White Notley 1.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Cup Quarter Final: Beck Row 0 Bury Rovers 0 aet (Rovers won 5-4 on pens), Sporting 87 A 4 Garboldisham 2, Ram Meadow 3 Ram Meadow Res 1, RF Saints bye.

Division One: Westbury Utd 2 Homeguard 3, Barham Ath 6 Barons 4.

Division Two: Elephant & Castle 4 Wortham 2, RF Saints 0 Wickhambrook 1.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Aldborough Ath 1 White Ensign 3, Harold Hill 0 Frenford Senior 2, Harold Wood Ath 2 Kelvedon Hatch 2, M&B Club 2 Buckhurst 0, Manford Way 1 Hannakins Farm 1, Rayleigh Town 1 Southminster St Leonards 1.

Division One: Galleywood 1 Springfield 1, Herongate Athletic 2 Benfleet 0, Newbury Forest 4 Bishops Stortford Swifts 0, Old Southendian 1 Old Chelmsfordians 1, Wadham Lodge 0 Runwell Hospital 0.

Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res 1 Ryan 2, Lakeside 2 Newham United 5, Leigh Ramblers 1 Roydon 1, Old Barkabbeyans 3 Epping 0.

Division Three: Catholic Utd 0 Debden Sports 2, Shenfield 4 Forest Utd 1, Toby 0 Basildon Town 5.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus