Saturday, April 18

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Chester, Alfreton v Welling, Altrincham v Telford, Dover v Bristol Rovers, Halifax v Torquay, Gateshead v Forest Green, Kidderminster v Barnet, Lincoln City v Eastleigh, Macclesfield v Dartford, Nuneaton v Woking, Southport v Grimsby, Wrexham v Braintree.

North Division: Barrow v Tamworth, Bradford Park Avenue v Worcester City, Colwyn Bay v Lowestoft Town, Gainsborough Trinity v Oxford City, Gloucester City v Stockport, Guiseley v Chorley, Harrogate Town v AFC Fylde, Hednesford Town v Stalybridge Celtic, Hyde v Brackley Town, Leamington v North Ferriby Utd, Solihull Moors v Boston Utd.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Bath City v Sutton Utd, Bishop’s Stortford v Gosport Borough, Bromley v Weston-Super-Mare, Concord Rangers v Hayes & Yeading, Eastbourne Borough v Farnborough, Maidenhead United v Wealdstone, St Albans City v Ebbsfleet, Whitehawk v Hemel Hempstead Town.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Peacehaven & Telscombe, Billericay Town v Tonbridge Angels, Dulwich Hamlet v Maidstone Utd, East Thurrock Utd v Enfield Town, Grays Ath v Hendon, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Bury Town, Harrow Borough v Kingstonian, Leiston v Canvey Island, Lewes v Leatherhead, Margate v VCD Ath, Wingate & Finchley v Bognor Regis Town, Witham Town v Metropolitan Police.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Redbridge, Barkingside v Burnham Ramblers, Brentwood Town v Chatham Town, Cheshunt v Romford, Great Wakering Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent, Maldon & Tiptree v Dereham Town, Needham Market v Harlow Town, Thamesmead Town v Heybridge Swifts, Thurrock v Waltham Abbey, Ware v Soham Town Rangers, Wroxham v Aveley.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town v Ely City, Fakenham Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Godmanchester Rovers v Stanway Rovers, Gorleston v FC Clacton, Hadleigh Utd v Thetford Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Brantham Ath, Mildenhall Town v Haverhill Rovers, Norwich Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Walsham le Willows v Newmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Wivenhoe Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Swaffham Town, Cornard Utd v Downham Town, Dereham Town Res v Long Melford, Great Yarmouth Town v Debenham LC, Kings Lynn Town Res v Stowmarket Town, March Town Utd v Halstead Town, Team Bury v Leiston Res, Woodbridge Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Brightlingsea Regent v Gorleston, Halstead Town v Hadleigh Utd, Lowestoft Town v Walsham le Willows.

Division One: Newmarket Town v Long Melford, Saffron Walden Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Clapton FC v Stansted, Enfield 1893 v Takeley, Eton Manor v Southend Manor, Haringey Borough v Bowers & Pitsea, Hullbridge Sportsv Ilford, Newham v London Bari, Sawbridgeworth Town v Sporting Bengal Utd, Tower Hamlets v Basildon Utd, Waltham Forest v Barking.

Reserves Division: Southend Manor v Barking, Thurrock v Stansted, Canvey Island v Sawbridgeworth Town, Takeley v East Thurrock, Tilbury v Hullbridge Sports, Tower Hamlets v Clapton.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Claydon v Stanton, Wenhaston Utd v Capel Plough, Wickham Market v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Trimley Ath, Coplestonians v Somersham, Ipswich Ath v Henley Ath (2.30pm), Ipswich Exiles v Stow Utd, Mendlesham v Framlingham Town, Sporting 87 v Old Newton Utd (at Old Newton).

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Cedars Park, Bildeston Rangers v Salvation Army, Boxford Rovers v Bacton Utd 89, Ransomes Sports v Stowupland Falcons, Stonham Aspal v Bartons, Trimley Red Devils v Saxmundham Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Grundisburgh , Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd , Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd (Old Newton Utd -1 point).

Intermediate Division B: Henley Ath v Wickham Market , Stow Utd v Ransomes Sports .

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v AFC Hoxne , Coplestonians A v Ipswich Ath , Debenham LC v Walsham Le Willows A, Leiston St Margarets v Benhall St Mary.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Tacket Street BBOB, Cockfield Utd v Halesworth Town, Sproughton Sports v Barham Ath.

Division Four: Shotley v Stonham Aspal Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Coddenham Ath.

Division Five: Stowupland Falcons A v Elmswell Res.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Sproughton Sports Res, AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Ipswich Valley Rangers A.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

FA Carlsberg Inter League System Cup - Pre Round: Suffolk and Ipswich League v Essex & Suffolk Border League.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup - Semi final: Little Oakley Res v Gas Recreation Res, Alresford Colne Rangers Res v West Bergholt Res.

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Tiptree Jobserve, Tollesbury v Earls Colne.

Division One: University of Essex Res v Coggeshall Town Res, Wormingford & Colne Engaine v Holland FC Res.

Division Two: Cinque Port v Weeley Ath, Dedham Old Boys Res v Kelvedon Social, Earls Colne Res v Tiptree Perrywood, Gosfield Utd Res v Mersea Island Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Boxted Lodgers Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v FC Clacton Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Hoxne v R F Saints, Home Guard v Westbury, Trunk v St Edmunds.

Division Two: Thurston v Wortham, Bury Rovers v Beck Row.

Division Three: Wortham v Ram Meadow, AFC Black Boy v Cedars Park A.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter