Saturday, April 11

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford 1 Lincoln City 0, Barnet 3 Halifax 0, Braintree 1 Aldershot 1, Bristol Rovers 2 Southport 0, Chester 3 Dover 1, Dartford 3 Nuneaton 1, Eastleigh Alfreton , Forest Green 3 Macclesfield 1, Grimsby 0 Wrexham 1, Torquay 2 Altrincham 0, Welling 3 Kidderminster 0, Woking 3 Gateshead 0.

North Division: AFC Fylde 2 Solihull Moors 2, Brackley Town 1 Barrow 0, Bradford Park Avenue 0 Guiseley 0, Gloucester City 2 Chorley 1, Lowestoft Town 2 Hednesford Town 2, North Ferriby Utd 2 Colwyn Bay 4, Oxford City 0 Harrogate Town 0, Stalybridge Celtic 1 Boston Utd 1, Stockport 1 Gainsborough Trinity 3, Tamworth 3 Leamington 2, Worcester City 4 Hyde 1.

South Division: Bromley 2 Eastbourne Borough 1, Ebbsfleet 1 Boreham Wood 1, Farnborough 1 Chelmsford City 3, Gosport Borough 1 St Albans City 2, Hayes & Yeading 2 Bath City 0, Hemel Hempstead Town 0 Bishop’s Stortford 3, Staines Town 0 Concord Rangers 2, Sutton Utd 2 Basingstoke Town 1, Wealdstone 0 Whitehawk 2, Weston-Super-Mare 0 Maidenhead Utd 2.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 2 Leiston 2, Bury Town 2 Harrow Borough 1, Canvey Island 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 4, Enfield Town 3 AFC Hornchurch 2, Hendon 2 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Leatherhead 1 Margate 0, Maidstone Utd 2 Grays Ath 1, Metropolitan Police 2 Lewes 0, Peacehaven & Telscombe 0 Billericay Town 2, Tonbridge Angels 3 Witham Town 0, VCD Ath 2 Wingate & Finchley 0.

North Division: Aveley 2 Ware 3, Brightlingsea Regent 2 Cray Wdrs 4, Burnham Ramblers 0 Needham Market 3, Chatham Town 2 Barkingside 0, Dereham Town 2 Brentwood Town 1, Harlow Town 3 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Heybridge Swifts 1 Wroxham 1, Redbridge 1 Great Wakering Rovers 3, Romford 2 Thamesmead Town 1, Soham Town Rangers 0 Thurrock 2, Tilbury 1 Cheshunt 3, Waltham Abbey 1 AFC Sudbury 4.

Most Read

Suffolk FA Senior Cup semi-finals sponsored by Queensway: Ipswich Valley Rangers 2 Debenham LC 1, Lakenheath 3 Crane Sports 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Thetford Town 0, Fakenham Town 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 4, FC Clacton 0 Norwich Utd 1, Godmanchester Rovers 0 Walsham le Willows 3, Hadleigh Utd 0 Ipswich Wdrs 4, Newmarket Town 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Stanway Rovers 3 Ely City 2, Whitton Utd 1 Gorleston 1, Wivenhoe Town 2 Mildenhall Town 0.

First Division: Downham Town 5 Halstead Town 1, Great Yarmouth Town 2 Team Bury 0, Kings Lynn Town Res 3 Woodbridge Town 2, Leiston Res 0 March Town Utd 5, Long Melford 1 Haverhill Borough 0, Needham Market Res 3 Dereham Town 3, Saffron Walden Town 2 AFC Sudbury Res 0, Swaffham Town 1 Stowmarket Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Hadleigh Utd 0, Halstead Town Gorleston , Witham Town 5 Lowestoft Town 0.

First Division: Wooobridge Town v Whitton Utd postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: FC Romania 0 Enfield 3, Greenhouse London 1 Clapton 4, Hullbridge Sports 2 Basildon Utd 1, Ilford 0 Barking 1, Newham 0 Haringey Borough 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 4 Tower Hamlets 1, Southend Manor 1 Takeley 1, Sporting Bengal Utd 0 Bowers & Pitsea 0.

Reserves Division: Redbridge Res 0 East Thurrock 5, Thurrock 1 Barking 1, Tower Hamlets 7 Sawbridgeworth Town 3.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Claydon 3, Capel Plough 3 Stanton 2, Leiston St Margarets 1 Haughley Utd 1, Westerfield Utd 0 Wenhaston Utd 0.

Division One: Benhall St Mary 1 Old Newton Utd 1, Ipswich Ath 1 Coplestonians 0, St Johns 1 Stow Utd 3.

Division Two: Bartons 3 Trimley Red Devils 2, Boxford Rovers 0 Bildeston Rangers 2, Saxmundham Sports 0 Ransomes Sports 6, Stowupland Falcons 1 Adhara 3.

Intermediate Division A: Westerfield Utd 2 Achilles 4.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 3 Wickham Market 3, Henley Ath 0 Capel Plough 6, Ransomes Sports 1 Haughley Utd 3, Stow Utd 0 Ipswich Exiles 3.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne 3 Coplestonians A 0, Debenham LC 1 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Leiston St Margarets v Saxmundham Sports postponed, Somersham 3 Ipswich Ath 7, Walsham Le Willows A 2 Bacton Utd 89 2.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 7 Witnesham Wasps 0, Cockfield Utd 2 Elmswell 0, Halesworth Town 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 2.

Division Four: Coddenham Ath 4 Sproughton Utd 1, Shotley 1 East Bergholt Utd A 1, Tattingstone Utd 3 Stowupland Falcons Res 4, Trimley Red Devils Res 5 Cockfield Utd Res 1.

Division Five: Old Newton Utd A 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 2.

Division Six: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 2 Witnesham Wasps Res 1, Sporting 87 A 2 AFC Elmsett 1, Sproughton Sports Res 2 Salvation Army Res 2, Stonham Aspal A 2 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 4.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Semi Final: Dedham Old Boys 2 Holland FC 5.

Premier Division: Lawford Lads 0 Boxted Lodgers 0, Tiptree Jobserve 1 Coggeshall Town 3.

Division One: Coggeshall Town Res 1 Mersea Island 0, Gas Recreation Res v Hedinghams Utd postponed, Hatfield Peverel 2 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 0, Little Oakley Res v Elmden Rovers Clacton postponed, West Bergholt Res 2 University of Essex Res 4, Wormingford & Colne Engaine v Harwich & Parkeston postponed.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 3 Mersea Island Res 3, Bradfield Rovers Res 3 Hatfield Peverel Res 2, Earls Colne Res 0 Weeley Ath 6, Gosfield Utd Res 1 Great Bentley Res 2, Kelvedon Social 0 Cinque Port 4.

Representative XI Friendly: Essex & Suffolk Border League 1 Braintree Town Res 0.

The St Edmundsbury League

Fair Play Cup Semi-Final: Cedars Park A 5 R F Saints 1, Wortham Res 0 Thurston Res 2.

Division One: Home Guard 5 Westbury Utd 1, Wickhambrook 3 AFC Hoxne 0.

Division Two: Bury Rovers v Ram Meadow away W/O.

Division Three: Ram Meadow Res 1 Bury Wdrs 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus