Saturday, April 16

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Boreham Wood, Bromley v Torquay, Cheltenham v Halifax, Chester v Welling, Dover v Grimsby, Eastleigh v Altrincham, Forest Green v Woking, Gateshead v Braintree, Kidderminster v Barrow, Macclesfield v Guiseley, Southport v Lincoln City, Tranmere v Wrexham.

North Division: Brackley Town v Chorley, Bradford Park Avenue v Worcester City, Curzon Ashton v Gloucester City, FC United of Manchester v Stalybridge Celtic, Gainsborough Trinity v Lowestoft Town, Harrogate Town v Boston Utd, North Ferriby Utd v Telford, Solihull Moors v Hednesford Town, Stockport v Corby Town, Tamworth v AFC Fylde.

South Division: Bath City v Eastbourne Borough, Bishop’s Stortford v Margate, Chelmsford City v Gosport Borough, Dartford v Basingstoke Town, Hayes & Yeading v Concord Rangers, Hemel Hempstead Town v Oxford City, St Albans City v Havant & Waterlooville, Sutton Utd v Ebbsfleet, Truro City v Maidstone Utd, Wealdstone v Maidenhead Utd, Weston-Super-Mare v Whitehawk.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Brentwood Town v Metropolitan Police, Canvey Island v Burgess Hill Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Lewes, East Thurrock Utd v Harrow Borough, Enfield Town v Needham Market, Grays Ath v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Hendon v Billericay Town, Leatherhead v Farnborough, Leiston v Bognor Regis Town, Tonbridge Angels v Merstham, Wingate & Finchley v VCD Ath.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Heybridge Swifts, Brightlingsea Regent v Barkingside, Cheshunt v Romford, Dereham Town v Aveley, Haringey Borough v Soham Town Rangers, Harlow Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Maldon & Tiptree v Witham Town, Phoenix Sports v AFC Sudbury, Redbridge v Bury Town, Thurrock v Waltham Abbey, Tilbury v Thamesmead Town, Wroxham v Cray Wdrs.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Mildenhall Town, FC Clacton v Thetford Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Brantham Ath, Kirkley & Pakefield v Whitton Utd, Long Melford v Newmarket Town Norwich Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Stanway Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Swaffham Town v Saffron Walden Town.

First Division: Downham Town v Braintree Town, Ely City v AFC Sudbury Res, Great Yarmouth Town v Woodbridge Town, Halstead Town v Stowmarket Town, Haverhill Borough v Debenham LC, Kings Lynn Town Res v Wivenhoe Town, March Town Utd v Diss Town, Needham Market v Leiston Res, Team Bury v Dereham Town Res.

Reserve League: Brantham Ath v Newmarket Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Cornard Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Lowestoft Town v Long Melford, Saffron Walden Town v Diss Town, Whitton Utd v Brightlingsea Regent, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham le Willows, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Stansted, Bowers & Pitsea v Enfield 1893, Eton Manor v Newham, Hullbridge Sports v Tower Hamlets, Ilford v Basildon Utd, London Bari v Burnham Ramblers, Sawbridgeworth Town v Wadham Lodge, Southend Manor v Greenhouse Sports, Waltham Forest v Clapton.

Reserves Division: Thurrock v Sawbridgeworth Town (1pm). Waltham Abbey v Barking (2pm), Hullbridge Sports v Clapton (2.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Framlingham Town (2.30pm), Crane Sports v Stanton (1.30pm), Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Haughley Utd v Bramford Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Ath, Wickham Market v East Bergholt Utd.

Division One: Coplestonians v Sporting 87, Old Newton Utd v AFC Hoxne, Ransomes Sports v Mendlesham, Trimley Ath v Benhall St Mary.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Witnesham Wasp, Barham Ath v Cedars Park, Bartons v Salvation Army, Bildeston Rangers v Stowupland Falcons, Bramford Road Old Boys v Stonham Aspal, Sproughton Sports v Trimley Red Devils.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Sporting 87, Crane Sports v Capel Plough (4pm), East Bergholt Utd v Coplestonians, Mendlesham v Grundisburgh, Wenhaston Utd v Westerfield Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary v Ipswich Exiles, Bramford Utd v Haughley Utd, Claydon v Trimley Ath, Coplestonians A v AFC Hoxne, Henley Ath v Ipswich Wdrs, Ipswich Ath v Framlingham Town.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Old Newton Utd A, Cedars Park v Stowupland Falcons, Somersham v Debenham LC, Trimley Red Devils v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Three: Halesworth Town v Tattingstone Utd, Shotley v Cockfield Utd, Sproughton Utd v Chantry Grasshoppers, Ufford Sports v Coddenham Ath.

Division Four: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Woolverstone Utd, Sporting 87 A v Kesgrave Kestrels, Stradbroke Utd v AFC Elmsett, Witnesham Wasps Res v Cockfield Utd Res,

Division Five: AFC Titans v Adastral Park.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

London Junior Cup Final: FC Hamlets v UCC Dispora (at Cockfosters FC)

Premier Division: Harold Hill v Bishops Stortford Swifts (1.30pm), Harold Wood Ath v May & Baker EC, Manford Way v Springfield (1.30pm), Newham Utd v Frenford Senior, White Ensign v Buckhurst Hill.

Division One: Basildon Town v Snaresbrook, Runwell Hospital v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division Two: Lakeside v Herongate Ath, Ramsden Scotia v Great Baddow, Rochford Town v Catholic Utd.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res. v Benfleet, Hutton Res. v Debden Sports, Southend Sports v Harold Wood Ath Res, Sungate v Leytonstone Utd.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Westbury v Stanton, Bedricsworth v Bury Town Rams.

Division Two: Elmswell v Thurston, Bury Town v Trunk.

Division Three: Walsham v Weeting.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus