Saturday, August 14

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Crawley Town 0 Grimsby 1, Darlington 1 Newport County 0, Gateshead 0 Kettering 0, Hayes & Yeading 2 Bath City 1, Histon 3 Barrow 1, Luton 2 Altrincham 1, Mansfield 3 Forest Green 1, Rushden & D’monds 1 Fleetwood Town 1, Southport 0 AFC Wimbledon 1, Tamworth 4 Eastbourne Borough 2, Wrexham 1 Cambridge Utd 0, York 1 Kidderminster 2.

South: Basingstoke 2 Chelmsford 3, Braintree Town 3 Farnborough 0, Bromley 2 Dorchester 1, Dartford 2 Havant & W 2, Eastleigh 1 Bishops Stortford 2, Ebbsfleet Utd 0 Maidenhead Utd 1, Staines Town 1 Lewes 0, Thurrock 2 St Albans 2, Welling 0 Hampton & Richmond 0, Weston S Mare 2 Boreham Wood 0, Woking 0 Dover 1.

ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Central: Arlesey Town 1 Beaconsfield SYCOB 0, Ashford Town(Middx) 0 Leighton Town 3, Atherstone Town 2 AFC Hayes 1, Aylesbury 2 Bigglewade Town 2, Burnham 2 Bedworth Utd 1, Daventry Town 0 Marlow 1, North Greenford Utd 2 Woodford Utd 3, Northwood 5 Bedfont Town 2, Rugby Town 1 Hitchin Town 1.


You may also want to watch:


FA CUP

Extra Preliminary Round: Barkingside 0 Southend Manor 2, Bethnall Green Utd 4 Basildon Utd 0, Bowers & Pitsea 4 Dunstable Town 1, Brantham Ath 4 Woodbridge Town 2, Burnham Ramblers 2 Hoddesdon Town 1, Clapton 0 Stanway Rovers 4, Cockfosters 2 Hullbridge Sports 1, Diss Town 1 Daventry Utd 2, Ely City 4 Raunds Town 0, Eton Manor 3 Bedford 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Mildenhall Town 1, Godmanchester Rovers 1 AFC Kempston 1, Gt Yarmouth Town 0 Norwich Utd 4, Haverhill Rovers 2 Hadleigh Utd 1, Kingsbury London Tigers 1 FC Clacton 2, London APSA 3 Halstead Town 3, March Town Utd 1 Gorleston 0, Newmarket Town 3 Yaxley 0, Northampton Spencer 0 Leiston 2, Saffron Walden Town 3 Mauritius Sports Association 2, St Neots Town 2 Dereham Town 0, Takeley 0 Hertford Town 4, Team Bury 2 Ampthill Town 1, Tring Athletic 2 Enfield 1893 0, Walsham le Willows 1 Long Buckby 4, Wellingborough Town 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Whitton Utd 1 Thetford Town 1, Wisbech Town 5 St Andrews 0, Witham Town 3 Wembley 0, Wroxham 5 Rothwell Corinthians 1.

Most Read

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier: CRC 2 Wivenhoe Town 0, Debenham LC 7 Histon Res 0.

Division One: Cornard Utd 1 Cambridge University Press 4, Fakenham Town 0 Stowmarket Town 1, Long Melford 4 Downham Town 0.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Border League KO Cup Preliminary Round: Coggeshall Town 1 Sudbury Athletic 0, Wormingford Wanderers 3 St Osyth 0.

Reserve Knock-out Cup Preliminary Round: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 1 Earls Colne Res 2, Barnston AFC Res 1 Lawford Lads Res 5, White Notley Res 4 Bradfield Rovers Res 1.

Premier Division: Gas Recreation 4 Earls Colne 1, Great Bentley 0 Holland FC 3, Harwich & Pakreston 3 Alresford Colne Rangers 0, Hatfield Peverel 1 University of Essex 2, Hedinghams Utd 3 Tiptree Jobserve 2, Little Oakley 0 White Notley 1, Rowhedge 6 Dedham Old Boys 1.

Division One: Bell Utd 1 Foxash Social 2, Bradfield Rovers 0 Newbury Forest 6, Clacton Utd 4 Rayne 0, Clare Town 1 Barnston AFC 1, Gosfield Utd 2 Weeley Ath 0, Lawford Lads 3 Kirkby Ath 2, West Clacton 7 Mersea Island 0.

Reserve Premier Division: Foxash Social Res 0 Hatfield Peverel Res 5.

Reserve Division One: Tiptree Jobserve Res 2 Rowhedge Res 4, West Clacton Res 3, Godfield Utd Res 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter