Saturday, August 28

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Darlington v Gateshead, Eastbourne Borough v AFC Wimbledon, Forest Green v Bath City, Hayes & Yeading v Crawley Town, Histon v Kettering, Mansfield v Cambridge Utd, Newport County v Kidderminster, Rushden & D’monds v Grimsby, Southport v Fleetwood Town, Tamworth v Luton, Wrexham v Barrow, York v Altrincham.

South: Basingstoke v Farnborough, Braintree Town v Chelmsford, Bromley v Welling, Dartford v Ebbsfleet Utd, Dorchester v Havant and W, Eastleigh v Weston-S-Mare, Lewes v Dover, St Albans v Hampton & Richmond, Staines Town v Boreham Wood, Thurrock v Bishop’s Stortford, Woking v Maidenhead Utd.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Aveley v Concord Rangers, Canvey Is v Carshalton Ath, Croydon Ath v Billericay Town, Hendon v Hastings Utd, Kingstonian v AFC Hornchurch, Lowestoft Town v Margate, Maidstone Utd v Bury Town, Sutton Utd v Folkestone Invicta, Tonbridge Angels v Harrow Borough, Wealdstone v Horsham.


You may also want to watch:


FA CUP

Preliminary Round: AFC Sudbury v Stamford, Alton Town v Merstham, Aylesbury v Eton Manor, Bognor Regis Town v Ringmer, Brantham Ath v St Neots Town, Burnham Ramblers v Haringey Borough, Chertsey Town v Chatham Town, Cheshunt v Cockfosters, Chipstead v Whyteleafe, Colney Heath v FC Clacton, Cogenhoe Utd v Leiston, Daventry Town v Needham Market, East Thurrock Utd v Waltham Abbey, Faversham Town v Pagham, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Team Bury, Fleet Town v Bedfont Town, Hadley or Barking v Redbridge, Harlow Town v Barton Rovers, Hartley Wintney v Whitehawk, Hitchin Town v Ware, Horley Town v Metropolitan Police, Kentish Town or Stansted v Bethnal Green Utd, Leatherhead v Burgess Hill Town, Leighton Town v Heybridge Swifts, Lingfield v Corinthian-Casuals, London APSA or Halstead Town v Stanway Rovers, Maldon & Tiptree v Hertford Town, March Town Utd v Desborough Town, Newmarket Town v Biggleswade Town, Newport Pagnell Town v Potters Bar Town, North Greenford Utd v Bowers & Pitsea, Norwich Utd v Godmanchester Rovers or AFC Kempston, Radcliffe Olympic v Wisbech Town, Ramsgate v Godalming Town, Saffron Walden Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Sittingbourne v Andover, South Park v Horsham YMCA, Southend Manor v Brentwood Town, Thamesmead Town v Littlehampton Town or Beckenham Town, Tunbridge Wells v Dulwich Hamlet, Uxbridge v Tilbury, VCD Ath v Eastbourne Town, Waltham Forest v Enfield Town, Walton & Hersham v Bracknell Town, Walton Casuals v Worthing Utd, Wellingborough Town v Haverhill Rovers, Whitton Utd or Thetford Town v Woodford Town, Whitstable Town v Croydon, Wingate & Finchley v Northwood, Witham Town v Ilford, Worth v Arundel, Wroxham v Ely City.

Most Read

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Debenham LC, Kirkley & Pakefield v Walsham le Willows, Mildenhall Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Wivenhoe Town v Histon Res, Woodbridge Town v Dereham Town.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Ipswich Wanderers, Fakenham Town v Cambridge University Press, Gorleston v Thetford Town, Stowmarket Town v Downham Town, Swaffham Town v Long Melford.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Haverhill Rovers v Heybridge Swifts, Long Melford v Wivenhoe Town, Stanway Rovers v Ipswich Wanderers.

North Division: Debenham LC v Norwich Utd, Dereham Town v Stowmarket Town, Diss Town v Woodbridge Town, Leiston v Gt Yarmouth Town, Needham Market v Lowestoft Town, Whitton Utd v Walsham le Willows.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Westerfield Utd, Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd, Crane Sports v Woodbridge Ath, Framlingham Town v Coplestonians, Grundisburgh v Ransomes Sports, Haughley Utd v Melton St Audrys, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Ath.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Halesworth Town v Stowupland Falcons, Ipswich Exiles v Wenhaston Utd, Saxmundham Sports v St Johns, Stonham Aspal v BT Trimley, Trimley Red Devils v Mendlesham, Wickham Market v Thurston.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Melton St Audrys, Coplestonians v Saxmundham Sports, Felixstowe Utd v Old Newton Utd, Framlingham Town v Ipswich Ath, St Johns v Ransomes Sports, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh, Woodbridge Ath v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Leiston St Margarets v Haughley Utd, Mendlesham v Capel Plough, Wenhaston Utd v Stonham Aspal.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v AFC Crowley, Bacton Utd 89 v Elmswell, Benhall St Mary v Somersham, Bramford Road OB v Henley Ath, Claydon v Salvation Army, Sporting 87 v Gt Blakenham.

Division Three: Bildeston Rangers v St Clements Hospital, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Woolverstone Utd, Tacket Street BBOB v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Tattingstone Utd v Sproughton Sports, Ufford Sports v Willis, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Waterside.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers v Benhall St Mary Res, Aldeburgh Town v Bramford Utd Res, Henley Ath Res v Bramford Road OB Res, Salvation Army Res v Claydon Res, Sizewell Ass v Sporting 87 Res.

Division Five: Cedars Park v Westerfield Utd ‘A’, Coddenham Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Elmswell Res v Dennington Utd, St Clements Hospital Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Old Newton Utd ‘A’.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Cedars Park Res, FC Adhara v Sizewell Ass Res, Somersham Res v Shotley, Sproughton Sports Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sproughton Utd v Aldeburgh Town Res, Willis Res v Halesworth Town Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter