Saturday, August 31

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Wrexham v Chester, Barnet v Hyde FC, Cambridge Utd v Tamworth, Dartford v Lincoln City FC, Forest Green Rovers v Alfreton Town, Grimsby Town v Nuneaton Town, Hereford Utd v Welling Utd, Kidderminster Harriers v Luton Town, Macclesfield Town v Braintree Town, Salisbury City v FC Halifax Town, Southport v Aldershot Town, Woking v Gateshead FC.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Staines Town, Bath City v Concord Rgs, Boreham Wood v Eastleigh, Bromley v Gosport Borough, Chelmsford City v Weston-Super-Mare, Dorchester Town v Ebbsfleet Utd, Dover Ath v Hayes & Yeading Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Farnborough, Havant & Waterlooville v Tonbridge Angels, Maidenhead Utd v Bishops Stortford, Sutton Utd v Whitehawk.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Canvey Island, Carshalton Ath v Bury Town, Dulwich Hamlet v AFC Hornchurch, East Thurrock Utd v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Enfield Town v Thamesmead Town, Hendon v Lewes, Leiston v Harrow Borough, Maidstone Utd v Kingstonian, Metropolitan Police v Margate, Wealdstone v Cray Wdrs, Wingate & Finchley v Lowestoft Town.


You may also want to watch:


FA Cup

Preliminary Round: AFC Sudbury v Ipswich Wdrs, Aveley v Waltham Forest, Basildon Utd v Heybridge Swifts, Boston Town v Dereham Town, Brantham Ath v Barkingside, Brentwood Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Chessington & Hook Utd v Sittingbourne, Chipstead v Rye Utd, Corinthian Casuals v Erith Town, Crawley Down Gatwick v Guernsey, Cray Valley (PM) v Redhill, Eastbourne Town v Corinthian, Eastbourne Utd v Herne Bay, Erith & Belvedere v Chatham Town, Faversham Town v Worthing, Folkestone Invicta v Molesey, Hadleigh Utd v Romford, Harlow Town v Tower Hamlets, Hastings Utd v Ramsgate, Hertford Town v Cheshunt, Leatherhead v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Maldon & Tiptree v Barking, Merstham v Deal Town, Needham Market v Haverill Rovers, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Ashford Utd, Peterborough Northern Star v Wroxham, Redbridge v Burnham Ramblers, Shoreham v Walton Casuals, St Ives Town v Soham Town Rgs, Three Bridges v Hythe Town, Thurrock v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Tilbury v Kirkley & Pakefield, Tunbridge Wells v Whitstable Town, VCD v Burgess Hill Town, Waltham Abbey v Whitton Utd, Walton & Hersham v Horsham, Ware v Wembley, Witham Town v Newmarket Town.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v CRC, Ely City v Diss Town, Norwich Utd v Woodbridge Town, Stanway Rovers v Walsham-le-Willows.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Downham Town, Debenham LC v Saffron Walden Town, Dereham Town Res v Great Yarmouth Town, Haverhill Borough v AFC Sudbury Res, March Town Utd v Needham Market Res, Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town, Team Bury v Long Melford.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Grundisburgh, Coplestonians v Westerfield Utd, Haughley Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Old Newton Utd, Stanton v Leiston St Margarets, Wenhaston Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Wickham Market v Capel Plough.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Ipswich Ath, Claydon v Saxmundham Sports, Framlingham Town v St Johns, Henley Ath v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Exiles v Mendlesham, Parkside Utd v Sporting 87, Trimley Ath v AFC Crowley.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Westerfield Utd, Crane Sports v Wenhaston Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Haughley Utd, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Ipswich Valley Rangers v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Melton St Audrys.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Wickham Market, Ipswich Exiles v Sporting 87, Leiston St Margarets v Stanton, Mendlesham v Henley Ath, Saxmundham Sports v Claydon.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v M&B Club, Buckhurst Hill v Rayleigh Town, Hannakins Farm v Newbury Forest, Harold Wood Ath v Manford Way, Southminster St Leonards v Kelvedon Hatch, Wadham Lodge v Frenford Senior, White Ensign v Harold Hill.

Division One: Hutton v Old Chelmsfordians, Newham Utd v Leigh Ramblers, Old Southendian v Benfleet, Springfield v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division Two: Basildon Town v Toby, Broomfield v Ongar Town, Runwell Hospital v Lakeside, Ryan v Roydon.

Division Three: Alemite Ath v LOASS, Forest Glade v Sungate, Rochford Town v Stambridge Utd.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus