Saturday, August 26

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town 1 Chester 2, Barrow 1 Maidenhead Utd 1, Dagenham & Redbridge 5 Bromley 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 0 Gateshead 0, FC Halifax Town 2 Guiseley 0, Hartlepool Utd 0 AFC Fylde 2, Leyton Orient 1 Eastleigh 1, Sutton Utd 1 Maidstone Utd 3, Torquay Utd 1 Solihull Moors 2, Tranmere Rovers 2 Boreham Wood 2, Wrexham 1 Woking 0.

South Division: Bath City 1 Poole Town 0, Chelmsford City 2 Truro City 0, East Thurrock Utd 2 Bognor Regis Town 0, Eastbourne Borough 1 Wealdstone 1, Hampton & Richmond Borough 0 Havant & Waterlooville 1, Hemel Hempstead Town 0 Dartford 3, Hungerford Town FC 2 Gloucester City 3, Oxford City 1 Welling Utd 1, St Albans City 2 Concord Rangers 1, Weston-Super-Mare 2 Chippenham Town 2, Whitehawk 1 Braintree Town 1.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 6 Burgess Hill Town 1, Brightlingsea Regent 2 Hendon 1, Dorking Wdrs 1 Staines Town 1, Folkestone Invicta 0 Needham Market 2, Harlow Town 2 Lowestoft Town 0, Harrow Borough 2 Tonbridge Angels 0, Kingstonian 0 Leatherhead 4, Leiston 2 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Metropolitan Police 0 Merstham 3, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0 Enfield Town 4, Wingate & Finchley 1 Margate 0.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Barking 0 Heybridge Swifts 1, Bowers & Pitsea 1 Haringey Borough 2, Brentwood Town 5 Norwich Utd 2, Bury Town 1 AFC Hornchurch 4, Cheshunt 3 Canvey Island 3, Dereham Town 2 AFC Sudbury 0, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Hertford Town 3, Mildenhall Town 1 Ware 0, Potters Bar Town 3 Soham Town Rangers 1, Romford 4 Tilbury 1, Waltham Abbey 2 Grays Ath 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Godmanchester Rovers 1 FC Clacton 1, Gorleston 1 Brantham Ath 1, Hadleigh Utd 3 Fakenham Town 0, Haverhill Rovers 1 Walsham le Willows 4, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Haverhill Borough 3, Long Melford 0 Wroxham 1, Saffron Walden Town 5 Thetford Town 0, Stanway Rovers 0 Ely City 1, Stowmarket Town 0 Newmarket Town 0, Wivenhoe Town 1 Histon 1.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 3 Leiston Res 1, Diss Town 2 March Town Utd 3, Needham Market Res 1 King’s Lynn Town Res 6, Norwich CBS 0 Team Bury 3, Norwich Utd Res 0 Whitton Utd 3, Wisbech St Mary 2 Cornard Utd 1.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Wivenhoe Town 4, Halstead Town 1 Stowmarket Town Res 1, Haverhill Rovers 9 Ipswich Wdrs Res 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers 0 Takeley 4, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Enfield 1893 0, Hackney Wick 2 Basildon Utd 3, Hullbridge Sports 2 Stansted 1, Ilford 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Redbridge 3 FC Romania 2, Southend Manor 0 Sporting Bengal Utd 2, Waltham Forest 1 Wadham Lodge 3, Woodford Town (2017) 2 Barkingside 1.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury 5 Woodford Town 2017 0, Hullbridge Sports 11 Burnham Ramblers 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Redbridge 6, Takeley 0 Waltham Abbey 7, Thurrock 4 Grays Ath 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: AFC Hoxne 3 Westerfield Utd 3, Benhall St Mary 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4, Capel Plough 1 Ransomes Sports 1, Crane Sports 1 Wenhaston Utd 3, Grundisburgh 1 Bramford Utd 3, Leiston St Margarets 1 Henley Ath 1.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave 0 Bacton Utd 89 2, Bildeston Rangers 1 Sporting 87 4, Claydon 3 Ipswich Ath 0, Stanton 0 Trimley Ath 0.

League A: Achilles 6 Sporting 87 0, Coplestonians 2 AFC Hoxne 6, Framlingham Town 5 Henley Ath 3, Mendlesham 3 Westerfield Utd 3, Wenhaston Utd 1 Crane Sports 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus