Saturday, August 23

Blue Square SouthBasingstoke 0 AFC Wimbledon 1, Bath City 1 Team Bath 1, Bognor Regis Town 2 Maidenhead Utd 4, Braintree Town 1 Hampton & Richmond 2, Bromley 5 Eastleigh 1, Fisher Athletic 1 Havant and W 1, Hayes & Yeading 1Bishop's Stortford 0, Newport County 4 Dorchester 4, St Albans 1 Chelmsford 2, Thurrock 1 Welling 2, Weston-S-Mare 1 Worcester 1.

Blue Square South

Basingstoke 0 AFC Wimbledon 1, Bath City 1 Team Bath 1, Bognor Regis Town 2 Maidenhead Utd 4, Braintree Town 1 Hampton & Richmond 2, Bromley 5 Eastleigh 1, Fisher Athletic 1 Havant and W 1, Hayes & Yeading 1

Bishop's Stortford 0, Newport County 4 Dorchester 4, St Albans 1 Chelmsford 2, Thurrock 1 Welling 2, Weston-S-Mare 1 Worcester 1.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division

AFC Hornchurch 1 Dover 0, Ashford Town (Middx) 7 Tooting & Mitcham 0, Billericay 3 Wealdstone 2, Boreham Wood 1 Ramsgate 1, Dartford 0 Hastings Utd 2, Harrow Borough 1 Carshalton Ath 5, Horsham 2 Heybridge 0, Maidstone Utd 1 Harlow 2, Margate 0 Canvey Island 4, Sutton Utd 1 Hendon 0, Tonbridge Angels 1 Staines Town 2.

Most Read

Division One North

Cheshunt 1 Chatham Town 0, Concord Rgrs 3 Enfield Town 0, Ilford 0 East Thurrock Utd 3, Leyton 5 Waltham Forest 1, Maldon Town 1 Ware 2, Northwood 0 Aveley 0, Redbridge 1 Potters Bar Town 1, Thamesmead Town 2 Gt Wakering Rovers 2, Tilbury 0 Hillingdon Borough 0, Waltham Abbey 1 Brentwood Town 3, Wingate & Finchley 5 Witham Town 1.

British Gas Business League

Midlands Division One

AFC Sudbury 2 Sutton Coldfield Town 0, Atherstone Town 3 Arlesey Town 3, Barton Rovers 0 Malvern Town 0, Bedworth Utd 1 Aylesbury Utd 1, Bury Town 1 Marlow 0, Chesham Utd 4 Woodford Utd 0, Leamington 2 Dunstable Town 0, Leighton Town 1 Bromsgrove Rovers 1, Romulus 0 Nuneaton Town 2, Rothwell Town 1 Chasetown 2, Stourport Swifts 1 Soham Town Rgrs 2.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division

Ely City 2 Woodbridge Town 0, Harwich & Parkeston 3 Mildenhall Town 0, King's Lynn Res 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 6 Haverhill Rovers 0, Stanway Rovers 2 Histon Res 1, Tiptree Utd 2 Norwich Utd 2, Walsham-le-Willows 0 Lowestoft Town 0, Whitton Utd 0 Dereham Town 4, Wisbech Town 1 Needham Mkt 3, Wivenhoe Town 5 CRC 0, Wroxham 1 Leiston 3.

First Division

Brantham Ath 0 Newmarket Town 4, Diss Town 1 March Town Utd 1, Fakenham Town 0 Cornard Utd 2, Gorleston 3 Downham Town 1, Hadleigh Utd 3 Thetford Town 1, Halstead Town 3 Swaffham Town 1, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Gt Yarmouth 4, Long Melford 4 FC Clacton 2, Saffron Walden Town 1 Debenham LC 3, Stowmarket Town 1 Godmanchester Rovers 2.

South Division

Cornard Utd 1 Braintree Town 2, FC Clacton 3 Long Melford 3, Haverhill Rovers 4 Maldon Town 2, Witham Town 0 AFC Sudbury 6.

North Division

Debenham LC 6 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Dereham Town 3 Whitton Utd 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3 Gorleston 4, Leiston 0 Stowmarket Town 1, Lowestoft Town 3 Walsham-le-Willows 1, Needham Mkt 3 Woodbridge Town 3.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division

Alresford Colne Rgrs 1 Mersea Island 4, Brightlingsea Regent 1 West Bergholt 2, Coggeshall Town 1 Hatfield Peverel 2, Gas Rec 2 Great Bentley 3, Tiptree Heath 4 Dedham Old Boys 0, White Notley 1 Weeley Ath 0.

Division One

Bradfield Rovers 0 Lawford Lads 1, Clacton Utd 2 Gosfield Utd 0, Holland FC 3 Foxash Social 1, Rowhedge 3 Great Bradfords 2.

Reserve Premier Division

Clare Town 5 Alresford 1, Gt Bentley 1 Earls Colne 3, Little Oakley 2 Gas Rec 1, Mistley Utd 2 Coggeshall Town 0, Uni of Essex 6 Bures Utd 0, West Bergholt 2 Brightlingsea Regent 3.

Reserve Division One

Foxash Social 5 Glemsford & Cavendish 5, Gosfield Utd 1 Holland FC 3, Hatfield Peverel 2 Sudbury Ath 1, Hedinghams Utd 1 Dedham Old Boys 3, Lawford Lads 2 Bradfield Rovers 2, Mersea Island 2 Boxted Lodgers 3.

Essex Senior League

Basildon Utd 2 Stansted 0, Clapton 1 Burnham Rbrs 0, Enfield 1893 4 barking 1, Hullbridge sports 1 London APSA 0, Romford 4 Southend Manor 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Mauritius Sports 1 Barkingside 1, Takeley 2 Eton Manor 3.

Suffolk & Ipswich League

Senior Division

Coplestonians 1 Melton St Audrys 2, Felixstowe Utd 1 Capel Plough 1, Grundisburgh 2 Ransomes Sports 0, Ipswich Ath 2 Framlingham Town 1, Leiston St Margarets 1 St Johns 1, Stonham Aspal 0 East Bergholt Utd 0, Woodbridge Ath 3 Westerfield Utd 1.

Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Challenge Cup: White Ensign 2 Kelvedon Hatch 5.

Reserve Division Challenge Cup: Harold Wood Ath 3 Shell Club Corringham 2.

Premier Division: M&B Club 2 Frenford Snr 0.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts 3 Leigh Rbrs 1, Burnham Rbrs Res 8 Leytonstone Utd 3.

Senior Division Two: Southminster St Leonards 6 Runwell Hosp 0, Stambridge Utd 3 Barnston 1, Upminster 1 Writtle 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter