Saturday, December 12

BLUE SQUARE South: St Albans v Bromley, Staines Town v Weston-S-Mare.RYMAN LEAGUEPremier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) v AFC Hornchurch, Aveley v Horsham, Bognor Regis Town v Margate, Cray Wanderers v Harrow Borough, Dartford v Waltham Abbey, Sutton Utd v Kingstonian, Tonbridge Angels v Wealdstone, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Hastings Utd.

BLUE SQUARE

South: St Albans v Bromley, Staines Town v Weston-Super-Mare.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) v AFC Hornchurch, Aveley v Horsham, Bognor Regis Town v Margate, Cray Wanderers v Harrow Borough, Dartford v Waltham Abbey, Sutton Utd v Kingstonian, Tonbridge Angels v Wealdstone, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Hastings Utd.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v Ware, Cheshunt v Waltham Forst, Concord Rangers v Wingate & Finchley, Harlow Town v Romford, Ilford v VCD Ath, Leyton v Potters Bar Town, Maldon Town v Enfield Town, Redbridge v Lowestoft Town, Thamesmead Town v East Thurrock Utd, Tilbury v Heybridge Swifts.

FA TROPHY

Most Read

First Round Proper: AFC Wimbledon v Boreham Wood, Carshalton Ath v Northwood, Maidstone Utd v Histon, Rushden & Diamonds v Billericay Town.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Barton Rovers v Aylesbury Utd, Biggleswade Town v Bedworth Utd, Bromsgrove Rovers v Rothwell Town, Chesham Utd v Atherstone Town, Hitchin Town v Burnham, Marlow v Bury Town, Slough Town v Romulus, Stourport Swifts v Soham Town Rangers, Sutton Coldfield Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Woodford Utd v AFC Sudbury.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Debenham LC v Harwich & Parkeston, Ely City v Walsham le Willows, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Norwich Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Histon Res, Haverhill Rovers v Woodbridge Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v CRC, Mildenhall Town v Leiston, Needham Market v Wisbech Town, Newmarket Town v Dereham Town, Wivenhoe Town v King's Lynn Res postponed, Wroxham v Stanway Rovers.

Division One: Fakenham Town v Diss Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Cornard Utd. Gorleston v Saffron Walden Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Thetford Town, Halstead Town v March Town Utd, Swaffham Town v Brantham Ath, Team Bury v Stowmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Downham Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Harwich & Parkeston, Brantham Ath v Braintree Town, Cornard Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Wivenhoe Town, Long Melford v Halstead Town, Stanway Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Witham Town v Haverhill Rovers.

North Division: Diss Town v Needham Market, Lowestoft Town v Gorleston, Norwich Utd v Whitton Utd, Stowmarket Town v Leiston, Thetford Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Walsham le Willows v Debenham LC, Woodbridge Town v Dereham Town.

LFC ESSEX OLYMPIAN INSURANCE GROUP

Premier Division: Epping v Faces FC, Galleywood v Canning Town, Manford Way v White Ensign.

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm v Sandon Royals, M & B Club v Leigh Ramblers, Southminster St Leonards v Ryan FC, Sungate v Shell Club Corringham.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Runwell Hospital, Herongate Ath v Romford Res, Leytonstone Utd v Old Chelmsfordians, Sawbridgeworth Town Res v Takeley Res, Stansted Res v Roydon.

Senior Division Three: Barnston v Wadham Lodge, Newham Utd v Basildon Town, Ramsden v Catholic Utd, Springfield v Debden Sports, Writtle v Upminster.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Epping, Faces FC v M & B Club, Harold Wood Ath v Rayleigh Town, Kelvedon Hatch v Mountnessing Boca.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Galleywood, Old Chelmsfordians v Herongate Ath, Westhamians v Hannakins Farm.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Maldon St Marys, Sandon Royals v Writtle, Shenfield AFC v Leytonstone Utd, Upminster v Southminster St Leonards.

ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHY

Round Two: Hutton v Padbury Utd.

HERTS INTERMEDIATE CUP

Round Three: Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

FA NATIONAL LEAGUE SYSTEM CUP

Round Two: Essex Olympian League v Jersey Football Combination.

ESSEX JUNIOR CUP

Round Three: Canning Town v Castle Utd, Frenford Senior v Buckhurst Hill, Hutton v Runwell Hospital, Lakeside v Corinthians, Leigh Ramblers v Old Southendians, Redbridge Elite v Manford Way, Ryan FC v Newton Wesley, Weir Sports v White Ensign.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Round One: Buckhurst Hill v Burnham Ramblers Res, Maldon St Marys v Cranes Utd.

SOUTHEND CHARITY CUP GROUP 'A'

Round Two: Rayleigh Town v Benfleet.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Basildon Utd v Tiptree Utd, Bethnal Green Utd v Witham Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Burnham Ramblers, Clapton v Barkingside, Enfield 1893 v Barking, Eton Manor v Takeley, London APSA v Sawbridgeworth Town, Mauritius Sports Ass v Stansted, Southend Manor v Hullbridge Sports.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Crane Sports, Grundisburgh v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Ath v Stowupland Falcons, Leiston St Margarets v Felixstowe Utd, Melton St Audrys v Woodbridge Ath, Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Ransomes Sports v Capel Plough, Westerfield Utd v Achilles.

Division One: Bramford Road Old Boys v Cockfield Utd, Mendlesham v Halesworth Town, St Johns v Saxmundham Sports, Stanton v Thurston, Stonham Aspal v Haughley Utd, Wenhaston Utd v St Edmunds 65.

Intermediate Division A: St Johns v Ipswich Ath, Woodbridge Ath v Stanton.

Intermediate Division B: Felixstowe Utd v Mendlesham, Framlingham Town v Wenhaston Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Cockfield Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Stonham Aspal, Thurston v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Ipswich Exiles, Elmswell v Stradbroke Utd, Henley Ath v Bramford Utd, Parkside Utd v Claydon, Salvation Army v Willis, Somersham v Trimley Red Devils, Sporting 87 v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers v Coplestonians 'A', AFC Crowley v Woolverstone Utd, Bildeston Rangers v Benhall St Mary, Ipswich Exiles Res v Albion Mills, Sizewell Ass v Sproughton Sports, Tacket Street BBOB v Ufford Sports, Waterside v Great Blakenham.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v Stowupland Falcons 'A', Bacton United 89 Res v Salvation Army Res, Claydon Res v Sporting 87, St Clements Hospital v Tattingstone Utd, Walsham Le Willows 'A' v Stonham Aspal 'A', Woolverstone Utd Res v Coddenham.

Division Five: AFC Titans v Elmswell Res, Albion Mills Res v Sizewell Ass Res, Benhall St Mary Res v Old Newton Utd 'A', Bramford Utd Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Coddenham Res v Somersham Res, Dennington Utd v East Bergholt Utd 'A'.

Division Six: Cedars Park v Felixstowe Harpers, Halesworth Town Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Shotley v Westerfield United 'A', Sproughton Sports Res v AFC Crowley Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Ipswich Rovers, Trimley Red Devils Res v Needham Market Vets.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Round Two: Wickham Market Res v Crane Sports Res.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Holland FC, Gas Rec v Dedham Old Boys, Great Bentley v West Bergholt, Hatfield Peverel v Mersea Island, Hedinghams Utd v White Notley, Little Oakley v Alresford Colne Rgs, Uni of Essex v Tiptree Jobserve.

Division One: Bures Utd v Lawford Lads, Clare Town v Kirby Ath, Coggeshall Town v Rowhedge, Glemsford & Cavendish v Clacton Utd, Gosfield Utd v Foxash Social, Great Bradfords v Bradfield Rovers, Sudbury Ath v Wormingford Wdrs, West Clacton v Boxted Lodgers.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford v Brightlingsea Regent, Dedham Old Boys v West Bergholt, Earls Colne v Clare Town, White Notley v University of Essex.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Gosfield Utd, Foxash Social v Glemsford & Cavendish, Lawford Lads v Hedinghams Utd, Mersea Island v Sudbury Ath, Tiptree Jobserve v Bradfield Rovers, Wormingford v Hatfield Peverel.

Border League Cup Second Round: Weeley Ath v Earls Colne.

Essex Junior Cup Third Round: Beacon Hill v Weeley Ath Res, Braintree & Bocking v Great Bentley Res.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

KICK off 2pm:

Division One: Barons v Barrow, Haughley Utd v Ixworth Pykkerell, Westbury v CAS, Lawshall Swan v Bushel, Priors Inn v Bartons.

Division Two: Bacton Utd v Wickhambrook, Beck Row v Tollgate Inn, Black Boy (Sat) v Sporting 87 A, Bury Rovers v RF Saints, Garboldisham v Mildenhall Utd, Elephant & Castle v Pakenham Fox.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v PLA, Dunmow v Runwell Old Boys, Great Berry Rgs v SC Henderson, Herongate Ath v Beacon Hill Rovers, Writtle v Old Parmiterians.

Division One: Frenford Senior v White Notley, Maidonians v Shenfield, SC Woodham v Vichouse Sports, Springfield v Ford Basildon, Sungate v Rochford Town.

Division Two East: Doddinghurst Olympic v Essex Police, Leigh Ramblers v Hutton Old Boys, Shenfield Res v Old Chelmsfordians, Silver End Utd v Pavillion Utd, Witham CML v Hockley and Hawkwell.

Division Two West: Britannia v Cricketers Horndon, Met Police Chigwell v Westhamians, Newbury Park v Glassmasters, Ryan v Great Danes, William Fitt v West Essex.

Division Three East: Cricketers Horndon Res v West Billericay, FOBS v Horndon, Great Baddow v Chipping Ongar, White Notley Res v Rosebay.

Division Three South: Ford Basildon Res v Hullbridge Sports, Hawkwell Ath v SC Woodham Res, Leigh Town v Hannakins Farm, Ludlows v White Ensign, Runwell Hospital v Wickford Town.

Division Three West: Fulbrook Royals v SC Henderson Res, Hornminster v Grays Ath, Little Thurrock Dynamos v Old Parmiterian Res, Sanders v Lowhall, West Essex Res v Hale End Ath.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Eight

Deben: Bacton v Sizewell & Knodishall, Claydon v St Johns, Debenham Leisure Centre v Martlesham Youth, Kirton Kestrels v Chantry Grasshoppers, Whitton Utd v Witnesham Wasps.

Orwell: AFC Kesgrave v Hadleigh Utd, Brantham Ath v Trimley Red Devils, Ipswich Ath v Capel Plough, Woodbridge Town v Framlingham Town.

Under Nine

Division One: Felixstowe & Walton v Debenham Leisure Centre, Framlingham Town v Woodbridge Town, Ransomes v Brantham Ath, Trimley Red Devils v AFC Kesgrave.

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v Claydon, Eye Saints v Martlesham Youth Jets, Martlesham Youth Wolves v Whitton Utd.

Under 10

Division One: Chantry Grasshoppers v Woodbridge Town, Hadleigh Utd v Ipswich Ath, St Johns v Kesgrave Kestrels, Witnesham Wasps v Framlingham Town, Kesgrave Kestrels v Woodbridge Town.

Under 11

Division Three: Framlingham Town Knights v Debenham Leisure Centre, Sporting 87 v Sizewell & Knodishall.

Under 12

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v East Bergholt, Capel Plough v Martlesham Youth 747's, Felixstowe Hawks v Witnesham Wasps, St Johns v Ransomes, Woodbridge Town v Debenham Leisure Centre.

Division Two: Boxford Rovers v Rattlesden, Brantham Ath v Kirton Kestrels, Chantry Grasshoppers v Claydon, Felixstowe & Walton v Whitton Utd, Holbrook Hornets v Framlingham Town.

Division Three: Bacton v Wickham Market, Bildeston Rgs v Rickinghall Gunners, Hadleigh Utd v Somersham, Trimley Red Devils v Sporting 87, Whitton Sports Centre v Lawshall Lions.

Under 13

Division One: East Bergholt v Brantham Ath, Martlesham Youth Bombers v Sproughton Youth Eagles, Ransomes v Felixstowe & Walton, Woodbridge Town v Shotley Rgs.

Division Two: Claydon v Ipswich Ath, Framlingham Town v Kesgrave Kestrels (Town), Kirton Kestrels v Eye Saints, Sizewell & Knodishall v Witnesham Wasps, Whitton Utd v Holbrook Hornets.

Division Three: Copdock v Thorndon Vipers, Debenham Leisure Centre v Trimley Red Devils, Sporting 87 v Woodbridge Town B, Sproughton Youth Falcons v Capel Plough, Wickham Market v Westbourne Ath.

Under 14

Division One: Martlesham Youth Mustangs v Trimley Red Devils, St Johns v Brantham Ath, Sutton Heath v Kesgrave Kestrels, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town, Witnesham Wasps v Felixstowe & Walton.

Division Two: Bacton v Claydon, Framlingham Town v Kesgrave Kestrels (Town), Kirton Kestrels v Bildeston Rgs, Sproughton Youth v Thorndon Vipers, Woodbridge Town B v Wickham Market.

Division Three: East Bergholt v Hadleigh Utd, Holbrook Hornets v Sporting 87, Ipswich Ath v Ipswich Lions, Westbourne Ath v Debenham Leisure Centre.

Under 15

Division One: Bramford Utd v Brantham Ath, Claydon v Felixstowe & Walton, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions v Debenham Leisure Centre (Cancelled), Sporting 87 v Wickham Market, Tornadoes v Ipswich Ath.

Division Two: Felixstowe Falcons v Martlesham Youth Bombers, Kesgrave Kestrels v Framlingham Town, Rickinghall Gunners v Witnesham Wasps, Sutton Heath v Bacton, Woodbridge Town v Eye Saints.

Under 16

Division One: Brantham Ath v Holbrook Hornets, Ipswich Royals v Wetherden & Haughley, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sproughton Youth, Trimley Red Devils v Woodbridge Town.

Division Two: Capel Colts v Claydon, Debenham Leisure Centre v Ipswich Hawks, Eye Saints v Trinity Rgs, Kirton Kestrels v Bildeston Rgs, Martlesham Youth Spitfires v Sutton Heath, Wickham Market v Woolpit Wolves.

Under 18

Division One: Coddenham Youth v Coplestonians, Martlesham Youth U18 v Sproughton Colts, Whitton Utd v St Johns, Wickham Market v Martlesham Youth U17, Willis v Witnesham Wasps U17, Witnesham Wasps U18 v Framlingham Town.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter