Saturday, December 18

Blue Square

Premier: Luton v York, AFC Wimbledon v Wrexham, Altrincham v Histon, Barrow v Tamworth, Bath City v Southport, Cambridge Utd v Darlington, Fleetwood Town v Newport County, Gateshead v Hayes & Yeading, Grimsby v Forest Green, Kidderminster v Kettering, Rushden & D’monds v Eastbourne Borough.

South: Boreham Wood v Welling, Braintree Town v Basingstoke, Bromley v Maidenhead Utd, Dorchester v Chelmsford, Eastleigh v Dover, Farnborough v Bishop’s Stortford, Hampton & Richmond v Lewes, Staines Town v Ebbsfleet Utd, Thurrock v Havant and W, Weston-S-Mare v Dartford, Woking v St Albans.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Carshalton Ath, Billericay Town v Maidstone Utd, Concord Rangers v Bury Town, Croydon Ath v Hastings Utd, Folkestone Invicta v Wealdstone, Harrow Borough v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Horsham v Cray Wanderers, Lowestoft Town v Kingstonian, Margate v Hendon, Sutton Utd v AFC Hornchurch, Tonbridge Angels v Canvey Is.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Waltham Abbey, Enfield Town v Romford, Grays Ath v Heybridge Swifts, Gt Wakering Rovers v Wingate & Finchley, Harlow Town v Redbridge, Ilford v Needham Market, Leyton v East Thurrock Utd, Maldon & Tiptree v Cheshunt, Potters Bar Town v Thamesmead Town, Tilbury v Waltham Forest, Ware v Brentwood Town.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Ely City v Brantham Ath, FC Clacton v Debenham LC, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Mildenhall Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Hadleigh Utd, Histon Res v Stanway Rovers, Leiston v Dereham Town, Newmarket Town v Woodbridge Town, Walsham le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wisbech Town v Norwich Utd, Wivenhoe Town v CRC.

Division One: Diss Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Ipswich Wanderers v Swaffham Town, Long Melford v Cambridge Univ. Press, March Town Utd v Fakenham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd, Stowmarket Town v Gorleston, Team Bury v Halstead Town, Thetford Town v Corncard Utd.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Brantham Ath v AFC Sudbury, Hadleigh Utd v Ipswich Wanderers, Haverhill Rovers v Braintree Town, Heybridge Swifts v Witham Town, Stanway Rovers v Wivenoe Town.

North Division: Dereham Town v Lowestoft Town, Gorleston v Leiston, Needham Market v Walsham le Willows, Norwich Utd v Stowmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town, Woodbridge Town v Diss Town.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Fourth round: Wroxham v Cromer.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Division Premier: Canning Town v Buckhurst Hill, Epping v Ongar Town, Galleywood v Kelvedon Hatch, M & B Club v Rayleigh Town, Manford Way v Harold Wood Ath, Westhamians v Mountnessing, White Ensign v Frenford Senior.

Division Senior One: Hutton v Thurrock Res, Lakeside v Southminster St Leonard, Old Chelmsfordians v Hannakins Farm, Ryan FC v Benfleet, Sandon Royals v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Sungate v Aldborough Ath.

Division Senior Two: Broomfield v Upminster, Burnham Ramblers Res v Roydon, Leytonstone Utd v Herongate Ath, Maldon St Marys v Leigh Ramblers, Wadham Lodge v Takeley Res, Waltham Abbey Res v Stansted Res.

Division Senior Three: Bowers & Pitsea Res v Ramsden, Catholic Utd v Basildon Town, Sawbridgeworth Town Res v Old Southendian, Shenfield AFC v Newham Utd, Springfield v Debden Sports, Writtle v Castle Utd.

Division Reserve One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v M & B Club, Buckhurst Hill v White Ensign, Frenford Senior v Epping, Harold Wood Ath v Westhamians, Kelvedon Hatch v Manford Way.

Division Reserve Two: Aldborough Ath v Springfield, Benfleet v Lakeside, Herongate Ath v Old Chelmsfordians, Hutton v Mountnessing, Runwell Hospital v Galleywood, Upminster v Ramsden.

Division Reserve Three: Basildon Town v Writtle, Debden Sports v Castle Utd, Forest Glade v Sungate, Leigh Ramblers v Leytonstone Utd, Newham Utd v Shenfield AFC, Southminster St Leonard v Sandon Royals.

Essex Senior

League: Barking v Burnham Ramblers, Barkingside v Bethnal Green Utd, Basildon Utd v Eton Manor, Hullbridge Sports v Clapton, Mauritius Sports Ass v London APSA, Southend Manor v Enfield 1893, Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town, Takeley v Bowers & Pitsea.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, Coplestonians v Crane Sports, Framlingham Town v Stanton, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Ath, Melton St Audrys v Felixstowe Utd, Ransomes Sports v Woodbridge Ath, Westerfield Utd v Old Newton Utd.

Division One: BT Trimley v Ipswich Exiles, Halesworth Town v Saxmundham Sports, Mendlesham v Cockfield Utd, St Johns v Stowupland Falcons, Thurston v Stonham Aspal, Trimley Red Devils v Wickham Market, Wenhaston Utd v Leiston St Margarets.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Utd v Achilles, Saxmundham Sports v Framlingham Town.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Stonham Aspal v Thurston, Stowupland Falcons v Haughley Utd.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Bramford Utd, AFC Hoxne v Salvation Army, Benhall St Mary v Sporting 87, Claydon v Bacton Utd 89, Henley Ath v Elmswell, Parkside Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys, Somersham v Gt Blakenham.

Division Three: Sproughton Sports v Bildeston Rangers, Stradbroke Utd v Waterside, Ufford Sports v Tattingstone Utd, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v St Clements Hospital, Willis v Coplestonians ‘A’, Woolverstone Utd v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers v Claydon Res, Bramford Utd Res v Aldeburgh Town, Coddenham v Henley Ath Res, Salvation Army Res v Sizewell Ass, Sporting 87 Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ v AFC Hoxne Res.

Division Five: East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v AFC Crowley Res, Elmswell Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Old Newton Utd ‘A’ v Westerfield Utd ‘A’, St Clements Hospital Res v Dennington Utd.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Sproughton Sports Res, Aldeburgh Town Res v Willis Res, FC Adhara v Halesworth Town Res, Shotley v Stradbroke Utd Res, Sizewell Ass Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sproughton Utd v Somersham Res.

Omnico Cup

Round Three: Haughley Utd v Capel Plough.

Touchline Sports Trophy

Round Two: Capel Plough Res v Westerfield Utd Res, Crane Sports Res v Wenhaston Utd Res, East Bergholt Utd Res v Ransomes Sports Res, Ipswich Ath Res v Melton St Audrys Res, Leiston St Margarets Res v BT Trimley Res, Old Newton Utd Res v Grundisburgh Res, Stanton Res v Coplestonians Res, Woodbridge Ath Res v Mendlesham Res.

Club Colours Cup

Round Two: Cedars Park Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Round One: Holland FC Rev v Gt Bentley Res, West Bergholt Res v Rowhedge Res.

Quarter Final: Mersea Isl Res v Lawford Lads Res.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Holland,Dedham Old Boys v White Notley, Gt Bentley v Earls Colne, Hatfield Peverel v West Bergholt, Lt Oakley v Hedinghams Utd, Rowhedge v Harwich & Parkeston, Tiptree Jobserve v Brightlingsea Regent, Uni of Essex v Sudbury Ath, Wormingford Wdrs v Gas Recreation.

Division One: Bell Utd v Lawford Lads, Boxted Lodgers v Clacton Utd, Bradfield Rovers v Coggeshall Town, Foxash Social v Clare Town, Gosfield Utd v Mersea Island, Newbury Forest v West Clacton, Rayne v Kirby Ath, Weeley Ath v Barnston AFC.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Little Oakley, Coggeshall Town v Foxash Social, Earls Colne v Dedham Old Boys, Gas Recreation v Hatfield Peverel, White Notley v Alresford Colne Rgs.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Wormingford Wdrs, Hedinghams Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Kirby Ath v Gosfield Utd, Sudbury Ath v Tiptree Jobserve.

St Edmundsbury League

KICK offs 2pm:

Division One: Elephant & Castle v Bartons, Mildenhall Utd v Bushel, Westbury Utd v RF Saints, Lawshall Swan v Priors Inn, Barrow v Ixworth Pykkerell.

Division Two: Hopton v Beck Row, Bacton Utd 89 v Wickhambrook, Black Eagles v Black Boy (Sat), Garboldisham v Sporting 87 A.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus