Saturday, December 3

Blue Square

Premier: Barrow v Ebbsfleet Utd, Bath City v AFC Telford, Darlington v Forest Green, Mansfield v Braintree Town, Newport County v Lincoln City, Southport v Alfreton Town, York v Kettering.

South: Bromley v Eastbourne Borough, Dartford v Dover, Farnborough v Truro City, Havant and W v Weston-S-Mare, Maidenhead Utd v Dorchester, Thurrock v Staines Town, Tonbridge Angels v Welling, Woking v Eastleigh.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Carshalton Ath v Wingate & Finchley, Concord Rangers v Wealdstone, East Thurrock utd v Kingstonian, Harrow Borough v Lewes, Hendon v Aveley, Horsham v Cray Wanderers, Leatherhead v AFC Hornchurch, Lowestoft Town v Billericay Town, Margate v Canvey Is, Metropolitan Police v Hastings Utd.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v Needham Market, Chatham Town v Redbridge, Enfield Town v Grays Ath, Harlow Town v Ilford, Heybridge Swifts v AFC Sudbury, Potters Bar Town v Leiston, Romford v Gt Wakering Rovers, Soham Town Rangers v Maldon & Tiptree, Tilbury v Thamesmead Town, Waltham Abbey v Cheshunt, Waltham Forest v Ware.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Mildenhall Town, Dereham Town v CRC, Gorleston v Stanway Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v FC Clacton, Newmarket Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Norwich Utd v Ely City, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham le Willows, Woodbridge Town v Haverhill Rovers, Wroxham v Hadleigh Utd.

Division One: Cambridge Univ. Press v Cornard Utd, Debenham LC v Team Bury, Downham Town v Stowmarket Town, Fakenham Town v Long Melford, Ipswich Wanderers v Halstead Town, Swaffham Town v March Town Utd, Thetford Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Second Round: Corton v Whitton Utd.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Heybridge Swifts, Braintree Town v Stanway Rovers, Brightlingsea Regent v Wivenhoe Town, FC Clacton v Witham Town, Hadleigh Utd v Brantham Ath, Halstead Town v Long Melford, Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

North Division: Diss Town v Gorleston, Gt Yarmouth Town v Dereham Town, Leiston v Norwich Utd, Needham Market v Debenham LC, Stowmarket Town v Thetford Town, Walsham le Willows v Ipswich Wanderers, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town.

Anagram Records Trophy

Round Two: Frenford Senior v Aston Clinton, Manford Way v White Ensign.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Hutton v Canning Town, Kelvedon Hatch v Hannakins Farm, M & B Club v Buckhurst Hill, Rayleigh Town v Galleywood, Westhamians v Harold Wood Ath.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Ongar Town, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Epping, Herongate Ath v Wadham Lodge, Old Chelmsfordians v Lakeside, Sandon Royals v Thurrock Res, Southminster St Leonards v Aldborough Ath.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Leigh Ramblers, Forest Glade v Springfield, Leytonstone Utd v Old Southendian, Roydon v Upminster, Ryan FC v Burnham Ramblers Res, Sungate v Castle Utd.

Senior Division Three: Chingford Ath v Shenfield AFC, Newham Utd v Ramsden, Old Barkabbeyans v Catholic Utd, Stambridge Utd v Basildon Town, Writtle v Toby.

Reserve Division One: Aldborough Ath v Kelvedon Hatch, Buckhurst Hill v Westhamians, Canning Town v Manford Way, Epping v Frenford Senior, Harold Wood Ath v Hutton, Ramsden v M & B Club, Upminster v Rayleigh Town.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town v Debden Sports, Castle Utd v Herongate Ath, Galleywood v Southminster St Leonards, Leigh Ramblers v Old Chelmsfordians, Runwell Hospital v White Ensign, Springfield v Sandon Royals.

Reserve Division Three: Burnham Ramblers A v Stambridge Utd, Catholic Utd v Leytonstone Utd, Lakeside v Old Barkabbeyans, Old Southendian v Chingford Ath, Shenfield AFC v Newham Utd, Toby v Writtle.

Essex Senior

League: Barkside v Clapton, Bethnal Green Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Burnham Ramblers v Sporting Bengal Utd, Enfield 1893 v Basildon Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Haringey & W’ham, London APSA v Barking, Stansted v Takeley, Witham Town v Southend Manor.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Ransomes Sports, Crane Sports v Haughley Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Achilles, Grundisburgh v Stanton, Ipswich Ath v East Bergholt Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town, Old Newton Utd v Melton St Audrys, Woodbridge Ath v Wickham Market.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Henley Ath v Wenhaston Utd, Mendlesham v Bramford Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Coplestonians, Stonham Aspal v St Johns, Thurston v BT Trimley, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Exiles.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Stonham Aspal, Haughley Utd v Mendlesham, Wenhaston Utd v Henley Ath.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v AFC Crowley, Benhall St Mary v Halesworth Town, Bramford Road Old Boys v Sporting 87, Gt Blakenham v Bildeston Rangers, Salvation Army v Stowupland Falcons, Somersham v Claydon, Sproughton Sports v Parkside Utd.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne v John Bull Utd, Claydon Res v Tacket Street BBOB, Coddenham v Willis, Elmswell v Coplestonians ‘A’, St Clements Hospital v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, Waterside v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Division Four: AFC Crowley Res v Cedars Park, Aldeburgh Town v St Clements Hospital Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Stradbroke Utd, Sporting 87 Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Woolverstone Utd, Ufford Sports v Sizewell Ass.

Division Five: Cedars Park Res v Sproughton Sports Res, FC Adhara v Salvation Army Res, Shotley v Coddenham Res, Sproughton Utd v Elmswell Res, Witnesham Wasps v Dennington Utd.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, Halesworth Town Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Aldeburgh Town Res, Waterside Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Willis Res v Somersham Res.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Two: East Bergholt Utd Res v Westerfield Utd Res, Felixstowe Utd Res v BT Trimley Res, Framlingham Town Res v Leiston St Margarets Res, Ipswich Exiles Res v Grundisburgh Res, Melton St Audrys Res v Crane Sports Res, Ransomes Sports Res v Capel Plough Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v Ipswich Ath Res, Wickham Market Res v Woodbridge Ath Res.

Club Colours Cup

Round Two: East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v Benhall St Mary Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup: St Edmunds v Bury Rovers, Ixworth Raiders v Bartons, Lawshall v Barons, Glad Abbot v Westbury Utd, Wickhambrook v Barningham, Beck Row Res v Sporting 87, Garboldisham v Black Boy.

Byes: Tollgate, Mildenhall, RF Saints, Beck Row & Elephant & Castle.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter