Saturday, December 15

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Macclesfield v Nuneaton.

South: AFC Hornchurch v Basingstoke, Chelmsford v Dorchester, Eastbourne Borough v Salisbury, Eastleigh v Billericay, Farnborough v Boreham Wood, Sutton Utd v Weston S Mare, Tonbridge Angels v Havant & W, Truro City v Maidenhead.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Hendon, Bury Town v Metropolitan Police, Carshalton Ath v Canvey Is, Concord Rangers v Lewes, East Thurrock utd v Lowestoft Town, Leiston v Harrow Borough, Thurrock v Hastings Utd, Wealdstone v Enfield Town, Whitehawk v Margate, Wingate & Finchley v Hampton & Richmond Borough.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Ware, Aveley v Wroxham, Harlow Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Heybridge Swifts v Brentwood Town, Redbridge v Grays Ath, Soham Town Rangers v Chatham Town, Thamesmead Town v Cheshunt, Tilbury v Needham Market, Waltham Abbey v Ilford, Waltham Forest v Potters Bar Town, Witham Town v Romford.

FA Vase

Most Read

Third Round Proper: Bethnal Green Utd v Ely City.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Athletic v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Dereham Town v CRC, Gorleston v FC Clacton, Hadleigh Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Thetford Town, Mildenhall Town v Walsham-le-Willows, Norwich Utd v Woodbridge Town, Wisbech Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wivenhoe Town v Diss Town.

First Division: Braintree Town v Cambridge Univ. Press, Brightlingsea Regent v Team Bury, Cornard Utd v Halstead Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v March Town Utd, Long Melford v Stowmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Swaffham Town v Whitton Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Haverhill Rovers, Lowestoft Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Needham Market v Heybridge Swifts, Stanway Rovers v Witham Town.

First Division: Diss Town v Walsham-le-Willows, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Brantham Ath, Halstead Town v AFC Sudbury, Ipswich Wanderers v Saffron Walden Town, Stowmarket Town v Long Melford, Whitton Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Newmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Haringey & W’ham, Burnham Ramblers v Barking, Clapton v Barkingside, Enfield 1893 v London APSA, Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, Sawbridgeworth Town v Eton Manor, Sporting Bengal Utd v Southend Manor, Takeley v Stansted.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Hullbridge Sports, Canvey Is v Burnham Ramblers.

Reserve Division West: Bethnal Green Utd v Waltham Abbey, Enfield Town v London APSA.

Reserve Division Shield

Second Round, Second Leg: Grays Ath v Barking, Tilbury v Stansted.

Quarter Final, First Leg: Thurrock v Enfield 1893.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Little Oakley, Earls Colne v West Bergholt, Harwich & Parkeston v White Notley, Hatfield Peverel v Lawford Lads, Haverhill Sports Association v Gas Recreation, Hedinghams Utd v Dedham Old Boys, University of Essex v Great Bentley.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Foxash Social, Bradfield Rovers v Clacton Utd, Gosfield Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Kirby Ath v Wormingford Wanderers, Mersea Island v Tollesbury, Rayne v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Tiptree Jobserve v Coggeshall Town.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Alresford Colne Rangers, Dedham Old Boys v Harwich & Parkeston, Gas Recreation v Earls Colne, Great Bentley v Tiptree Jobserve, Holland FC v West Bergholt, Little Oakley v University of Essex.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Hatfield Peverel, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Barnston AFC, Foxash Social v Hedinghams Utd, Lawford Lads v Mersea Island, White Notley v Bradfield Rovers.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Ipswich Exiles, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Ath, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Achilles, Leiston St Margarets v Grundisburgh, Melton St Audrys v Felixstowe Utd, Old Newton Utd v Crane Sports, Stanton v Capel Plough, Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Division One: BT Trimley v St Johns, Cockfield Utd v Sporting 87, Henley Athletic v AFC Crowley, Ransomes Sports v Bramford Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Framlingham Town, Wenhaston Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Westerfield Utd v Mendlesham.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Melton St Audrys, Capel Plough v Wenhaston Utd, Crane Sports v Old Newton Utd, Grundisburgh v Ransomes Sports, Haughley Utd v Henley Ath, Ipswich Ath v East Bergholt Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley v Wickham Market, Bramford Utd v Stanton, Framlingham Town v Westerfield Utd, Ipswich Exiles v BT Trimley, Mendlesham v Saxmundham Sports, Sporting 87 v Cockfield Utd.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Claydon, Benhall St Mary v Parkside Utd, Bramford Road Old Boys v Salvation Army, Stonham Aspal v Somersham, Stowupland Falcons v Sproughton Sports, Thurston v Bildeston Rangers, Waterside v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: Cedars Park v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Bartons, Gt Blakenham v Elmswell, Tacket Street BBOB v Coddenham, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Halesworth Town, Willis v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v St Clements Hospital, Claydon Res v Cedars Park Res, Tattingstone Utd v Witnesham Wasps, Ufford Sports v Felixstowe Harpers.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Coddenham Res v Sproughton Utd, East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v Woolverstone Utd, Salvation Army Res v Waterside Res, Somersham Res v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, St Johns Res v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Shotley, Bildeston Rangers Res v Chantry Grasshoppers, Elmswell Res v Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’, Halesworth Town Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Willis Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Old Newton Utd ‘A’.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Herts Intermediate Cup Round Three: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Hoddesdon Town.

Senior Division Cup Round Three: Frenford Snr v Ryan FC.

Premier Division: Aldborough Ath v White Ensign, Buckhurst Hill v Manford Way, Hannakins Farm v Harold Wood Ath, Harold Hill v Kelvedon Hatch, M & B Club v Southminster St Leonards, Rayleigh Town v Westhamians.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Old Southendian, Canning Town v Herongate Ath, Newbury Forest v Ongar Town, Runwell Hospital v Old Chelmsfordians, Springfield v Galleywood.

Senior Division Two: Castle Utd v Newham Utd, Lakeside v Burnham Ramblers Res, Leigh Ramblers v Epping, Roydon v Old Barkabbeyans, Upminster v Broomfield.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd v Basildon Town, Forest Glade v Writtle, Shenfield AFC v Debden Sports, Stambridge Utd v Chingford Ath, Toby v Sungate, Writtle v Ramsdens Scotia.

Reserve Division One: Debden Sports v Aldborough Ath, Harold Wood Ath v Buckhurst Hill, Hutton v M & B Club, Kelvedon Hatch v Canning Town, Manford Way v Rayleigh Town, Westhamians v Frenford Senior.

Reserve Division Two: Galleywood v Upminster, Old Barkabbeyans v Catholic Utd, Old Chelmsfordians v Herongate Ath, Southminster St Leonards v Leigh Ramblers, White Ensign v Runwell Hospital.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Stambridge Utd, Leytonstone Utd v LOASS, Old Southendian v Ryan FC, Ramsden Scotia v Shenfield AFC, Sungate v Benfleet.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus