Saturday, December 21

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Tamworth, Alfreton v Dartford, Braintree v Macclesfield, Chester v Lincoln City, Halifax v Forest Green, Hereford v Cambridge, Hyde v Barnet, Luton v Gateshead, Nuneaton v Woking, Salisbury v Southport, Welling v Wrexham.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Basingstoke Town, Concord Rgs v Havant & Waterlooville, Eastleigh v Chelmsford City, Ebbsfleet v Sutton Utd, Farnborough v Dorchester Town, Gosport Borough v Eastbourne Borough, Hayes & Yeading v Bath City, Staines Town v Dover Ath, Tonbridge Angels v Maidenhead Utd, Weston-Super-Mare v Bromley, Whitehawk v Boreham Wood.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Harrow Borough, Bury Town v East Thurrock Utd, Carshalton Ath v Wingate & Finchley, Cray Wdrs v Leiston, Grays Ath v Bognor Regis Town, Kingstonian v Canvey Island, Lewes v AFC Hornchurch, Lowestoft Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Margate v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Metropolitan Police v Enfield Town, Wealdstone v Maidstone Utd.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Sudbury v Thurrock, Brentwood Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Burnham Ramblers v Waltham Abbey, Chatham Town v Ware, Cheshunt v Barkingside, Harlow Town v Soham Town Rgs, Heybridge Swifts v Dereham Town, Redbridge v Erith & Belvedere, Romford v Needham Market, VCD Ath v Waltham Forest, Witham Town v Tilbury, Wroxham v Aveley.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Athletic v Haverhill Rovers, CRC v Brightlingsea Regent, Ely City v Hadleigh Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Diss Town, Mildenhall Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Newmarket Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Thetford Town v FC Clacton, Walsham-le-Willows v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Gorleston, Woodbridge Town v Norwich Utd.

First Division: Debenham LC v March Town Utd, Dereham Town Res v Team Bury, Fakenham Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Great Yarmouth Town v Cornard Utd, Haverhill Borough v Halstead Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Downham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd, Swaffham Town v Braintree Town Res.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Lowestoft Town, Gorleston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Stanway Rovers v Great Yarmouth Town.

First Division: Diss Town v Whitton Utd, Hadleigh United v Woodbridge Town, Halstead Town v Wivenhoe Town, Long Melford v Saffron Walden Town.

Chell Trophy East Group: Stowmarket Town Res v Ipswich Wdrs Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Greenhouse London, Clapton v London Bari, Eton Manor v Bowers & Pitsea, Haringey Borough v Enfield 1893, Hullbridge Sports v Great Wakering Rovers, Ilford v Tower Hamlets, London APSA v Basildon Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Takeley, Southend Manor v Stansted,

Sporting Bengal Utd v FC Romania.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Burnham Ramblers, Canvey Island v Tilbury, East Thurrock Utd v Great Wakering Rovers, Thurrock v Hullbridge Sports.

Reserve Division West: AFC Hornchurch v Romford, Chelmsford City v Clapton.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd v Old Newton Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Melton St Audrys, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Coplestonians, Leiston St Margarets v Grundisburgh, Stanton v Crane Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Haughley Utd, Westerfield Utd v Wickham Market.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Ransomes Sports, Bramford Utd v St Johns, Claydon v Parkside Utd, Framlingham Town v Mendlesham, Henley Ath v Sporting 87, Ipswich Ath v Trimley Ath (2pm).

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Coplestonians, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Haughley Utd v Achilles, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Ransomes Sports, Melton St Audrys v AFC Crowley, Old Newton Utd v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Bramford Utd, Framlingham Town v Stanton, Saxmundham Sports v Henley Ath, Wickham Market v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Aldeburgh Town, Benhall St Mary v Stonham Aspal, Cockfield Utd v Bartons, Salvation Army v Cedars Park, Sproughton Sports v Somersham, Stowupland Falcons v Bacton Utd 89, Trimley Red Devils v Bildeston Rgs.

Division Three: Boxford Rovers v Adhara, Bramford Road Old Boys v Trimley Red Devils Res, Coplestonians A v Ufford Sports, Elmswell v Willis, Great Blakenham v AFC Hoxne Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Halesworth Town, Thurston v Walsham Le Willows A.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Waterside, Cedars Park Res v Witnesham Wasps, Coddenham v Woolverstone Utd, Somersham Res v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Stonham Aspal Res v Cockfield Utd Res, Stradbroke Utd v Barham Ath.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Elmswell Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Sproughton Utd, Halesworth Town Res v Shotley, Old Newton Utd A v Benhall St Mary Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Sizewell Associates.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A v Stowupland Falcons A, Bildeston Rgs Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v AFC Titans (2pm at Gainsborough Sports Centre), Shotley Res v Salvation Army Res, Sporting 87 A v AFC Elmsett, Ufford Sports Res v Stonham Aspal A.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus