Saturday, December 13

Vanarama Conference League

North Division: Brackley Town 2 Leamington 1, Gloucester City 2 Barrow 0.

South Division: Boreham Wood 3 Staines Town 0, Chelmsford City 3 Eastbourne Borough 2.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Team Bury 1 Crane Sports 2.

The FA Trophy 14-15


You may also want to watch:


First Round Proper: Aldershot Town 0 Burgess Hill Town 1, Braintree Town 1 AFC Sudbury 0, Bromley 2 Leiston 0.

Ryman League

Most Read

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Kingstonian 0, Billericay Town 2 Lewes 2, Canvey Island 2 Peacehaven & Telscombe 1, Enfield Town 1 Bury Town 0, Hendon 1 VCD Ath 1, Leatherhead 3 Grays Ath 1, Maidstone Utd 2 Bognor Regis Town 1, Margate 3 Harrow Borough 3, Tonbridge Angels 0 Metropolitan Police 2, Wingate & Finchley 3 East Thurrock Utd 4, Witham Town 3 Hampton & Richmond Borough 2.

North Division: Aveley 0 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Brentwood Town v Barkingside postponed, Chatham Town 0 Heybridge Swifts 1, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Great Wakering Rovers 5, Needham Market 2 Thurrock 0, Redbridge 2 Dereham Town 1, Romford 1 Waltham Abbey 1, Soham Town Rangers 6 Burnham Ramblers 2, Thamesmead Town v AFC Sudbury postponed, Tilbury 2 Harlow Town 3, Wroxham 1 Cheshunt 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town 1 Norwich Utd 4, Ely City v Brantham Ath postponed, FC Clacton v Stanway Rovers postponed, Haverhill Rovers 0 Hadleigh Utd 2, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Godmanchester Rovers 4, Mildenhall Town 2 Fakenham Town 0, Thetford Town 3 Newmarket Town 3, Walsham le Willows 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Whitton Utd 4 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Wivenhoe Town 2 Gorleston 1.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 1 Swaffham Town 6, Cornard Utd 0 Braintree Town Res 2, Dereham Town Res 0 Saffron Walden Town 2, Halstead Town 0 Great Yarmouth Town 3, Kings Lynn Town Res 1 Debenham LC 0, Leiston Res 1 Downham Town 1, Long Melford 9 Needham Market Res 1, Stowmarket Town 0 March Town Utd 4.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Halstead Town 2, Hadleigh Utd 0 Witham Town 5, Stanway Rovers 1 Walsham le Willows 3.

Division One: Newmarket Town v Long Melford abandoned, Saffron Walden Town 3 Stowmarket Town 1.

Chell Trophy North Group: Gorleston 4 Diss Town 3.

Chell Trophy East Group: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Woodbridge Town 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Waltham Forest 4 Sporting Bengal Utd 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 4 East Bergholt Utd 0, Capel Plough 2 Wickham Market 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0 Westerfield Utd 0, Grundisburgh 0 Wenhaston Utd 0, Haughley Utd 2 Achilles 6, Leiston St Margarets 0 Ipswich Valley Rangers 2.

Division One: Coplestonians 3 Henley Ath 2, Ipswich Ath 2 Somersham 1, Ipswich Exiles 0 Framlingham Town 1, Old Newton Utd 1 Sporting 87 1, St Johns 2 Benhall St Mary 5, Stow Utd 0 Mendlesham 9.

Division Two: Adhara 3 Stonham Aspal 1, Bartons 2 AFC Hoxne 2, Bildeston Rangers v Cedars Park postponed, Salvation Army 3 Saxmundham Sports 1, Stowupland Falcons 1 Ransomes Sports 2, Trimley Red Devils 4 Boxford Rovers 0.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers 2, East Bergholt Utd 3 Grundisburgh 2, Stanton v Westerfield Utd postponed, Wenhaston Utd 3 Old Newton Utd 1.

Intermediate Division B: Henley Ath v Bramford Utd postponed, Ipswich Exiles 1 Stow Utd 3, Mendlesham v Trimley Ath postponed, Ransomes Sports v Haughley Utd abandoned, Sporting 87 v Claydon postponed, Wickham Market v Capel Plough postponed.

Intermediate Division C: Framlingham Town 6 Leiston St Margarets 0, Ipswich Wdrs v Debenham LC postponed, Saxmundham Sports 0Walsham Le Willows A 7, Somersham 2 Bacton Utd 89 1.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 2 Witnesham Wasps 0, Sproughton Sports 3 Tacket Street BBOB 0, Ufford Sports 1 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 2, Waterside 1 Elmswell 3.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 1 Woolverstone Utd 1, East Bergholt Utd A 2 Trimley Red Devils Res 2, Sproughton Utd v Cockfield Utd Res postponed.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res 5 Ufford Sports Res 1, Elmswell Res 1 Bildeston Rangers Res 8, Kesgrave Kestrels 4 Stradbroke Utd 1, Sizewell Associates 6 Old Newton Utd A 1.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett 3 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 0, Bacton Utd 89 A 0 Salvation Army Res 6, Ipswich Valley Rangers A 5 Sporting 87 A 1, Stonham Aspal A 5 Witnesham Wasps Res 0, Tattingstone Utd Res 4 AFC Titans 3.

Club Colours Cup

Round Three: Halesworth Town Res v Stowupland Falcons A postponed, Stonham Aspal Res 1 Stowupland Falcons Res 3.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Round Two: Team Bury 1 Crane Sports 2.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Quarter Final: Barham Ath 8 Chantry Grasshoppers 5, Benhall St Mary Res 4 Telecom Rovers 2.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Hoxne A v RF Saints postponed, Homeguard 2014 3 Trunk 0, Westbury Utd v Barons postponed, Wickhambrook v St Edmunds 1965 postponed.

Division Two: Beck Row 3 Bartons Res 2, Bury Rovers 2 Wortham 1st 7, Thurston Res 3 Ram Meadow 1st 3.

Division Three: AFC Black Boy 3 Ram Meadow Res 0. Walsham Le Willows B 3 Bury Wdrs 6, Wortham Res 2 Cedars Park A 2.

Essex Olympian League

London Senior Trophy Second Round: Newham Utd 3 Sporting Hackney 2.

London Junior Cup Third Round: St Francis 3 East Londoners 2, St Paul’s 0 Celtic 0 FC Hamlets POAPC 1.

Premier Division: Manford Way 0 Rayleigh Town 4.

Division One: Canning Town 4 Shenfield AFC 0, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Hutton 2.

Division Two: Basildon Town 0 Runwell Hospital 3, LOASS 5 Lakeside 1, Old Barkabbeyans 1 Debden Sports 0, Ryan 0 Benfleet 4.

Division Three: Epping 4 Ramsden Scotia 2, Upminster 1 Broomfield 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter