Saturday, December 20

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Eastleigh, Alfreton v Macclesfield, Altrincham v Dover, Barnet v Chester, Braintree v Torquay, Halifax v Nuneaton, Kidderminster v Lincoln City, Welling v Aldershot, Woking v Southport, Wrexham v Dartford.

North Division: Barrow v Boston Utd, Brackley Town v AFC Fylde, Bradford Park Avenue v Gloucester City, Colwyn Bay v Solihull Moors, Guiseley v Leamington, Hednesford Town v Gainsborough Trinity, Lowestoft Town v Chorley, North Ferriby Utd v Stockport, Oxford City v Hyde, Stalybridge Celtic v Worcester City, Tamworth v Harrogate Town.

South Division: Bath City v Wealdstone, Bishop’s Stortford v Concord Rangers, Bromley v St Albans City, Eastbourne Borough v Boreham Wood, Ebbsfleet v Weston-Super-Mare, Farnborough v Maidenhead Utd, Gosport Borough v Basingstoke Town, Hayes & Yeading v Chelmsford City, Hemel Hempstead Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Sutton Utd v Whitehawk.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Tonbridge Angels, Bognor Regis Town v Enfield Town, Canvey Island v Kingstonian, Dulwich Hamlet v Witham Town, East Thurrock Utd v Metropolitan Police, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Billericay Town, Harrow Borough v Lewes, Leiston v Leatherhead, Maidstone Utd v Hendon, Margate v Peacehaven & Telscombe, VCD Ath v Bury Town, Wingate & Finchley v Grays Ath.

North Division: Aveley v Burnham Ramblers, Barkingside v AFC Sudbury, Brentwood Town v Romford, Brightlingsea Regent v Redbridge, Great Wakering Rovers v Cheshunt, Maldon & Tiptree v Thamesmead Town, Needham Market v Wroxham, Soham Town Rangers v Chatham Town, Thurrock v Heybridge Swifts, Waltham Abbey v Dereham Town, Ware v Tilbury.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Ely City, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Diss Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Brantham Ath, Gorleston v Thetford Town, Hadleigh Utd v Mildenhall Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ipswich Wdrs, Norwich Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Stanway Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Whitton Utd v Walsham le Willows.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Needham Market Res, Debenham LC v Great Yarmouth Town, Dereham Town Res v Leiston Res, Downham Town v Woodbridge Town, Haverhill Borough v Braintree Town Res, Saffron Walden Town v Cornard Utd, Stowmarket Town v Long Melford, Swaffham Town v Halstead Town, Team Bury v March Town Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Hadleigh Utd, Witham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Division One: Wivenhoe Town v Newmarket Town.

Chell Trophy North Group: Walsham le Willows v Gorleston.

Chell Trophy West Group: Halstead Town v Stowmarket Town, Long Melford v Saffron Walden.

Chell Trophy East Group: Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Haringey Borough, Enfield 1893 v London Bari, FC Romania v Sawbridgeworth Town, Greenhouse London v Ilford, Hullbridge Sports v Sporting Bengal Utd, Newham v Eton Manor, Southend Manor v Clapton, Stansted v Basildon Utd, Takeley v Bowers & Pitsea, Tower Hamlets v Waltham Forest.

Reserves Division: Sawbridgeworth Town v Hullbridge Sports, Tilbury v Redbridge, Tower Hamlets v Takeley.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Capel Plough, Claydon v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Crane Sports v Haughley Utd, Stanton v Leiston St Margarets, Wenhaston Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v Bramford Utd, Wickham Market v Grundisburgh.

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Framlingham Town, Henley Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Ipswich Ath v Stow Utd, Mendlesham v Coplestonians, Parkside Utd v Old Newton Utd, Somersham v St Johns, Trimley Ath v Sporting 87.

Division Two: Adhara v Stowupland Falcons, AFC Hoxne v Trimley Red Devils, Boxford Rovers v Salvation Army, Cedars Park v Bartons, Ransomes Sports v Bildeston Rangers, Stonham Aspal v Bacton Utd 89.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Achilles, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Stanton, Westerfield Utd v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Mendlesham, Capel Plough v Ipswich Exiles, Haughley Utd v Henley Ath, Sporting 87 v Wickham Market, Stow Utd v Claydon, Trimley Ath v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Debenham LC, Framlingham Town v Benhall St Mary, Leiston St Margarets v Somersham, Walsham Le Willows A v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Waterside, Barham Ath v Sproughton Sports, Bramford Road Old Boys v Halesworth Town, Elmswell v Cockfield Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Ufford Sports.

Division Four: Stowupland Falcons Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Trimley Red Devils Res v Stonham Aspal Res, Woolverstone Utd v Coddenham Ath.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Old Newton Utd A, Elmswell Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Sizewell Associates, Halesworth Town Res v Chantry Grasshoppers, Stowupland Falcons A v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Ufford Sports Res v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Six: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v AFC Titans, Salvation Army Res v Ipswich Valley Rangers A, Sporting 87 A v Stonham Aspal A, Sproughton Sports Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res.

Club Colours Cup

Round Two: Cockfield Utd Res v Shotley.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: RF Saints v Barons (2pm), Wickhambrook v Trunk (2pm), St Edmunds 1965 v Homeguard 2014 (2pm).

Division Two: Ram Meadow v Wortham (2pm), Thurston Res v Bartons Res (2pm).

Division Three: Bury Wanderers v AFC Black Boy (2pm), Cedars Park A v Ram Meadow Res (2pm), Wortham Res v Walsham Le Willows B (2pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter