Saturday, December 3

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Boreham Wood, Barrow v Southport, Braintree Town v Sutton Utd, Bromley v Maidstone Utd, Dover Ath v Dagenham & Redbridge, Eastleigh v Forest Green Rovers postponed, Guiseley v Chester, North Ferriby Utd v Gateshead, Solihull Moors v Lincoln City, Torquay Utd v Woking, Tranmere Rovers v York City, Wrexham v Macclesfield Town.

South Division: Chelmsford City v Hungerford Town, Concord Rangers v Hampton & Richmond. Dartford v Poole Town. Maidenhead Utd v Margate, Oxford City v Ebbsfleet Utd, St Albans City v Eastbourne Borough, Truro City v Bishop’s Stortford, Wealdstone v East Thurrock Utd, Welling Utd v Bath City, Weston-Super-Mare v Hemel Hempstead Town, Whitehawk v Gosport Borough.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Sudbury v Harlow Town, Burgess Hill Town v Grays Ath, Folkestone Invicta v Dulwich Hamlet, Harrow Borough v Merstham, Hendon v Enfield Town, Kingstonian v Canvey Island, Lowestoft Town v Wingate & Finchley, Metropolitan Police v Leiston, Needham Market v Leatherhead, Staines Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Tonbridge Angels v Bognor Regis Town, Worthing v Billericay Town.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley v Witham Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Phoenix Sports, Bury Town v Brentwood Town, Cheshunt v Heybridge Swifts, Dereham Town v AFC Hornchurch, Maldon & Tiptree v Tilbury, Romford v Soham Town Rangers, Thamesmead Town v Great Wakering Rovers, VCD Ath v Haringey Borough, Waltham Abbey v

Norwich Utd, Ware v Thurrock, Wroxham v Bowers & Pitsea.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Walsham le Willows, Fakenham Town v Newmarket Town, Godmanchester Rovers v FC Clacton, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Ipswich Wdrs v Saffron Walden Town, Long Melford v Thetford Town, Swaffham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Great Yarmouth Town.

First Division: Coggeshall Town v Whitton Utd, Debenham LC v Wisbech St Mary, Diss Town v Dereham Town Res, Downham Town v Stowmarket Town, Framlingham Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Haverhill Borough v Needham Market Res, Holland FC v Braintree Town Res, Kings Lynn Town Res v Cornard Utd, Leiston Res v March Town Utd, Woodbridge Town v Halstead Town.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Long Melford, Saffron Walden Town Res v Wivenhoe Town, Stanway Rovers Res v Hadleigh Utd, Whitton Utd v Halstead Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup sponsored by Days Sports Quarter Finals: Ransomes Sports v Woodbridge Town (1.30pm), Stowmarket Town v Newmarket Town, Walsham le Willows v Achilles.

The Buildbase FA Vase: FC Romania v Tring Ath, Gorleston v Basildon Utd, Welwyn Garden City v Ely City.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Wadham Lodge, Burnham Ramblers v Barkingside, Hullbridge Sports v Tower Hamlets, Ilford v Enfield 1893, London Bari v Redbridge, Sporting Bengal Utd v Southend Manor, Stansted v Eton Manor, Waltham Forest v Clapton.

Reserves Division: Barkingside v Sawbridgeworth Town, Bishop’s Stortford v Redbridge, Heybridge Swifts v Tower Hamlets, Takeley v AFC Sudbury, Thurrock v Waltham Abbey.

Kick offs 2pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Coplestonians v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Henley Ath, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Haughley Utd v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Ath v Westerfield Utd, Stanton v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v Capel Plough.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Mendlesham v Claydon, Trimley Ath v Sporting ‘87, Trimley Red Devils v Wickham Market.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers v Somersham, Chantry Grasshoppers v Witnesham Wasps, Halesworth Town v Bartons Willows, Shotley v Tacket Street BBOB, Sproughton Sports v Coddenham Ath, Stonham Aspal v Cedars Park.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Elmswell, Kesgrave Kestrels v Ufford Sports, Newton Road v Adastral Park, Salvation Army v Stage Event Security, Saxmundham Sports v Tattingstone Utd, Stradbroke Utd v Sutton Heath Saxons.

League A: AFC Hoxne v Mendlesham, Coplestonians v Wenhaston Utd, Cranes Sports v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Sporting ‘87 v Westerfield Utd.

League B: Capel Plough v Haughley Utd, Claydon v Bacton Utd ‘89, East Bergholt Utd A v Trimley Ath, Henley Ath v Trimley Red Devils.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Sproughton Sports, Cedars Park v Stonham Aspal A, Leiston St Margarets v Halesworth Town, Somersham v Cockfield Utd, Sporting ‘87 A v Stowupland Falcons A, Wickham Market v Debenham LC.

Division Four: Bacton Utd ‘89 A v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, Cedars Park A v Barham Ath Res, Felixstowe Rangers v Sproughton Utd, Thurston v AFC YourShirts, Ufford Sports Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Wortham v Needham Market Phoenix.

Kick offs 1.30pm

Suffolk Junior Cup: Benhall St Mary v AFC Hoxne, Brandon Town v Barham Ath, Oulton Broad v Ipswich Exiles, Stowupland Falcons v Bacton Utd ‘89.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil quarter finals: AFC Weeting v Stanton Res, St Edmunds 1965 v Bury Town Rams B, Trunk v Bedrics Worth, Vipers v AFC Black Boy.

Bill Utting quarter finals: Beck Row v Bury Town Rams A, Bury Wanderers v RF Saints, Barons FC v Elmswell, Walsham le Willows B v Thurston.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy: Chipperfield Corinthians v Manford Way.

Herts Senior Centenary Trophy: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Belstone (1.30pm).

London Senior Cup: Newham Utd v Lewisham Borough (1.30pm).

Senior League Cup: White Ensign v Springfield (1.30pm).

Premier Division: Canning Town v Harold Wood Ath, Frenford Senior v Buckhurst Hill, Harold Hill v Hannakins Farm, Kelvedon Hatch v Leigh Ramblers, May & Baker EC v Rayleigh Town.

Division One: Catholic Utd v Galleywood, Great Baddow v Runwell Sports, Hutton v Old Southendian, London APSA v Old Chelmsfordians, Newbury Forest v Shenfield AFC, Snaresbrook v Basildon Town.

Division Two: Benfleet v Upminster, Herongate Ath v Ryan, Lakeside v Sungate, Old Barkabbeyans v FC Hamlets, Ramsden Scotia v Ongar Town, Rochford Town v Toby.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res v Hutton Res, Leytonstone Utd v Debden Sports, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Roydon, Rayleigh Town Res v Frenford Senior Res, Shoebury Town v May & Baker EC Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus