Saturday, December 9

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v FC Halifax Town, Barrow v Dagenham & Redbridge, Boreham Wood v AFC Fylde, Chester v Solihull Moors, Dover Ath v Hartlepool Utd, Eastleigh v Bromley, Ebbsfleet Utd v Guiseley, Gateshead v Woking, Leyton Orient v Sutton Utd (12.30pm), Macclesfield Town v Wrexham, Maidenhead Utd v Maidstone Utd, Tranmere Rovers v Torquay Utd.

South Division: Bath City v Bognor Regis Town, Braintree Town v Eastbourne Borough, Concord Rangers v Wealdstone, Gloucester City v Chelmsford City, Hampton & Richmond Borough v East Thurrock Utd, Havant & Waterlooville v Chippenham Town, Hungerford Town FC v Dartford, Poole Town v Weston-Super-Mare, St Albans City v Oxford City, Welling Utd v Truro City, Whitehawk v Hemel Hempstead Town.

FA Youth Cup

Third Round: Swindon Town v Nottingham Forest (1pm).


You may also want to watch:


Bostik League

Premier Division: Dorking Wdrs v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Dulwich Hamlet v Brightlingsea Regent, Folkestone Invicta v Harrow Borough, Leatherhead v Burgess Hill Town, Leiston v Kingstonian, Lowestoft Town v Enfield Town, Margate v Hendon, Merstham v Needham Market, Metropolitan Police v Harlow Town, Staines Town v Billericay Town, Thurrock v Wingate & Finchley, Worthing v Tonbridge Angels.

Most Read

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Haringey Borough, Barking v Maldon & Tiptree, Canvey Island v AFC Hornchurch, Cheshunt v Soham Town Rangers, Dereham Town v Bowers & Pitsea, Grays Ath v Norwich Utd, Hertford Town v Romford, Heybridge Swifts v Bury Town, Mildenhall Town v Brentwood Town, Tilbury v Potters Bar Town, Waltham Abbey v Witham Town, Ware v Aveley.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Stowmarket Town, Coggeshall Town v Fakenham Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Long Melford, Gorleston v Godmanchester Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Ely City, Haverhill Rovers v Wroxham, Histon v Saffron Walden Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ipswich Wdrs, Newmarket Town v Stanway Rovers, Thetford Town v FC Clacton, Walsham le Willows v Haverhill Borough, Wivenhoe Town v Great Yarmouth Town.

First Division: Downham Town v Debenham LC, Halstead Town v Swaffham Town, Holland FC v AFC Sudbury Res, Kings Lynn Town Res v Cornard Utd, Needham Market Res v March Town Utd, Norwich CBS v Braintree Town Res, Norwich Utd Res v Little Oakley, Team Bury v Woodbridge Town Whitton Utd v Diss Town, Wisbech St Mary v Framlingham Town.

Reserve League: Long Melford v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Haverhill Rovers (2.30pm), Witham Town v Halstead Town, Woodbridge Town v Walsham le Willows.

Chell Trophy: Stowmarket Town Res v Hadleigh Utd Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Hullbridge Sports, Basildon Utd v Takeley, Burnham Ramblers v West Essex, Enfield 1893 v Wadham Lodge, Hackney Wick v FC Romania, Southend Manor v Clapton, Stansted v Ilford, Tower Hamlets v Sporting Bengal Utd, Waltham Forest v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Reserves Division: Great Wakering Rovers v Woodford Town 2017 (2pm), Hullbridge Sports v Heybridge Swifts 2pm), Redbridge v Burnham Ramblers (2pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Southend Manor (2pm), Takeley v Stansted (2pm).

Herts Senior Challenge Cup: Weston v Bishop’s Stortford (1.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick-offs 2pm

Senior Division: Benhall St Mary v Bramford Utd, Capel Plough v Coplestonians, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Achilles, Grundisburgh v Wenhaston Utd, Henley Ath v AFC Hoxne, Leiston St Margarets v Haughley Utd, Ransomes Sports v Westerfield Utd.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Sporting 87, Barham Ath v Ipswich Ath, Bildeston Rangers v Wickham Market, Mendlesham v Claydon, Stanton v Old Newton Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Bacton Utd 89, Trimley Ath v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Cedars Park v Witnesham Wasps, Shotley v Saxmundham Sports, Somersham v Cockfield Utd, Tacket Street BBOB v Coddenham Ath.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts v Elmswell, Chantry Grasshoppers v Sutton Heath Saxons, Felixstowe Rangers v Thurston, Kesgrave Kestrels v Needham Market Phoenix, Woolverstone Utd v Tattingstone Utd.

League A: AFC Hoxne v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Achilles.

League B: Coplestonians A v East Bergholt Utd A.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Leiston St Margarets, Sporting 87 A v Capel Plough, Sproughton Sports v Somersham, Stowupland Falcons A v Stonham Aspal A, Ufford Sports v Halesworth Town.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 A v Whitton Utd A, Elmswell Res v Trimley Sports & Social Club, Framlingham Town A v Coplestonians B, Saxmundham Sports Res v Hope Church, Sutton Heath Saxons Res v AFC Orwell, Wortham v Bardwell Sports.

Goals of Ipswich Cup 17/18: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Mendlesham Res, Bramford Utd Res v Trimley Ath Res, Claydon Res v Sporting 87 Res, Cockfield Utd Res v Henley Ath Res, Coplestonians Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Framlingham Town Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Haughley Utd Res v Ransomes Sports Res, Ipswich Ath Res v Barham Ath Res, Old Newton Utd Res v Crane Sports Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v Stonham Aspal Res, Wenhaston Utd Res v Cedars Park Res, Wickham Market Res v Benhall St Mary Res (all kick-offs 1.30pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm

Division One: Beck Row v Bury Town Rams A, Bury Wanderers v Eriswell Village, RF Saints v Bedricks Worth, St Edmunds 1965 v Stanton Res, Walsham Le Willows B v Vipers.

Prokit Uk Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier Division: Basildon Town v Springfield, Catholic Utd v Manford Way, Harold Wood Ath v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts, Kelvedon Hatch v May & Baker EC, Rayleigh Town v Frenford, White Ensign v Canning Town.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Newbury Forest, Hutton v Old Chelmsfordians, Old Southendian v FC Hamlets, Runwell Sports v Harold Hill, Snaresbrook v Shenfield AFC, Sungate v Great Baddow.

Division Two: A1 Sports v Ramsden Scotia, Herongate Ath v Rochford Town, May & Baker EC Res v Upminster, Newham Utd v Rayleigh Town Res, Ongar Town v Benfleet, Toby v Ryan.

Division Three: Frenford Res v Debden Sports, Leytonstone Utd v Shoebury Town, Manford Way Res v White Ensign Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Hutton Res, Roydon v Harold Wood Ath Res.

Colchester & East Essex League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier Division: Abbey Fields v Sporting Rebels, Harwich Rangers v Mistley, Nayland Rangers v Cavendish, Riverbank Ath v Tiptree Park Res.

Division One: Langham Lodgers v Stanway Ath, Mersea Island Res v Ramsey Mill Res, Stoke by Nayland v Old Memorial Services.

Norfolk Primary Cup

Kick-offs 1.15pm

Fourth Round: AC Mill Lane Res v Celt Rangers, Redgate Rangers Res v Gayton Utd Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus