Saturday, December 20

BLUE SQUARE LEAGUEPremier: Cambridge Utd v Salisbury, Crawley Town v Kidderminster, Forest Green v Kettering, Grays Athletic v Barrow, Lewes v Woking, Mansfield v Weymouth, Oxford Utd v Stevenage, Rushden & Diamonds v Northwich, Torquay v Histon, Wrexham v Eastbourne Borough, York v Ebbsfleet.

BLUE SQUARE LEAGUE

Premier: Cambridge Utd v Salisbury, Crawley Town v Kidderminster, Forest Green v Kettering, Grays Ath v Barrow, Lewes v Woking, Mansfield v Weymouth, Oxford Utd v Stevenage, Rushden & Diamonds v Northwich, Torquay v Histon, Wrexham v Eastbourne Borough, York v Ebbsfleet.

South: AFC Wimbledon v Newport County, Bishop's Stortford v Weston-super-Mare, Chelmsford v Hayes & Yeading, Dorchester v Braintree Town, Eastleigh v Thurrock, Hampton & Richmond v Basinstoke, Havant &W v St Albans, Maidenhead Utd v Bromley, Team Bath v Fisher Ath, Welling v Bath City, Worcester v Bognor Regis Town.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Ashford Town (Middx) v Heybridge Swifts, Billericay Town v Hendon, Boreham Wood v Staines Town, Carshalton Ath v Dartford, Harrow Borough v Hastings Utd, Horsham v Dover Ath, Maidstone Utd v Ramsgate, Margate v Harlow Town, Sutton Utd v Wealdstone, Tonbridge Angels v Canvey Island.

Division One North: Cheshunt v Aveley, Concord Rangers v Brentwood Town, Ilford v Chatham Town, Leyton v Potters Bar, Maldon Town v Enfield Town, Northwood v Waltham Forest, Redbridge v Hillingdon Borough, Thamesmead Town v Ware, Tilbury v Witham Town, Waltham Abbey v East Thurrock Utd, Wingate & Finchley v Gt Wakering Rovers.

Most Read

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Nuneaton Town, Arlesey Town v Soham Town Rangers, Atherstone Town v Marlow, Barton Rovers v Stourport Swifts, Chasetown v Bury Town, Chesham Utd v Romulus, Leighton Town v Aylesbury Utd, Malvern Town v Leamington, Rothwell Town v Bromsgrove Rovers, Sutton Coldfield Town v Bedworth Town, Woodford Utd v Dunstable Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ely City v Lowestoft Town, Felixstowe & Walton v King's Lynn Reserves, Harwich & Parkeston v Wroxham, Histon Reserves v Norwich Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v CRC, Leiston v Wisbech Town, Stanway Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Tiptree Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Walsham-le-Willows v Dereham Town, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town, Wivenhoe Town v Needham Market.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Swaffham Town, Diss Town v Halstead Town, Downham Town v Brantham Ath, Fakenham Town v Debenham LC, Gt Yarmouth Town v Stowmarket Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Godmanchester Rovers, March Town Utd v FC Clacton, Newmarket Town v Gorleston.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Ath v Cornard Utd, FC Clacton v Harwich & Parkeston, Hadleigh Utd v Long Melford, Halstead Town v Tiptree Utd, Haverhill Rovers v AFC Sudbury.

North Division: Dereham Town v Walsham-le-Willows, Gorleston v Whitton Utd, Lowestoft Town v Leiston, Needham Market v Ipswich Wanderers, Stowmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Thetford Town v Woodbridge Town.

CHELL TROPHY

Second Round, First Leg: Witham Town v Stanway Rovers.

Second Round, Second Leg: Debenham LC v Maldon Town.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Bowers & Pitsea v London APSA, Burnham Ramblers v Barking, Enfield 1893 v Basildon Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Eton Manor, Romford v Barkingside, Southend Manor v Takeley, Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Grundisburgh, East Bergholt Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Felixstowe Utd v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Ransomes Sports, St Johns v Capel Plough, Stonham Aspal v Framlingham Town, Stowupland Falcons v Ipswich Ath, Westerfield Utd v Woodbridge Ath.

Division One: Achilles v Bramford Road OB, Cockfield Utd v Stanton, Haughley Utd v Mendlesham, St Edmunds 65 v Thurston, Wenhaston Utd v Claydon, Wickham Market v BT Trimley, Willis v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v East Bergholt, Crane Sports v Felixstowe Utd, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Ipswich Ath v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Melton St Audrys, Ransomes Sports v Stonham Aspal, Stanton v Stowupland Falcons.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Wickham Market, Claydon v Wenhaston Utd, Framlingham Town v Cockfield Utd, Mendlesham v St Johns, Thurston v St Edmunds 65, Woodbridge Ath v Westerfield Utd.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Saxmundham Sports, Bildeston Rangers v Parkside Utd, Elmswell v Halesworth Town, Ipswich Exiles v Sizewell Associates, Salvation Army v Stradbroke Utd, Sporting 87 v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v St Clements Hospital, Albion Mills v Somersham, Henley Ath v Ipswich Postals, Ipswich Utd v Waterside, John Bull Utd v Coplestonians A.

Division Four: Coddenham v Benhall St Mary, Gt Blakenham v Saxmundham Sports Res, Sizewell Associates Res v Ipswich Exiles Res, Ufford Sports v Sproughton Sports (ko1pm), Walsham le Willows A v Stonham Aspal A.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Henley Ath Res, Bramford Road OB Res v Bildeston Rangers Res, Halesworth Town Res v Sporting 87 Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Salvation Army Res, Tattingstone Utd v AFC Hoxne Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Six: East Bergholt A v AFC Titans, Needham Market Vets v Dennington Utd, Old Newton Utd A v Shotley, Sproughton Sports Res v Elmswell Res, St Clements Hospital Res v Coddenham Res.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Tiptree Heath, Brightlingsea Regent v Mersea Island, Coggeshall Town v University of Essex, Dedham OB v West Bergholt, Earls Colne v Hatfield Peverel, Gas Recreation v Little Oakley, Gt Bentley v White Notley, Weeley Ath v Team Bury.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Rowhedge, Bradfield Rovers v Clacton Utd, Bures Utd v Lawford Lads, Foxash Social v Gt Bradfords, Glemsford & Cavendish v Mistley Utd, Holland FC v Gosfield Utd, Sudbury Ath v Hedinghams Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Clare Town v Bures Utd, Little Oakley v Gt Bentley, University of Essex v Coggeshall Town, Weeley Ath v Earles Colne, White Notley v Alresford.

Reserve Division One: Gosfield Utd v Foxash Social, Gt Bradfords v Boxted Lodgers, Hatfield Peverel v Holland FC, Hedinghams Utd v Sudbury Ath, Lawford Lads v Dedham OB, Mersea Island v Bradfield Rovers, Tiptree Heath v Glemsford & Cavendish.

Tommy Thompson Cup second round: Mistley Utd Res v Gas Recreation Res.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE.

Division One: Ixworth Pykkerell FC v Elveden Phoenix abd after 25 minutes, Priors Inn FC v Bushel FC, Rising Sun v Bartons, Westbury Utd v Barons all not played due to waterlogged pitches.

Division Two: Haughley Utd 6 Garboldisham 1, Mildenhall Utd 5 Black Boy 3, Pot Black 06 v Beck Row, RF Saints v Barrow, Bury Rovers v Sporting 87 A, Bacton Utd 89 v Rising Sun Res all not played due to waterlogged pitches.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Herts Intermediate Cup Round Two: Croxley Guild v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Premier Division: Canning Town v Faces FC, Galleywood v Benfleet, M & B Club v Kelvedon Hatch, Manford Way v Harold Wood Ath, Mountnessing Boca v Ongar Town, Potter Street v Frenford Senior, White Ensign v Epping.

Senior Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Burnham Ramlbers Reserves, Linford Wanderers v Leytonstone Utd, Rayleigh Town v Hannakins Farm, Ryan FC v Herongate Ath, Sandon Royals v Roydon, Shell Club Corringham v Old Chelmsfordians, Westhamians v Hutton.

Senior Division Two: Barston v Upminster, Basildon Town Maldon St Marys, Metpol Chigwell NE v Runwell Hospital, Newham Utd v Shenfield AFC, Ramsden v Debden Sports, Southminster St Leonards v Takeley Reserves, Sungate v Springfield, Writtle v Broomfield.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Manford Way, Epping v M & B Club, Frenford Senior v Rayleigh Town.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Barnston, Hutton v Faces FC, Kelvedon Hatch v Basildon Town, Leigh Ramblers v Ryan FC.

Reserve Division Three: Buckhurst Hill v Linford Wanderers, Herongate Ath v Potter Street, Springfield v Westhamians, Sungate v Upminster.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Essex County FA Veterans Cup: Vichouse Sports v Sungate.

League Management Trophy Round Two: Doddinghurst Olympic v Chipping Ongar, Hullbridge Sports v Hutton Old Boys, Rosebay v Leigh Ramblers.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus