Saturday, December 13

FA TROPHYFirst Round Proper: AFC Sudbury v Oxford Utd, Workington v Kings Lynn, Cambridge City v Kettering Town, Histon v Cambridge Utd, Braintree Town or Farnborough v Wingate & Finchley or Sutton Utd, Havant & Waterlooville v Bury Town.

FA TROPHY

First Round Proper: AFC Sudbury v Oxford Utd, Workington v Kings Lynn, Cambridge City v Kettering Town, Histon v Cambridge Utd, Havant & Waterlooville v Bury Town.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canvey Island v Maidstone Utd, Carshalton Ath v AFC Hornchurch, Dover Ath v Dartford, Harlow Town v Tonbridge Angels, Hastings Utd v Boreham Wood, Heybridge Swifts v Harrow Borough, Ramsgate v Sutton Utd, Staines Town v Horsham, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Billericay Town, Wealdstone v Ashford Town.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Aveley v Concord Rgs, Brentwood Town v Leyton, East Thurrock Utd v Maldon Town, Enfield Town v Northwood, Gt Wakering Rovers v Ilford, Hillingdon Borough v Cheshunt, Potters Bar Town v Thamesmead Town, Waltham Forest v Redbridge, Ware v Tilbury, Witham Town v Waltham Abbey.

BRITISH GAS LEAGUE

Most Read

Division One Midlands: Soham Town Rgs v Woodford Utd.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Harwich & Parkeston, Haverhill Rovers v Needham, King's Lynn Res v Whitton Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Walsham-le-Willows, Mildenhall Town v Leiston, Norwich Utd v Lowestoft Town, Stanway Rovers v Dereham Town, Tiptree Utd v Ely City, Wisbech Town v Woodbridge Town - postponed, Wroxham v Wivenhoe Town.

Division One: Debenham LC v Brantham Ath, FC Clacton v Diss Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Cornard Utd, Gt Yarmouth Town v Downham Town, Hadleigh Utd v Fakenham Town, Long Melford v Newmarket Town, March Town Utd v Gorleston, Saffron Walden Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Swaffham Town v Halstead Town, Thetford Town v Stowmarket Town.

Reserve South Division: Brantham Ath v Stanway Rovers, Cornard Utd v FC Clacton, Halstead Town v Hadleigh Utd, Harwich & Parkston v Braintree Town.

North Division: Dereham Town v Needham Market, Diss Town v Gorleston, Ipswich Wdrs v Thetford Town, Whitton Utd v Leiston, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town.

Chell Trophy Second Round first leg: Lowestoft Town v Haverhill Rovers, Maldon Town v Debenham LC, Walsham-le-Willows v Tiptree Utd.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals second leg: Barkingside v Stansted, Burnham Ramblers v Takeley, Southend Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Felixstowe Utd, Crane Sports v Coplestonians, Framlingham Town v Westerfield Utd, Grundisburgh v St Johns, Ipswich Ath v Melton St Audry's, Leiston St Margarets v Stonham Aspal, Ransomes Sports v Stowupland Falcons, Woodbridge Ath v East Bergholt Utd.

Division One: Bramford Road Old Boys v Wenhaston Utd, BT Trimley v Willis, Mendlesham v St Edmunds 65, Old Newton Utd v Cockfield Utd, Stanton v Achilles, Thurston v Wickham Market.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Stanton, Felixstowe Utd v Grundisburgh, Melton St Audry's v Coplestonians, Stowupland Falcons v Ipswich Ath.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Woodbridge Ath, St Edmunds 65 v Claydon, Wenhaston Utd v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs v Bramford Utd, Halesworth v Sporting 87, Saxmundham Sports v Elmswell, Sizewell Associates v Salvation Army, Stradbroke Utd v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: Coplestonians A v AFC Crowley, John Bull Utd v Ipswich Utd, Somersham v Henlety Ath, Waterside v Albion Mills, Woolverstone Utd v St Clements Hospital.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res v Tacket Street BBOB, Benhall SM v Saxmundham Sports Res, Bramford Utd Res v Coddenham, Stonham Aspal A v Sizewell Associates Res, Ufford Sports v Gt Blakenham.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Bildeston Rgs Res, Aldeburgh Town v Stradbroke Utd Res, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Halesworth Town Res, Henley Ath Res v Tattingstone Utd, Salvation Army Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Sporting 87 Res v Woolverstone Utd Res.

Division Six: Coddenham Res v Somersham Res, Elmswell Res v AFC Titans, Needham Market Vets v Benhall St Mary Res, Shotley v Dennington Utd, Sproughton Sports Res v East Bergholt Utd A, St Clements Hospital Res v Old Newton Utd A.

Omnico Cup Second Round: Ipswich Exiles v Haughley Utd.

JR Travel Cup Second Round: East Bergholt Utd Res v Old Newton Utd Res, St Johns Res v Thurston Res, Stonham Aspal Res v BT Trimley Res, Westerfield Utd Res v Mendlesham Res, Wickham Market Res v Ransomes Sports Res, Willis Res v Crane Sport Res.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Tiptree Heath, Hatfield Peverel v Gas Recreation, Lt Oakley v Gt Bentley, Mersea Island v Dedham Old Boys, University of Essex v Earls Colne, Weeley Ath v Alresford Colne Rgs, West Bergholt v Coggeshall Town, White Notley v Team Bury.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Bures Utd, Gosfield Utd v Foxash Social, Gt Bradfords v Sudbury Ath, Hedinghams Utd v Glemsford & Cavendish, Lawford Lads v Holland FC, Rowhedge v Boxted Lodgers.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Res v Mistley Utd Res, Bures Utd Res v Clare Town Res, Coggeshall Town Res v White Notley Res, Earls Colne Res v Lt Oakley Res.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers Res v Gt Bradfords Res, Glemsford & Cavendish Res v Gosfield Utd Res, Sudbury Ath Res v Lawford Lads Res, Tiptree Heath Res v Hatfield Peverel Res.

Border League Reserve Cup Second Round: Boxted Lodgers Res v University Of Essex Res.

ESSEX JUNIOR CUP

Third round: Braintree & Bocking v Gas Recreation Res, Holland FC Res v West Bergholt Res, M & B Club v Cranes Utd, Old Chelmsfordians v Alemite Ath, Old Southendians v Rayleigh Town, Runwell Hospital v Kelvedon Hatch,

Southminster Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Springfield Rouge v Sandon Royals, Steeple Bumpstead Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Westhamians v Ultrachemtko Gym.

LFC INSURANCE ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Capital Counties Feeder League (Anagram Records) Trophy Round Two: Epping v Lemsford, Winslow Utd v Manford Way.

Senior Division Cup Round Two: Benfleet v Harold Wood Ath, Newham Utd v Shell Club Corringham.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round One: Frenford Senior v Southminster St. Leonards, Hannakins Farm v Burnham Rbls Res, Potter Street v Old Chelmsfordians, Ramsden v Rayleigh Town.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round Two: Sandon Royals v Kelvedon Hatch.

Bill Spurgeon Charity Cup Round Two: Mountnessing Boca v Runwell Hospital.

East Ham Memorial Cup Round Two: Frenford Senior Res v Canning Town Res.

Premier Division: Canning Town v Galleywood, Faces FC v White Ensign, Ongar Town v M & B Club.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Ryan FC, Herongate Ath v Buckhurst Hill, Leytonstone Utd v Leigh Ramblers, Linford Wdrs v Westhamians, Roydon v Hutton.

Senior Division Two: Barnston v Sungate, Broomfield v Springfield, Shenfield AFC v Maldon St Marys, Takeley Res v Metpol Chigwell NE, Upminster v Debden Sports.

Reserve Division One: Galleywood v Epping, Harold Wood Ath v White Ensign, Manford Way v Mountnessing Boca, Shell Club Corringham v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Reserve Division Two: Hutton v Ramsden, Leigh Ramblers v Faces FC, Ryan FC v Barnston AFC.

Reserve Division Three: Buckhurst Hill v Herongate Ath, Springfield v Linford Wdrs, Sungate v Leytonstone Utd, Writtle v Potter Street.

GLASSSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

(Kick offs 2pm)

Division One: Ixworth Pykkerell v Elveden Phoenix, Piors Inn v Bushel, Rising Sun v Bartons, Westbury Utd v Barons.

Division Two: Bury Rovers v Sporting 87 A, Haughley v Garboldisham, Mildenhall Utd v Black Boy, Pot Black 06 v Beck Row, RF Saints v Barrow, Bacton Utd 89 v Rising Sun Res.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Essex County FA Veterans Cup: Sporting Cub Henderson v Rochford Town, Springfield v White Notley, Vichouse Sports v Sungate.

Premier Division: Dunmow v Benfleet, Maidonians v Beacon Hill Rovers, Writtle v Runwell Old Boys.

Division One: Herongate Ath Res v Gt Berry Rgs, Old Chelmsfordians v Sporting Club Woodham, Witham CML v Britannia.

Division Two East: Ford Basildon Res v Essex Police, Pavillion Utd v Galleywood.

Division Two West: Great Danes v Glassmasters, Shenfield v Sporting Club Henderson Res, William Fitt v Newbury Park.

Division Three League Cup Quarter Final: Ryan v Shenfield Res.

Division Three East: FOBS v West Billericay.

Division Three South: Benfleet Res v Hawkwell Ath, Leigh Town v Cricketers Horndon.

Division Three West: Westhamians v Lowhall.

League Management Trophy Round Two: Doddinghurst Olympic v Chipping Ongar, Hullbridge Sports v Hutton Old Boys, Rosebay v Leigh Ramblers.

FA COUNTY YOUTH CUP

Third round: Worcestershire v Suffolk, at Bromsgrove Rovers (2pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus