Saturday, February 13

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Barrow v Kettering, Cambridge Utd v AFC Wimbledon, Crawley Town v Altrincham, Eastbourne Borough v Luton, Ebbsfleet Utd v York, Grays Ath v Salisbury, Hayes & Yeading v Gateshead, Kidderminster v Forest Green, Oxford Utd v Histon, Rushden & D'monds v Stevenage, Tamworth v Mansfield.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Barrow v Kettering, Cambridge Utd v AFC Wimbledon, Crawley Town v Altrincham, Eastbourne Borough v Luton, Ebbsfleet Utd v York, Grays Ath v Salisbury, Hayes & Yeading v Gateshead, Kidderminster v Forest Green, Oxford Utd v Histon, Rushden & D'monds v Stevenage, Tamworth v Mansfield.

South: Bishop's Stortford v Hampton & Richmond, Braintree Town v Dover, Bromley v Staines Town, Chelmsford v Newport County, Havant and W v Lewes, Maidenhead Utd v Bath City, Thurrock v St Albans, Welling v Dorchester, Weston-S-Mare v Eastleigh, Weymouth v Basingstoke, Worcester v Woking.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Margate, Ashford Town (Middx) v Bognor Regis Town, Boreham Wood v Cray Wanderers, Canvey Is v Aveley, Harrow Borough v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Hendon v Wealdstone, Kingstonian v Billericay Town (ko 1pm), Maidstone Utd v Horsham, Sutton Utd v Hastings Utd, Tonbridge Angels v Dartford, Waltham Abbey v Carshalton Ath.

Division One North: East Thurrock Utd v Enfield Town, Gt Wakering Rovers v VCD Ath, Harlow Town v Lowestoft Town, Heybridge Swifts v Wingate & Finchley, Ilford v Cheshunt, Leyton v Concord Rangers, Northwood v Maldon Town, Potters Bar Town v Brentwood Town, Romford v Tilbury, Thamesmead Town v Redbridge, Ware v Waltham Forest.

Most Read

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Arlesey Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, Atherstone Town v Barton Rovers, Aylesbury Utd v Stourport Swifts, Biggleswade Town v Hitchin Town, Bromsgrove Rovers v Leighton Town, Bury Town v Bedworth Utd, Marlow v Bedworth Utd, Marlow v Woodford Utd, Romulus v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Rothwell Town v Burnham, Slough Town v AFC Sudbury, Soham Town Rangers v Chesham Utd.

FA VASE

Fifth round: Royston v Wroxham

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Debenham LC, Histon Res v Walsham le Willows, Kirkley & Pakefield v Felixstowe & Walton, Mildenhall Town v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Ely City, Newmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town, Wisbech Town v Leiston.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Thetford Town, Diss Town v Saffron Walden Town, Fakenham Town v Team Bury, Gorleston v Long Melford, Halstead Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Downham Town, March Town Utd v Cornard Utd, Stowmarket Town v FC Clacton.

NORFOLK SENIOR CUP

Semi Final: Dereham Town v Mishall, Cromer Town v Norwich Utd.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Stanway Rovers, Cornard Utd v Ipswich Wanderers, Harwich & Parkeston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Long Melford v Brantham Ath, Wivenhoe Town v Braintree Town.

North Division: Gt Yarmouth Town v Debenham LC, Leiston v Needham Market, Lowestoft Town v Whitton Utd, Norwich Utd v Stowmarket Town, Thetford Town v Gorleston, Walsham le Willows v Dereham Town, Woodbridge Town v Diss Town.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Epping v Benfleet, Mountnessing Boca v Frenford Senior, Ongar Town v Rayleigh Town, Westhamians v Galleywood, White Ensign v Canning Town.

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm v Sungate, Lakeside v M & B Club, Sandon Royals v Hutton, Southminster St Leonards v Shell Club Corringham.

Senior Division Two: Maldon St Marys v Takeley Res, Runwell Hospital v Romford Res, Sawbridgeworth Town Res v Herongate Ath, Stansted Res v Old Chelmsfordians.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Debden Sports, Catholic Utd v Wadham Lodge, Shenfield AFC v Barnston AFC, Writtle v Springfield.

Reserve Division One: Faces FC v Epping, Kelvedon Hatch v White Ensign, M & B Club v Harold Wood Ath.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston AFC v Buckhurst Hill, Benfleet v Hannakins Farm, Galleywood v Westhamians, Hutton v Ramsden, Leigh Ramblers v Herongate Ath, Old Chelmsfordians v Runwell Hospital.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Shenfield AFC, Ryan FC v Sungate, Springfield v Sandon Royals, Upminster v Basildon Town.

ESSEX JUNIOR CUP

Round Five: Frenford Senior v Beacon Hill Rovers.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Round One: Newham Utd v Faces FC.

Round Two: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Harold Wood Ath, Buckhurst Hill v Cranes Utd.

Round Three: Manford Way v Leigh Ramblers.

RESERVE DIVISION CUP

Round Two: Rayleigh Town v Manford Way.

DENNY KING MEMORIAL CUP

Round Two: Ramsden v Roydon.

SOUTHEND CHARITY CUP SECTION C

Round Two: Ensign v Writtle Res.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd, Crane Sports v Woodbridge Ath, Grundisburgh v East Bergholt Utd, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe Utd, Westerfield Utd v Stowupland Falcons.

Division One: Bramford Road Old Boys v Stonham Aspal, BT Trimley v Thurston, Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Haughley Utd v Saxmundham Sports, St Johns v Halesworth Town (fixture tbc), Wickham Market v St Edmunds 65.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Grundisburgh, Capel Plough v St Johns, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v Stanton, Ransomes Sports v Ipswich Ath, Woodbridge Ath v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: Framlingham Town v Wickham Market, Saxmundham Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Stonham Aspal v Felixstowe Utd, Stowupland Falcons v BT Trimley, Thurston v Cockfield Utd, Cockfield Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Two: Claydon v Willis, Elmswell v AFC Hoxne, Henley Ath v Parkside Utd, Salvation Army v Trimley Red Devils, Somersham v Ipswich Exiles, Sporting 87 v Bramford Utd, Stradbroke Utd v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers v Albion Mills, Bildeston Rangers v Ufford Sports, Ipswich Exiles Res v Woolverstone Utd, Sizewell Ass v Benhall St Mary, Tacket Street BBOB v Coplestonians 'A' , Waterside v Sproughton Sports.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Tattingstone Utd, Salvation Army Res v Sporting 87 Res, Stonham Aspal 'A' v St Clements Hospital, Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Henley Ath Res, Walsham Le Willows 'A' v Coddenham, Woolverstone Utd Res v Claydon Res.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v AFC Titans, Albion Mills Res v East Bergholt Utd 'A', Benhall St Mary Res v Elmswell Res, Bramford Utd Res v Somersham Res, Coddenham Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Old Newton United 'A' v Sizewell Ass Res.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Shotley, Cedars Park v AFC Crowley Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Westerfield Utd 'A', Halesworth Town Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Ipswich Rovers v Needham Market Vets, Sproughton Sports Res v Stradbroke Utd Res.

OMNICO CUP

Round Four: St Johns or Wenhaston Utd v Capel Plough.

Quarter Final: AFC Crowley v Ransomes Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town, Stanton v Achilles.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Earls Colne v Hatfield Peverel, Gas Recreation v Little Oakley, Hedinghams Utd v Holland F.C., Mersea Is v Brightlingsea Regent, Weeley Ath v Gt Bentley.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Bures Utd, Clare Town v Lawford Lads, Coggeshall Town v Gosfield Utd,

Foxash Social v Sudbury Ath, Kirby Ath v Gt Bradfords, Rowhedge v Glemsford & Cavendish, West Clacton v Clacton Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Clare Town, Dedam Old Boys v Alresford, Gt Bentley v Earls Colne, Holland F.C. v Coggeshall Town, Little Oakley v Gas Recreation, West Bergholt v White Notley.

Reserve Division One: Gosfield Utd v Mersea Is, Hatfield Peverel v Bradfield Rovers, Lawford Lads v Boxted Lodgers, Tiptree Jobserve v Hedinghams Utd.

BORDER LEAGUE CUP

Round Two: Arlesford Colne Rangers v West Bergholt, White Notley v Dedham OB, Wormingford Wanderers v Tiptree Jobserve.

TOMMY THOMPSON CUP

Round One: Glemsford & Cavendish v University of Essex Res, Sudbury Ath Res v Weeley Ath Res.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One Knockout Cup (kick off 1.30pm): Barrow FC v CAS FC, Lawshall Swan v Westbury Utd.

Division Two Knockout Cup (kick off 1.30pm): Bacton Utd 89 v Tollgate Inn, Bury Rovers v Black Boy (Sat), RF Saints v Pakenham Fox, Wickhambrook v Beck Row.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Bartons v Barons, Priors Inn v Haughley Utd.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Mildenhall Utd FC v Elephant & Castle FC, Garboldisham v Sporting 87.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v SC Henderson, Port of London Authority v Dunmow, Runwell Old Boys v Old Parmiterians, Writtle v Herongate.

Division One: Herongate Ath Res v Ford Basildon, SC Woodham v Shenfield, Springfield v Rochford Town.

League Cup Semi-finals: Frenford Senior v Maidonians, Sungate v Vichouse Sports.

Division Two East: Hockley and Hawkwell v Witham CML, Old Chelmsfordians v Essex Police, Shenfield Res v Doddinghurst Olympic.

Division Two West: Cricketers Horndon v Glassmasters, Ryan v William Fitt, Westhamians v Great Danes.

League Cup Semi-finals: Met Police Chigwell v Britannia, Pavillion Utd v West Essex.

Division Three East: Doddinghurst Olympic Res v Cricketers Horndon Res, Dunmow Res v Horndon, Great Baddow v Rosebay, West Billericay v FOBS, White Notley Res v Chipping Ongar.

Division Three South: Ford Basildon Res v Hannakins Farm, Ludlows v Benfleet Res, Runwell Hospital v Leigh Town, White Ensign v SC Woodham Res.

Division Three West: Grays Ath v West Essex Res, Hale End Ath v Fulbrook Royals, Horn Minster v Sanders, SC Henderson Res v Old Parmiterian Res.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Eight

Deben: Whitton Utd v St Johns.

Under Nine

Division One A: Felixstowe & Walton v Witnesham Wasps.

Cup: AFC Kesgrave v Ransomes.

Division One B: Felixstowe & Walton v Witnesham Wasps.

Cup: AFC Kesgrave v Ransomes.

Division Two A: Chantry Grasshoppers v Whitton Utd, Claydon v Eye Saints.

Under 10

Division One A: Hadleigh Utd v Framlingham Town, Kirton Kestrels v Kesgrave Kestrels, Witnesham Wasps v Ipswich Ath.

Division One B: Hadleigh Utd v Framlingham Town, Kirton Kestrels v Kesgrave Kestrels, Witnesham Wasps v Ipswich Ath.

Division Three A: Claydon v Capel Plough, Eye Saints v East Bergholt.

Division Three B: Claydon vCapel Plough.

Under 11

Division One A: Framlingham Town v Kesgrave Kestrels, St Johns v Woodbridge Town.

Division One B: Framlingham Town v Kesgrave Kestrels, St Johns v Woodbridge Town.

Division Two A: Sutton Heath v Whitton Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Bacton.

Division Two B: Sutton Heath v Whitton Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Bacton.

Division Three A: Debenham LC v Sporting 87, Sizewell & Knodishall v Lawshall Lions.

Division Three B: Debenham LC v Sporting 87, Sizewell & Knodishall v Lawshall Lions.

Under 12

Division One: Ransomes v East Bergholt.

Cup: Bildeston Rgs v Felixstowe Hawks, Boxford Rovers v Capel Plough.

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v Framlingham Town, Claydon v Whitton Utd, Felixstowe & Walton v Kirton Kestrels,

Cup: Boxford Rovers v Capel Plough, Brantham Ath v Sporting 87.

Division Three: Trimley Red Devils v Somersham.

Cup: Bildeston Rgs v Felixstowe Hawks, Brantham Ath v Sporting 87, Lawshall Lions v Wickham Mkt, Rickinghall Gunners v Bacton.

Under 13

Division One: Brantham Ath v Shotley Rgs, Ransomes v Martlesham Yth Bombers, Woodbridge Town v Felixstowe & Walton.

Cup: Martlesham Yth Meteors v Sproughton Yth Falcons, Thorndon Vipers v East Bergholt.

Division Two: Kirton Kestrels v Holbrook Hornets, Sizewell & Knodishall v Eye Saints, Witnesham Wasps v Claydon.

Cup: Capel Plough v Framlingham Town, Copdock v Kesgrave Kestrels (Town), Wickham Mkt v Saxmundham Sports Scorpions.

Division Three: Sutton Heath v Trimley Red Devils.

Cup: Capel Plough v Framlingham Town, Copdock v Kesgrave Kestrels (Town), Martlesham Yth Meteors v Sproughton Yth Falcons, Thorndon Vipers v East Bergholt, Westbourne Ath v Debenham LC, Wickham Mkt v Saxmundham Sports Scorpions.

Under 14

Division One: Martlesham Yth Mustangs v St Johns, Trimley Red Devils v Felixstowe & Walton.

Cup: Holbrook Hornets v Brantham Ath, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) v Sutton Heath.

Division Two: Wickham Mkt v Framlingham Town, Woodbridge Town B v Kirton Kestrels.

Cup: Bacton v Sproughton Yth, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) v Sutton Heath.

Division Three: Debenham LC v Ipswich Lions, East Bergholt v Westbourne Ath, Hadleigh Utd v Holbrook Hornets postponed, Sporting 87 v Ipswich Ath.

Cup: Holbrook Hornets v Brantham Ath.

Under 15

Division One: Bramford Utd v Felixstowe & Walton, Ipswich Ath v Ransomes, Kirton Kestrels v Claydon, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions v Tornadoes, Whitton Utd v Sporting 87 postponed, Wickham Mkt v Brantham Ath postponed.

Cup: Brantham Ath v St Johns, Whitton Utd v Wickham Mkt.

Division Two

Cup: Brantham Ath v St Johns.

Under 16

Division One: Felixstowe & Walton Wetherden & Haughley, Ipswich Royals v East Bergholt, Sproughton Yth v East Bergholt postponed, Whitton Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels, Witnesham Wasps v Ipswich Royals postponed, Woodbridge Town v St Johns.

Cup: Sproughton Yth v Witnesham Wasps, Trimley Red Devils v Brantham Ath.

Division Two: Claydon v Eye Saints, Kirton Kestrels v Ipswich Hawks, Sutton Heath v Bildeston Rgs, Trinity Rgs v Martlesham Yth Spitfires, Woolpit Wolves v Debenham LC.

Under 18

Division One: Sproughton Colts U17 v Witnesham Wasps U18, St Johns U17 v Wickham Mkt U18, Willis U17 v Coddenham Yth U17.

Cup: Martlesham Yth U17 v Whitton Utd.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus