Saturday, February 19

Blue Square

Blue Square

Premier: Altrincham 3 Kettering 2, Barrow 2 Mansfield 2, Eastbourne Borough 2 Histon 2, Fleetwood Town 3 Grimsby 0, Forest Green 1 Darlington 1, Hayes & Yeading 1 Southport 0, Tamworth 2 AFC Wimbledon 5, Wrexham 2 Gateshead 7.

South: Dartford 0 Hampton & Richmond 4, Dochester 0 Bromley 0, Eastleigh 0 Braintree Town 2, Ebbsfleet Utd 3 Basingstoke 1, Farnborough 1 St Albans 0, Lewes 2 Havant & W 1, Weston S Mare 3 Bishops Stortford 1, Woking 1 Staines Town 0, Welling 2 Maidenhead Utd 0.

Ridgeons League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 Leiston 3, Gt Yarmouth Town 2 Wisbech Town 1, Norwich Utd 1 CRC 0, Walsham le Willows 1 Dereham Town 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Ely City 0, Wroxham 2 Newmarket Town 1. (All other matches postponed)

Division One: Diss Town 0 Whitton Utd 2, Fakenham Town 5 Cornard Utd 1, March Town Utd 1 Saffron Walden 3, Stowmarket Town 0 Thetford Town 3. (All other matches postponed)

Most Read

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Long Melford 1 Heybridge Swifts 7. (All other matches postponed)

North Division: Dereham Town 2 Walsham le Willows 1, Gorleston 6 Stowmarket Town 1. (All other matches postponed)

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Ipswich Wanderers 0 Haverhill Rovers 5.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Harold Wood Ath 2 Ongar Town 0.

Senior Division One: Lakeside 2 Ryan FC 0, Sungate 5 Hannakins Farms 3.

Senior Division Two: Bowers & Pitsea Res 2 Castle Utd 7, Debden Sports 0 Old Southendian 2.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town 1 Rayleigh Town 2.

Essex County FA Premier Cup

Quarter Final: Hutton v Mersea Is (pp).

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Gas Rec 4 Tiptree Jobserve 1, West Bergholt 2 Holland FC 0, Wormingford Wanderers 4 Hedinghams Utd 2. (All other matches postponed)

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 4 Kirby Ath 3, Bradfield Rovers 0 Foxash Social 4, Coggeshall Town 4 Clacton Utd 1. (All other matches postponed)

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham OB 3 Hatfield Peveral 4, Foxash Social 2 West Bergholt 3, Gt Bentley 5 Alresford Colne Rangers 1. (All other matches postponed)

Reserve Division One: Gosfield Utd 5 Bradfield Rovers 2, Hedinghams Utd 0 Barnston AFC 4. (All other matches postponed)

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 2 Crane Sport 1, Capel Plough v Felixstowe Utd (pp), Grundisburgh 4 Ipswich Ath 0, Old Newton Utd 1 Framlingham Town 4, Ransomes Sports 3 Stanton 0, Westerfield Utd v Haughley Utd (pp), Woodbridge Ath 2 Melton St Audrys 0.

Division One: BT Trimley 0 Leiston St Margarets 2, Cockfield Utd 1 Saxmundham Sports 4, St Johns 1 Ipswich Exiles 2, Stowupland Falcons 0 Thurston 7, Trimley Red Devils v Stonham Aspal (pp), Wenhaston Utd 8 Mendlesham 4.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Felixstowe Utd (pp), Framlingham Town 1 Old Newton Utd 1, Saxmundham Sports 2 Ipswich Ath 3.

Intermediate Division B: Ipswich Exiles v East Bergholt Utd (pp), Leiston St Margarets v Cockfield Utd (pp), Mendlesham 1 Wenhaston Utd 2, Stonham Aspal 2 Capel Plough 1, Thurston 2 Stowupland Falcons 1, Wickham Market v Haughley Utd (A).

Division Two: Benhall St Mary 0 Sporting 87 1, Claydon 4 AFC Hoxne 0, Elmswell 0 Bacton Utd 89 3, Gt Blakenham 4 Bramford Utd 2, Parkside Utd 3 Bramford Road OB 9, Somersham 0 AFC Crowley 1.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res 4 Tattingstone Utd 3, Coplestonians A v St Clements Hospital (pp), Sproughton Sports v Stradbroke Utd (pp), Ufford Sports 2 Bildeston Rangers 7, Walsham le Willows A 3 Tacket Street BBOB 3, Woolverstone Utd 8 Waterside 0.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Rees 2 Claydon Res 8, Bramford Utd Res 0 Coddenham 2, Salvation Army Res 2 Bramford Road OB Res 3, Sizewell Ass 0 AFC Brickmakers 6, Sporting 87 Res 4 Benhall St Mary Res 1, Stonham Aspal A v Aldeburgh Town (pp).

Division Five: AFC Crowley Res 2 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Coddenham Res 2 Trimley Red Devils Res 6, Dennington Utd 0 Old Newton Utd A 6, St Clements Hospital Res 2 Cedars Park 3, Westerfield Utd A v Felixstowe Harpers (pp).

Division Six: AFC Titans 1 Willis Res 8, Aldeburgh Town Res 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 2, Cedars Park Res 7 Sizewell Ass Res 2, FC Adhara 4 Sproughton Sports Res 1, Halesworth Town Res 0 Sproughton Utd 3, Stradbroke Utd Res 2 Somersham Res 2.

Touchline Sports Trophy

Quarter Final: BT Trimley Res 2 Ransomes Sports Res 4, Crane Sports Res v Westerfield Utd Res (pp), Melton St Audrys Res 1 Grundisburgh Res 2.

Essex Senior League

(All matches postponed.)

Broch Group Mid-Essex League

Premier Division: Focus Ferrers 2 Little Waltham 4, UCC 0 Beacon Hill Rovers 3.

Division Two League Cup Semi-Final: Sungate 2 Battlesbridge 1.

Division Two: Broomfield 1 Hutton 3, Brendans 1 St Margarets 4.

Division Three: Braintree & Bocking Res 5 Frenford Senior ‘B’ 2.

Division Four League Cup Semi-Final: Durning 4 Burnham Ramblers 1, Silver End Res 8 Battlesbridge Res 1.

Division Four: Springfield 2 Beacon Hill Rovers ‘A’ 1.

Division Five: Laindon Orient 6 UCC Res 0.

St Edmundsbury Football League

Division One: Bushel 4 Ixworth Pykkerell 0, Priors Inn 5 Westbury Utd 0, RF Saints 2 Barrow 4, St Edmunds 2 Lawshall Swan 1, Mildenhall Utd 5 Elephant & Castle 0.

Division Two: Bacton 0 Garboldisham 8, Barons 2 Bury Rovers 1, Tollgate Inn 4 Black Boy (Sat) 2, Sporting 87 ‘A’ 0 Hopton FC 0, Wickhambrook 5 Black Eagles 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter