Saturday, February 18

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Telford v Braintree Town, Alfreton Town v Darlington, Barrow v Kettering, Bath City v Ebbsfleet Utd, Fleetwood Town v Cambridge Utd, Forest Green v Gateshead, Kidderminster v Lincoln City, Luton v Tamworth, Newport County v Mansfield, Wrexham v Hayes & Yeading, York v Stockport.

South: Boreham Wood v Eastbourne Borough, Chelmsford v Havant and W, Dover v Truro City, Hampton & Richmond v Eastleigh, Salisbury v Bromley, Staines Town v Farnborough, Sutton Utd v Basingstoke, Thurrock v Maidenhead Utd, Tonbridge Angels v Weston-S-Mare, Woking v Dartford.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Lewes, Bury Town v Harrow Borough, Canvey Is v Billericay Town, Carshalton Ath v Concord Rangers, Cray Wanderers v Metropolitan Police, East Thurrock Utd v Margate, Horsham v Hastings Utd, Leatherhead v Hendon, Lowestoft Town v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Wealdstone v Aveley, Wingate & Finchley v Kingstonian.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v Waltham Forest, Chatham Town v AFC Sudbury, Enfield Town v Heybridge Swifts, Gt Wakering Rovers v Leiston, Harlow Town v Cheshunt, Ilford v Waltham Abbey, Maldon & Tiptree v Redbridge, Romford v Potters Bar Town, Soham Town Rangers v Ware, Thamesmead Town v Grays Ath, Tilbury v Needham Market.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Dereham Town, CRC v Walsham le Willows, Ely City v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Gt Yarmouth Town v Wisbech Town, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v FC Clacton, Mildenhall Town v Woodbridge Town, Newmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Division One: Cambridge Univ. Press v March Town Utd, Cornard Utd v Brightlingsea Regent, Debenham LC v Fakenham Town, Downham Town v Team Bury, Ipswich Wanderers v Long Melford, Stowmarket Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Whitton Utd v Swaffham Town.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Semi Finals: Gorleston v Norwich City Res, Thetford Town v Norwich St Johns.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Braintree Town v Brantham Ath, Brightingsea Regent v Hadleigh Utd, FC Clacton v Long Melford, Heybridge Swifts v Witham Town, Stanway Rovers v Halstead Town, Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers.

North Division: Dereham Town v Whitton Utd, Diss Town v Needham Market, Leiston v Ipswich Wanderers, Norwich Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town, Walsham le Willows v Thetford Town, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v Bowers & Pitsea, Basildon Utd v Haringey & W, Bethnal Green Utd v Barking, Enfield 1893 v Stansted, Eton Manor v Witham Town, Hullbridge Sports v Burnham Ramblers, London APSA v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Town v Clapton, Southend Manor v Sporting Bengal Utd.

Reserve Division: Barking v Tilbury, Bowers & Pitsea v Gt Wakering Rovers, Burnham Ramblers v Sawbridgeworth Town, Grays Ath v Hullbridge Sports, Stansted v Barkingside, Takeley v Waltham Abbey.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Melton St Audrys, Crane Sports v Ransomes Sports, East Bergholt Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Felixstowe Utd v Woodbridge Ath, Grundisburgh v Wickham Market, Ipswich Ath v Capel Plough, Old Newton Utd v Haughley Utd, Stanton v Framlingham Town.

Division One: Bramford Utd v St Johns, Coplestonians v Trimley Red Devils, Stonham Aspal v Mendlesham, Thurston v Saxmundham Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Westerfield Utd v Cockfield Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Stonham Aspal, Haughley Utd v Thurston, Henley Ath v Mendlesham, Ipswich Exiles v Wenhaston Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Trimley Red Devils v BT Trimley, Wickham Market v Bramford Utd.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Bacton Utd 89, Bildeston Rangers v Somersham, Claydon v AFC Crowley, Gt Blakenham v Halesworth Town, Parkside Utd v Sproughton Sports, Sporting 87 v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne v Claydon Res, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Coddenham, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Tattingstone Utd, John Bull Utd v Willis, St Clements Hospital v Waterside, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: AFC Crowley Res v Sizewell Ass, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Sporting 87 Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Aldeburgh Town, Stowupland Falcons Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Stradbroke Utd v Cedars Park.

Division Five: Cedars Park Res v Dennington Utd, Coddenham Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Elmswell Res v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’, FC Adhara v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, Salvation Army Res v Sproughton Utd, Sproughton Sports Res v Shotley.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’, Somersham Res v Willis Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v AFC Titans.

Gipping Press Cup

Quarter Final: Felixstowe Utd Res v East Bergholt Utd Res, Melton St Audrys Res v Grundisburgh Res,Ransomes Sports Res v Framlingham Town Res, Woodbridge Ath Res v Ipswich Ath Res.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup: Sandon Royals v Harold Wood Ath, Stambridge Utd v Aldborough Ath, Rayleigh Town v Hannakins Farm.

Essex Junior Cup: Manford Way v Castle Utd.

Premier Division: Canning Town v Buckhurst Hill, Kelvedon Hatch v Westhamians, White Ensign v Hutton.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Old Chelmsfordians v Herongate Ath, Runwell Hospital v Ongar Town, Wadham Lodge v Thurrock Res.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Burnham Ramblers Res, Castle Utd v Sungate, Leigh Ramblers v Forest Glade, Old Southendian v Leytonstone Utd, Springfield v Ryan FC, Upminster v Roydon.

Senior Division Three: Old Barkabbeyans v Newham Utd, Ramsden v Chingford Ath, Toby v Shenfield AFC.

Reserve Division One: Epping v Upminster, Frenford Senior v Rayleigh Town, Harold Wood Ath v Buckhurst Hill, Hutton v Aldborough Ath, Westhamians v Kelvedon Hatch.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town v Old Chelmsfordians, Debden Sports v Sandon Royals, Galleywood v Runwell Hospital, Herongate Ath v Leigh Ramblers.

Reserve Division Three: Catholic Utd v Old Barkabbeyans, Lakeside v Stambridge Utd, Leytonstone Utd v Toby, Newham Utd v Chingford Ath, Writtle v Old Southendian.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup Semi Final (kick off 1.30pm): Lawshall Swan v Glad Abbot, Bury Rovers v Bartons.

Bill Utting Cup Semi Final (kick off 1.30pm): Tollgate Inn v Mildenhall Utd, Sporting 87 v Garboldisham.

Division One (kick off 2pm): St Edmunds v Beck Row.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Barningham v RF Saints.

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Essex Saturday Veterans Cup Quarter Final: Blackmore Royals v Chipping Ongar.

Essex Saturday Veterans Cup Semi Final: Hutton Old Boys v Ockendon.

Premier Division: Vichouse Sports v White Notley, Writtle v Port of London Authority.

Division One: Essex Police v Shenfield, Newbury Park v Frenford Senior, Old Parmiterians v

Britannia.

Division Two League Cup Semi Final: SC Woodham v Hawkwell Ath.

Division Two (West): Harold Wood Ath v Maidonians, Rosebay v Ryan, West Essex v Collier Row, William Fitt v Westhamians.

Division Three (East): Chelmer Vets v West Billericay, FOBS (East Hanningfield) v Tillingham Hotspur, SC Henderson Res v Runwell Hospital, Wickford Town v SC Woodham Res.

Division Three (North): Newport v Hatfield Broad Oak, Springfield Res v Doddinghurst Olympic, White Notley Res v Bishop’s Stortford, White Roding v Peverel.

Division Three (South): Hullbridge Sports v Horndon on the Hill Saxons, Leigh Ramblers v Rayleigh, Leigh Town v Hannakins Farm, Ludlows v Benfleet.

Division Three (West): Cricketers Horndon v Hornchurch, Hale End Ath v Old Parmiterians Res, West Essex Res v MetPol Chigwell NE Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter