Saturday, February 4

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Hastings Utd, Billericay Town v Hendon, East Thurrock Utd v Bury Town, Harrow Borough v Concord Rgs, Horsham v Aveley, Kingstonian v Margate, Wingate & Finchley v Lewes.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Ware, Enfield Town v Chatham Town, Gt Wakering Rovers v Brentwood Town, Heybridge Swifts v Harlow Town, Ilford v Thamesmead Town, Leiston v Waltham Forest, Needham Market v Waltham Abbey, Potters Bar Town v Grays Ath, Redbridge v Cheshunt, Romford v Maldon & Tiptree, Tilbury v Soham Town Rgs.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Haverhill Rovers, Diss Town v FC Clacton, Ely City v Wroxham, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wisbech Town, Gorleston v Mildenhall Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Newmarket Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Brantham Ath, Walsham le Willows v Stanway Rovers, Woodbridge Town v Norwich Utd.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Brightlingsea Regent v Ipswich Wdrs, Halstead Town v Cornard Utd, Long Melford v Downham Town.

First Division Knock-out Cup Quarter Finals: Debenham LC v Godmanchester Rovers, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Team Bury v Cambridge University Press, Thetford Town v March Town Utd.

Most Read

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Braintree Town v AFC Sudbury, Brantham Athletic v Heybridge Swifts, Hadleigh Utd v Witham Town, Haverhill Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent, Stanway Rovers v Long Melford, Wivenhoe Town v FC Clacton.

North Division: Ipswich Wanderers v Great Yarmouth Town, Norwich Utd v Debenham LC, Whitton Utd v Thetford Town.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Achilles, Felixstowe Utd v Old Newton Utd, Framlingham Town v Grundisburgh, Haughley Utd v Stanton, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Ath, Ransomes Sports v Woodbridge Ath, Wickham Market v Crane Sports.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Ipswich Exiles v BT Trimley, St Johns v Saxmundham Sports, Stonham Aspal v Trimley Red Devils, Thurston v Cockfield Utd, Westerfield Utd v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Westerfield Utd, Crane Sports v Coplestonians, East Bergholt Utd v Melton St Audry’s, Grundisburgh v Capel Plough, Ipswich Ath v Stanton, Old Newton Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Stonham Aspal, Cockfield Utd v Wickham Market, Henley Ath v Framlingham Town, Mendlesham v Thurston, Saxmundham Sports v Haughley Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Leiston St Margarets, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Somersham, Bacton Utd 89 v Benhall St Mary, Bildeston Rgs v Halesworth Town, Bramford Road Old Boys v Gt Blakenham, Sporting 89 v Claydon, Sproughton Sports v Salvation Army.

Division Three; AFC Hoxne v Walsham le Willows A, Elmswell v Tattingstone Utd, Tacket Street BBOB v Coddenham, Waterside v Claydon Res, Willis v John Bull Utd.

Division Four: Cedars Park v Stowupland Falcons Res, Felixstowe Harpers v AFC Hoxne Res, Sizewell Associates v Aldeburgh Town, Ufford Sports v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Five: Coddenham Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Shotley v Dennington Utd, Witnesham Wasps v FC Adhara.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, Old Newton Utd A v Kesgrave Kestrels, Somersham Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v Willis Res.

Club Colours Cup Quarter Finals: Coplestonians A v Bramford Road OB Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Cedars Park Res, Salvation Army Res v Sporting 87 Res, Waterside Res v AFC Crowley Res.

Kent Blaxill League

Essex County FA Premier Cup

Quarter Final: Gas Recreation v Newbury Forest.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Hatfield Peverel, Hedinghams Utd v Harwich & Parkeston, Lawford Lads v Little Oakley, Rowhedge v Alresford Colne Rangers, West Bergholt v University of Essex, White Notley v Holland FC, Wormingford Wdrs v Great Bentley.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Tiptree Jobserve, Bradfield Rovers v Clacton Utd, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Barnston AFC, Earls Colne v Haverhill Sports Association, Foxash Social v Kirby Ath, Gosfield Utd v Coggeshall Town, Mersea Island v Maldon St Marys, Rayne v St Osyth.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v West Bergholt, Coggeshall Town v Little Oakley, Great Bentley v Hatfield Peverel, Holland FC v Rowhedge, Tiptree Jobserve v Dedham Old Boys, University of Essex v Earls Colne.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v White Notley, Harwich & Parkeston v Boxted Lodgers, Kirby Ath v Hedinghams United.

St Edmundsbury League

St Edmunds Cup (KO 1.30pm): Black Boy (Sat) v Garboldisham, Barons 1985 FC v Tollgate Inn, Beck Row v Glad Abbott, Lawshall Swan v Elephant & Castle, Bury Rovers v Bartons, Westbury Utd v Sporting 87 A, RF Saints v Beck Row Res, Ixworth Raiders v Mildenhall Utd.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter