Saturday, February 25

Blue Square

Premier: Barrow v Forest Green, Bath City v Kidderminster, Braintree Town v Kettering, Ebbsfleet Utd v Southport, Fleetwood Town v Alfreton Town, Lincoln City v AFC Telford, Mansfield v Tamworth, Stockport v Wrexham.

South: Basingstoke v Thurrock, Bromley v Chelmsford, Dartford v Salisbury, Dorchester v Havant and W, Dover v Welling, Eastbourne Borough v Staines Town, Eastleigh v Truro City, Farnborough v Tonbridge Angels, Hampton & Richmond v Woking, Maidenhead Utd v Boreham Wood, Sutton Utd v Weston-S-Mare.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Wingate & Finchley, Billericay Town v Cray Wanderers, Concord Rangers v Leatherhead, Harrow Borough v Carshalton Ath, Hastings Utd v Wealdstone, Hendon v Lowestoft Town, Kingstonian v AFC Hornchurch, Lewes v East Thurrock Utd, Margate v Bury Town, Metropolitan Police v Horsham, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Canvey Is.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Gt Wakering Rovers, Cheshunt v Maldon& Tiptree, Grays Ath v Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts v Chatham Town, Leiston v Romford, Needham Market v Ilford, Potter Barn Town v Brentwood Town, Redbridge v Soham Town Rangers, Waltham Abbey v Thamesmead Town, Waltham Forest v Enfield Town, Ware v Tilbury.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Diss Town v Dereham Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Newmarket Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Haverhill Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Brantham Ath, Norwich Utd v CRC, Stanway Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Walsham le Willows v Ely City, Wisbech Town v FC CLacton, Wivenhoe Town v Wroxham, Woodbridge Town v Gorleston.

Division One: Fakenham Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Halstead Town v Debenham LC, Ipswich Wanderers v Brightlingsea Regent, March Town Utd v Swaffham Town, Stowmarket Town v Downham Town, Thetford Town v Cornard Utd.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Semi Finals: Long Melford v Felixstowe Utd at Hadleigh Utd, Whitton Utd v Grundisburgh at Debenham LC.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Brantham Ath v Witham Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Heybridge Swifts, FC Clacton v Wivenhoe Town, Long Melford v Haverhill Rovers.

North Division: Dereham Town v Diss Town, Gorleston v Woodbridge Town, Whitton Utd v Walsham le Willows.

Essex Senior

League: Bowers & Pitsea v Enfield 1893, Burnham Ramblers v Southend Manor, Clapton v Barkingside, Haringey & Waltham v Eton Manor, Sporting Bengal Utd v London APSA, Stansted v Bethnal Green Utd, Takeley v Hullbridge Sports, Witham Town v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Reserve Division: Gt Wakering Rovers v Grays Ath, Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, Tilbury v Waltham Abbey.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v Stanton, Haughley Utd v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Ath v Old Newton Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles, Melton St Audrys v Cranes Sports, Wickham Market v Woodbridge Ath.

Division One: BT Trimley v Coplestonians, Henley Ath v Westerfield Utd, Mendlesham v Thurston, St Johns v Saxmundham Sports, Trimley Red Devils v Bramford Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Stanton, Crane Sports v Coplestonians, Grundisburgh v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v Melton St Audrys, Woodbridge Ath v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Leiston St Margarets, BT Trimley v Mendlesham, Cockfield Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Framlingham Town v Henley Ath, Saxmundham Sports v Haughley Utd, Stonham Aspal v Ipswich Exiles, Thurston v Wickham Market.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers v Benhall St Mary, Bramford Road OB v Parkside Utd, Halesworth Town v Sproughton Sports, Somersham v Gt Blakenham, Sporting 87 v Claydon, Stowupland Falcons v Salvation Army.

Division Three: Tacket Street BBOB v Coddenham, Tattingstone Utd v St Clements Hospital, Waterside v Walsham le Willows A, Willis v AFC Hoxne.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Ufford Sports, Woolverstone Utd v Stowupland Falcons Res.

Division Five: Coddenham Res v Shotley, Elsmwell Res v Witnesham Wasps, FC Adhara v Sproughton Utd, Sproughton Sports Res v Dennington Utd, Stonham Aspal A v Benhall St Mary Res.

Division Six: Kesgrave Kestrels v Tattingstone Utd Res, Old Newton Utd A v Willis Res.

Club Colours Cup

Quarter Finals: Coplestonians A v Bramford Road OB Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Cedars Park Res, Salvation Army Res v Sporting 87 Res, Waterside Res v AFC Crowley Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Semi Finals: AFC Crowley v Glemsford & Cavendish Utd Res at Cornard Utd FC, Cedars Park v Aldeburgh Town at Framlingham Town FC.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

EssexCounty FA - Junior Cup

Quarter Final: Gas Recreation Res v Alemite.

Premier Division: Hatfield Peverel v Gas Recreation, Hedinghams Utd v Little Oakley, Holland FC v Rowhedge, Lawford Lads v White Notley, Newbury Forest v Great Bentley, University of Essex v Harwich & Parkeston, West Bergholt v Dedham Old Boys, Wormingford Wdrs v Alresford Colne Rgs.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Coggeshall Town, Boxted Lodgers v Earls Colne, Bradfield Rovers v Rayne, Clacton Utd v Mersea Island, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Kirby Ath, Foxash Social v St Osyth, Gosfield Utd v Tiptree Jobserve, Haverhill Sports Association v Maldon St Marys.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v hatfield peverel, Coggeshall Town v Holland FC, Earls Colne v University of Essex, Little Oakley v West Bergholt, Rowhedge v Dedham Old Boys, Tiptree Jobserve v Great Bentley.

Reserve Division One: Harwich & Parkeston v Foxash Social, Kirby Ath v Barnston AFC, Mersea Island v Gosfield Utd, White Notley v Boxted Lodgers.

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Essex Saturday Veterans Cup Semi Final: Vichouse Sports v Blackmore Royals.

Premier Division: Springfield v Met Police Chigwell, Sungate v Writtle.

Division One: Beacon Hill Rovers v Frenford Senior, Essex Police v Britannia, Herongate Ath v Hutton Old Boys, Shenfield v Old Parmiterians.

Division Two (East): Great Baddow v Pavilion Utd, Hockley & Hawkwell v SC Woodham, Old Chelmsfordians v Herongate Ath Res.

Division Two (West): Chipping Ongar v Little Thurrock Dynamos, Ryan v Maidonians, Westhamians v Harold Wood Ath, William Fitt v West Essex.

Division Three League Cup Semi Final: Leigh Ramblers v Silver End Utd.

Division Three (East): FOBS (East Hanningfield) v SC Henderson Res, Hutton Old Boys Res v Tillingham Hotspur, Runwell Hospital v Shenfield Res, SC Woodham Res v Chelmer Vets.

Division Three (South): Benfleet v Leigh Town, Ford Basildon v Hannakins Farm, Horndon v Hullbridge Sports.

Division Three (North): White Notley Res v Doddinghurst Olympic.

Division Three (West): Cricketers Horndon v West Essex Res, Fulbrook Royals v Old Parmiterians Res, Hale End Ath v MetPol Chigwell NE Res, Hornminster v Hornchurch, Lowhall v Sanders.

League Management Trophy: Peverel v Springfield.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Herts Intermediate Cup semi-final: Bishops Stortford Swifts v St. Albans City.

Premier Division: Canning Town v White Ensign, Frenford Senior v Buckhurst Hill, Harold Hill v Galleywood, Harold Wood Ath v Hannakins Farm, Kelvedon Hatch v Hutton, Manford Way v M & B Club, Rayleigh Town v Westhamians.

Senior Division One: Lakeside v Benfleet, Old Chelmsfordians v Aldborough Ath, Southminster St Leonards v Herongate Ath, Thurrock Res v Ongar Town.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Old Southendian, Leigh Ramblers v Springfield, Leytonstone Utd v Forest Glade, Roydon v Burnham Ramblers Res, Ryan FC v Upminster, Sungate v Castle Utd.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd v Newham Utd, Chingford Ath v Debden Sports, Old Barkabbeyans v Basildon Town, Ramsden v Toby, Writtle v Shenfield AFC.

Reserve Division One: Aldborough Ath v Canning Town, Epping v Kelvedon Hatch, Hutton v Harold Wood Ath, M & B Club v Buckhurst Hill, Upminster v Manford Way, Westhamians v Frenford Senior.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town v Runwell Hospital, Castle Utd v White Ensign, Debden Sports v Herongate Ath, Galleywood v Leigh Ramblers, Sandon Royals v Old Chelmsfordians.

Reserve Division Three: Newham Utd v Leytonstone Utd, Old Southendian v Shenfield AFC, Stambridge Utd v Writtle, Toby v Lakeside.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter