Saturday, February 9

Blue Square Bet

Premier Division: Wrexham v Stockport (1pm), Alfreton Town v Woking, Braintree Town v Hereford, Ebbsfleet Utd v Gateshead, Grimsby v Telford, Hyde v Macclesfield, Kidderminster v Cambridge Utd, Lincoln City v Dartford, Luton v Forest Green, Mansfield v Barrow, Newport County v Tamworth, Nuneaton v Southport.

South Division: AFC Hornchurch v Sutton Utd, Boreham Wood v Bath City, Bromley v Basingstoke, Dorchester v Salisbury, Dover v Welling, Eastbourne Borough v Weston-S-Mare, Farnborough v Havant and W, Hayes & Yeading v Truro City, Maidenhead Utd v Billericay, Staines Town v Eastleigh, Tonbridge Angels v Chelmsford.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Canvey Island v Carshalton Ath, Enfield Town v Wealdstone, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Wingate & Finchley, Harrow Borough v Leiston, Hastings Ud v Thurrock, Hendon v Bognor Regis Town, Kingstonian v Cray Wdrs, Lewes v Concord Rgs (2pm), Lowestoft Town v East Thurrock Utd, Margate v Whitehawk, Metropolitan Police v Bury Town.


You may also want to watch:


Division one North: Brentwood Town v Heybridge Swifts, Chatham Town v Soham Town Rgs, Cheshunt v Thamesmead Town, Grays Ath v Redbridge, Ilford v Waltham Abbey, Maldon & Tiptree v Harlow Town, Needham Market v Tilbury, Potters Bar Town v Waltham Forest, Romford v Witham Town, Ware v AFC Sudbury, Wroxham v Aveley.

FA Vase

Most Read

Fifth Round Proper: Ampthill Town v Hadleigh Utd, Brantham Ath v Shildon.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: CRC v Gorleston, FC Clacton v Godmanchester Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Thetford Town v Norwich Utd, Walsham-le-Willows v Dereham Town, Wisbech Town v Haverhill Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Mildenhall Town.

First Division: Cambridge University Press v Debenham LC, Cornard Utd v Stowmarket Town, Downham Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Fakenham Town v Long Melford, Team Bury v Saffron Walden Town, Whitton Utd v Braintree Town Res.

First Division Knock-out Cup Quarter Finals: Great Yarmouth Town v March Town Utd, Newmarket Town v Halstead Town, Swaffham Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

FA Vase Fifth Round Proper: Brantham Ath v Shildon.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Lowestoft Town, Goreston v FC Clacton, Leiston v Brightlingsea Regent, Stanway Rovers v Maldon and Tiptree, Witham Town v Heybridge Swifts.

First Division: AFC Sudbury v Newmarket Town, Halstead Town v Walsham-le-willows, Ipswich Wdrs v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Long Melford v Hadleigh Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Wivenhoe Town, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Diss Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Sawbridgeworth Tn, Bethnal Green Utd v Bowers & Pitsea, Clapton v Enfield 1893, Eton Manor v Barking, Gt Wakering Rovers v London Bari, Hullbridge Sports v Stansted, London APSA v Basildon Utd, Southend Manor v Haringey & Waltham, Takeley v Sporting Bengal Utd.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Hullbridge Sports, Burnham Ramblers v Takeley, East Thurrock Utd v Gt Wakering Rovers, Stansted v Canvey Island, Tilbury v Thurrock.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Enfield 1893, London APSA v Romford, Sawbridgeworth Tn v Bethnal Green Utd.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Ipswich Exiles v Old Newton Utd.

Division One: AFC Crowley & Codkfield Utd, Bramford Utd v Ransomes Sports, BT Trimley v Wenhaston Utd, Henley Ath v St Johns, Saxmundham Sports v Trimley Red Devils, Sporting 87 v Framlingham Town.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Crane Sports, Haughley Utd v Coplestonians, Ipswich Ath v Henley Ath, Ipswich Valley Rgs s v Achilles, Ransomes Sports v Melton St Audrys, Trimley Red Devils v East Bergholt Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Felixstowe Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Framlingham Town v Sporting 87, Leiston St Margarets v BT Trimley (BT Trimley one point), Stanton v Bramford Utd, Westerfield Utd v AFC Crowley,

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Stowupland Falcons, Bildeston Rgs v Thurston, Salvation Army v Bramford Road Old Boys , Somersham v Bacton Utd 89, Sproughton Sports v Waterside.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town v Coddenham, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Walsham Le Willows A, Cedars Park v Halesworth Town, Elmswell v Willis, Stonham Aspal Res v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: Adhara v Tattingstone Utd, Sizewell Associates v Ufford Sports, St Clements Hospital v Felixstowe Harpers, Witnesham Wasps v Cedars Park Res.

Division Five: Kesgrave Kestrels v Salvation Army Res, Stonham Aspal A v Witnesham Wasps Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Waterside Res v Sproughton Utd, Woolverstone Utd v Coddenham Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Stowupland Falcons A, Bacton Utd 89 A v Bildeston Rgs Res , Halesworth Town Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Old Newton Utd A v Shotley, Tattingstone Utd Res v Chantry Grasshoppers, Willis Res v Elmswell Res.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Four: Achilles v AFC Hoxne, Claydon v Leiston St Margarets, Crane Sports v Bartons, East Bergholt Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Melton St Audrys v Stanton, Parkside Utd v Westerfield Utd, Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Club Colours Cup: Quarter Final: AFC Hoxne Res v Claydon Res, Coplestonians A v East Bergholt Utd A.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One (kick off 2pm): Barons v Home Guard, Garboldisham v Ram Meadow, Westbury Utd v Sporting 87 AFC.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Beck Row Res v Punch 68, Black Boy (Sat) v Wickhambrook, RF Saints v Wortham, Thurston Res v Bury Rovers.

St Edmunds Fair Play Cup – Preliminary Round (kick off 1.30pm): Elephant & Castle v St Edmunds.

Prokit Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Fourth Round: Manford Way v Wadham Lodge.

Essex Junior Cup Quarter Finals: Railway Academicals/Waltham Abbey B v Canning Town, Snaresbrook v Rayleigh Town, Writtle Manor v White Ensign.

Herts Intermediate Cup Fourth Round: Bushey Rgs v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Premier Division: Aldborough Ath v Westhamians, Buckhurst Hill v Harold Wood Ath, Hutton v Southminster St Leonards, M & B Club v Kelvedon Hatch, Rayleigh Town v Frenford Senior, White Ensign v Hannakins Farm.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Galleywood, Newbury Forest v Old Southendian, Herongate Ath v Ongar Town, Old Chelmsfordians v Springfield, Runwell Hospital v Canning Town.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Old Barkabbeyans, Lakeside v Epping, Leigh Ramblers v Leytonstone Utd, Newham Utd v Burnham Ramblers Res, Roydon v Upminster, Ryan FC v Castle Utd.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd v Toby, Chingford Ath v Sungate, Forest Utd v Basildon Town, Shenfield AFC v LOASS, Stambridge Utd v Ramsden Scotia, Writtle v Debden Sports.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter