Saturday, February 23

Blue Square Bet

Premier Division: Cambridge 1 Hereford 3, Kidderminster 3 Alfreton 1, Lincoln City 0 Barrow 0, Luton 2 Mansfield 3, Newport County 2 AFC Telford 1, Southport 1 Woking 2, Tamworth 2 Hyde 0.

South Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Staines Town 1, Bath City 1 Truro City 1, Billericay 2 Bromley 3, Boreham Wood 1 Dover 1, Chelmsford 1 Sutton Utd 0, Farnborough 0 Eastbourne B 1, Havant and W 2 Salisbury 2, Hayes & Yeading 2 Eastleigh 1, Maidenhead Utd 2 Basingstoke 2, Tonbridge Angels 0 Dorchester 2, Weston-S-Mare 2 Welling 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town 2 Bognor Regis Town 0, Carshalton Ath 1 Leiston 3, Concord Rgs v Thurrock abandoned, Cray Wdrs 0 Hastings Utd 3, East Thurrock Utd 1 Lewes 0, Harrow Borough 3 Whitehawk 1, Hendon 0 Wealdstone 0, Kingstonian 1 Canvey Island 2, Lowestoft Town 0 Enfield Town 0, Margate 2 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1, Metropolitan Police 2 Wingate & Finchley 1.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Ilford 0 Aveley 5, Maldon & Tiptree 4 Chatham Town 3, Needham Market 2 Redbridge 1, Romford 0 Cheshunt 0, Soham Town Rgs 0 Heybridge Swifts 4, Thamesmead Town 3 Potters Bar Town 2, Tilbury 1 Waltham Forest 0, Waltham Abbey 1 Harlow Town 1, Ware 1 Grays Ath, 5 Witham Town 1 AFC Sudbury 1, Wroxham 2 Brentwood Town 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Dereham Town 0, Diss Town 2 Stanway Rovers 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Hadleigh Utd 2 Norwich Utd 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 FC Clacton 2, Mildenhall Town 0 Haverhill Rovers 0, Thetford Town 0 CRC 2. Walsham-le-Willows 3 Woodbridge Town 0, Wisbech Town 1 Ely City 0, Wivenhoe Town 1 Gorleston 0.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 5 Cornard Utd 0, Downham Town 1 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Fakenham Town 0 Cambridge University Press 0, Great Yarmouth Town 3 Halstead Town 3, Long Melford 5 Debenham LC 0, Newmarket Town 4 Swaffham Town 0, Saffron Walden Town 4 Team Bury 0, Stowmarket Town 2 March Town Utd 2.

LB Group Suffolk Senior Cup

Semi-finals: Ipswich Wdrs 4 Crane Sports 0, Whitton Utd 2 Corton 0.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 1 Witham Town 0, Dereham Town 3 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Gorleston 4 FC Clacton 3, Heybridge Swifts 3 Stanway Rovers 1.

First Division: AFC Sudbury 5 Diss Town 0, Halstead Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 1, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Brantham Ath 3.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Old Newton Utd 0, Capel Plough 2 East Bergholt Utd 0, Coplestonians 1 Melton St Audrys 1, Felixstowe Utd 2 Haughley Utd 2, Grundisburgh 6 Ipswich Ath 1, Leiston St Margarets 0 Ipswich Exiles 1, Stanton 2 Wickham Market 2.

Division One: Framlingham Town 1 Westerfield Utd 3, Mendlesham 0 AFC Crowley 1, Ransomes Sports 0 Saxmundham Sports 3, Sporting 87 1 St Johns 2, Wenhaston Utd 5 Cockfield Utd 0.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports 8 Ransomes Sports 1, East Bergholt Utd 1 Capel Plough 1, Ipswich Ath 0 Haughley Utd 2, Ipswich Valley Rgs 3 Wenhaston Utd 0, Melton St Audrys 2 Grundisburgh 2, Old Newton Utd 6 Henley Ath 3, Trimley Red Devils 2 Achilles 2.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley 4 Sporting 87 1, Bramford Utd v Leiston St Margatets postponed, Cockfield Utd 2 BT Trimley 4, Felixstowe Utd 4 Ipswich Exiles 1, Westerfield Ud 6 Framlingham Town 1, Wickham Market 2 Stanton 1.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 5 Sproughton Sports 0, Benhall St Mary 1 Bildeston Rgs 1, Bramford Road Old Boys 0 Salvation Army 6, Stonham Aspal 3 Parkside Utd 3, Thurston 0 AFC Hoxne 3.

Division Three: Bartons 1 Walsham Le Willows A 1, Coddenham 1 Stonham Aspal Res 3, Coplestonians A 0 Willis 0, Halesworth Town 2 Great Blakenham 2, Tacket Street BBOB 5 Bacton Utd 89 Res 1.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res 0 Adhara 2, Bramford Road Old Boys Res 1 Ufford Sports 2, Cedars Park Res 2 Tattingstone Utd 4, Claydon Res 4 Stradbroke Utd 2, Sizewell Association 2 Benhall St Mary Res 2, St Clements Hospital 4 Witnesham Wasps 0.

Division Five: East Bergholt Utd A 0 Sproughton Utd 2, Salvation Army Res 0 Coddenham Res 7, St Johns Res 7 Aldeburgh Town Res 0, Waterside Res 3 Stowupland Falcons Res 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 1 Kesgrave Kestels 3.

Division Six: AFC Titans 3 Tattingstone Utd Res 0, Chantry Grasshoppers 4 Bildeston Rgs Res 0, Elmswell Res 2 Old Newton Utd A 1, Sproughton Sports Res 0 Stowupland Falcons A 1, Willis Res 4 Halesworth Town Res 1.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Semi Final: Cedars Park 4 Aldeburgh Town 3, Somersham 0 Red Lodge 1.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Home Guard 1 Barham Athletic 2, Ram Meadow 2 Beck Row 2, Sporting 87 ‘A’ 0 St Edmunds 9, Westbury Utd 1 Garboldisham 2.

Division Two: RF Saints 10 Ram Meadow Res 1, Wortham 2 Black Boy (Sat) 2, Beck Row Res 3 Bury Rovers 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter