Saturday, February 16

Blue Square Bet

Premier: AFC Telford v Tamworth, Alfreton Town v Macclesfield, Barrow v Nuneaton,

Braintree Town v Southport, Ebbsfleet United v Stockport, Hereford v Lincoln City, Hyde v Kidderminster, Mansfield v Cambridge Utd, Woking v Newport County.

South: AFC Hornchurch v Maidenhead Utd, Basingstoke v Dorchester, Bath City v Tonbridge Angels, Bromley v Boreham Wood, Eastleigh v Chelmsford, Farnborough v Hayes & Yeading, Salisbury v Billericay, Sutton Utd v Eastbourne Borough, Truro City v Staines Town, Welling v Havant and W, Weston-S-Mare v Dover.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Cray Wanderers, Canvey Is v Hendon, Enfield Town v Kingstonian, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Harrow Borough, Hastings Utd v Lowestoft Town, Leiston v East Thurrock Utd, Lewes v Metropolitan Police, Thurrock v Carshalton Ath, Wealdstone v Margate, Whitehawk v Concord Rangers, Wingate & Finchley v Bury Town.

Divison One North: AFC Sudbury v Waltham Abbey, Aveley v Witham Town, Brentwood Town v Needham Market, Chatham Town v Ware, Cheshunt v Maldon & Tiptree, Harlow Town v Tilbury, Heybridge Swifts v Romford, Potters Bar Town v Soham Town Rangers, Redbridge v Ilford, Waltham Forest v Thamesmead Town.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: CRC v Wivenhoe Town, Diss Town v FC Clacton, Ely City v Hadleigh Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Brantham Ath, Gorleston v Mildenhall Town, Haverhill Rovers v Stanway Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v Walsham le Willows, Thetford Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wisbech Town v Norwich Utd, Woodbridge Town v Dereham Town.

First Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Debenham LC, Cambridge Univ. Press v Ipswich Wanderers, Downham Town v Braintree Town Res, Halstead Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, March Town Utd v Long Melford, Stowmarket Town v Fakenham Town, Swaffham Town v Cornard Utd, Team Bury v Newmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Saffron Walden Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v FC Clacton, Gt Yarmouth Town v Heybridge Swifts, Maldon & Tiptree v Leiston, Needham Market v Gorleston, Stanway Rovers v Lowestoft Town, Witham Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

First Division: Brantham Ath v Halstead Town, Hadleigh Utd v Ipswich Wanderers, Long Melford v AFC Sudbury, Newmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Woodbridge Town, Walsham le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Diss Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Gt Wakering Rovers, Burnham Ramblers v Bowers & Pitsea, Enfield 1893 v Sawbridgeworth Town, Eton Manor v Barkingside, Haringey & Waltham v Bethnal Green Utd, London Bari v Takeley, Southend Manor v Barking, Sporting Bengal Utd v Clapton, Stansted v London APSA.

Reserve Division East: East Thurrock Utd v Bowers & Pitsea, Gt Wakering Rovers v Burnham Ramblers, Hullbridge Sports v Stansted, Takeley v Thurrock, Tilbury v Canvey Is.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Enfield Town, Bethnal Green Utd v Grays Ath.

Essex County FA

Premier Cup Quarter Final: Gas Recreation v White Ensign, Frenford Senior v Buckhurst Hill, Hannakins Farm v Alemite Ath, Toby v Wadham Lodge.

Essex Junior Cup

Quarter Finals: Writtle Manor v White Ensign.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Round One: Holland FC Res v Great Bentley Res.

Premier Division: Earls Colne v Dedham Old Boys, Great Bentley v Holland FC, Harwich & Parkeston v Alresford Colne Rgs, Hatfield Peverel v White Notley, Haverhill Sports Association v Lawford Lads, Little Oakley v Hedinghams Utd, West Bergholt v University of Essex.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Rayne, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Foxash Social, Kirby Ath v Boxted Lodgers, Tiptree Jobserve v Clacton Utd, Tollesbury v Bradfield Rovers, Wormingford Wdrs v Gosfield Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Gosfield Utd, Coggeshall Town v West Bergholt, Dedham Old Boys v Tiptree Jobserve, University of Essex v Little Oakley.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Barnston AFC, Bradfield Rovers v Foxash Social, Hedinghams Utd v Lawford Lads, Mersea Island v Hatfield Peverel, White Notley v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Melton St Audrys, Felixstowe Utd v Achilles, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Haughley Utd v Stanton, Ipswich Ath v Capel Plough, Ipswich Exiles v East Bergholt Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Old Newton Utd v Wickham Market.

Division One: AFC Crowley v BT Trimley, Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Ransomes Sports v Framlingham Town, Saxmundham Sports v Henley Ath, Sporting 87 v Trimley Red Devils, St Johns v Westerfield Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Bramford Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Haughley Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Ath, Henley Ath v Ransomes Sports, Melton St Audrys v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Mendlesham, BT Trimley V Framlingham Town, Sporting 87 v Ipswich Exiles, Stanton v Saxmundham Sports, Westerfield Utd v Cockfield Utd.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v AFC Hoxne, Bildeston Rangers v Somersham, Claydon v Stonham Aspal, Parkside Utd v Thurston, Sproughton Sports v Bramford Road OB, Stowupland Falcons v Salvation Army, Waterside v Benhall St Mary.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town v Bartons, Cedars Park v Willis, Halesworth Town v Coplestonians A, Stonham Aspal Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Elmwell, Walsham le Willows A v Gt Blakenham.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Sizewell Ass, Benhall St Mary Res v St Clements Hospital, Felixstowe Harpers v Adhara, Stradbroke Utd v Cedars Park Res, Tattingstone Utd v Bramford Road OB Res, Ufford Sports v Claydon Res.

Division Five: Coddenham Res v St Johns Res, Somersham Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Sproughton Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels, Stonham Aspal A v Woolverstone Utd, Witnesham Wasps Res v Stowupland Falcons Res.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A v Stowupland Falcons A, Chantry Grasshoppers v Halesworth Town Res, Elmswell Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v AFC Titans, Shotley v Sproughton Sports Res, Willis Res v Old Newton Utd A.

Gipping Press Cup

Quarter Final: Achilles v AFC Crowley, Coplestonians v Leiston St Margarets, Trimley Red Devils v Old Newton Utd, Wickham Market v Grundisburgh.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League (All KO 2pm)

Division One: Home Guard v Garboldisham, Sporting 87 A v Barons, Beck Row v St Edmunds.

Division Two: Elephant & Castle v Black Boy (Sat), Wortham v Beck Row Res, Bury Rovers v Punch 68, Wickhambrook v Thurston Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Harold Wood Ath v Harold Hill, Hutton v Aldborough Ath, Manford Way v Kelvedon Hatch, Rayleigh Town v M & B Club, Southminst St Leonards v Westhamians.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Springfield, Canning Town v Benfleet, Galleywood v Newbury Forest, Ongar Town v Herongate Ath, Runwell Hospital v Old Chelmsfordians.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Leytonstone Utd, Burnham Ramblers Res v Lakeside, Castle Utd v Upminster, Epping v Ryan FC, Leigh Ramblers v Newham Utd, Roydon v Old Barkabbeyans.

Senior Division Three: Chingford Ath v Forest Utd, LOASS v Ramsden Scotia, Stambridge Utd v Debden Sports, Sungate v Shenfield AFC, Writtle v Basildon Town.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter