Saturday, February 15

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Alfreton v Aldershot, Barnet v Tamworth, Braintree v Wrexham, Gateshead v Woking, Lincoln City v Kidderminster, Luton v Hereford, Macclesfield v Forest Green, Nuneaton v Hyde, Southport v Salisbury.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Chelmsford City, Bishop’s Stortford v Hayes & Yeading, Boreham Wood v Eastbourne Borough, Dorchester Town v Bromley, Dover Ath v Bath City, Ebbsfleet v Staines Town, Gosport Borough v Weston-Super-Mare postponed, Maidenhead Utd v Concord Rgs, Sutton Utd v Havant & Waterlooville postponed, Tonbridge Angels v Eastleigh, Whitehawk v Farnborough.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Leiston, Billericay Town v Carshalton Ath, Bury Town v Metropolitan Police, Canvey Island v Dulwich Hamlet, Cray Wdrs v East Thurrock Utd, Hampton & RB v Bognor Regis Town, Harrow Borough v Maidstone Utd, Kingstonian v Hendon, Lewes v Wingate & Finchley, Lowestoft Town v Enfield Town, Margate v Grays Ath, Thamesmead Town v Wealdstone.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley v Soham Town Rgs, Brentwood Town v Ware, Burnham Ramblers v Barkingside, Dereham Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Erith & Belvedere v AFC Sudbury, Heybridge Swifts v Chatham Town, Redbridge v Harlow Town, Romford v Cheshunt, VCD Ath v Needham Market, Waltham Forest v Thurrock, Witham Town v Waltham Abbey, Wroxham v Tilbury.

FA Vase

Most Read

Fifth Round Proper: Dunston UTS v Brightlingsea Regent, Hadleigh Utd v Wisbech Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Diss Town, Ely City v Gorleston, FC Clacton v Godmanchester Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Woodbridge Town, Haverhill Rovers v Stanway Rovers, Mildenhall Town v CRC, Norwich Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Haverhill Borough, Debenham LC v Whitton Utd, Fakenham Town v Team Bury, Ipswich Wdrs v Halstead Town, March Town Utd v Dereham Town Res, Needham Market Res v Great Yarmouth Town, Saffron Walden Town v Cornard Utd, Stowmarket Town v Downham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Gorleston v Lowestoft Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Walsham-le-Willows, Stanway Rovers v Ipswich Wdrs.

First Division: Halstead Town v Diss Town, Whitton Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Wivenhoe Town v Newmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Long Melford.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Takeley, Enfield 1893 v Southend Manor, Eton Manor v Clapton, FC Romania v Greenhouse London, Haringey Borough v Stansted, Hullbridge Sports v Sporting Bengal Utd, London APSA v Ilford, London Bari v Bowers & Pitsea, Sawbridgeworth Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Tower Hamlets v Barking.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Great Wakering Rovers, East Thurrock Utd v Burnham Ramblers, Thurrock v Canvey Island.

Reserve Division West: London APSA v Chelmsford City, Takeley v Clapton.

Reserve Division Shield

Third Round Proper: Southend Manor v Barking.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Old Newton Utd, Coplestonians v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Melton St Audrys v Stanton, Westerfield Utd, v Achilles.

Division One: Claydon v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Ath v Trimley Ath, Mendlesham v Sporting 87, Saxmundham Sports v Parkside Utd, St Johns v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division A: AFC Crowley v Coplestonians, Crane Sports v Old Newton Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Achilles, Ransomes Sports v Westerfield Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Trimley Ath, Claydon v Capel Plough, Framlingham Town v Ipswich Exiles, Sporting 87 v Mendlesham, St Johns v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town v Benhall St Mary, Bacton Utd 89 v Salvation Army, Bartons v Cedars Park, Bildeston Rgs v Trimley Red Devils, Cockfield Utd v Sproughton Sports, Somersham v AFC Hoxne, Stowupland Falcons v Stonham Aspal.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne Res v Coplestonians A, Boxford Rovers v Tacket Street BBOB, Bramford Road Old Boys v Adhara, Trimley Red Devils Res v Halesworth Town, Ufford Sports v Thurston, Willis v Walsham Le Willows A.

Division Four: Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Cockfield Utd Res, St Clements Hospital v Woolverstone Utd, Stonham Aspal Res v Barham Ath, Stradbroke Utd v Tattingstone Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Waterside.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Shotley, East Bergholt Utd A v Stowupland Falcons Res, Halesworth Town Res v Sizewell Associates, Old Newton Utd A v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sproughton Utd v Witnesham Wasps Res.

Division Six: Kesgrave Kestrels Res v AFC Elmsett, Salvation Army Res v Ufford Sports Res, Sporting 87 A v Shotley Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Bildeston Rgs Res, Stonham Aspal A v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Four: Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd.

Quarter Final: Framlingham Town v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Grundisburgh v AFC Crowley, Henley Ath v Ipswich Exiles.

Club Colours Cup

Quarter Final: Cedars Park Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Elmswell Res v Somersham Res.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One (ko 2pm): Coddenham v Westbury Utd, Ram Meadow v Barons 1985, RF Saints v Garboldisham.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Wortham v Beck Row.

St Edmunds Fair Play Cup (ko 1.30pm): Ram Meadow Res v AFC Hoxne, Elephant & Castle v St Edmunds, Walsham Le Willows v Wickhambrook.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA - Premier Cup

Round Four: Manford Way v White Notley.

Essex County FA - Junior Cup

Quarter Final: Manford Way Res v Gas Recreation Res.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Tiptree Jobserve, Coggeshall Town v Barnston AFC, Earls Colne v Great Bentley, Holland FC v Dedham Old Boys, Tollesbury v West Bergholt, University of Essex v Little Oakley.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Gosfield Utd, Clacton Utd v Alresford Colne Rgs Res, Hatfield Peverel v Hedinghams Utd, Kirby Ath v Panfield Bell, Mersea Island v Bradfield Rovers, West Bergholt Res v Little Oakley Res, Wormingford Wdrs v Rayne.

Division Two: Dedham Old Boys Res v University of Essex Res, Great Bentley Res v Coggeshall Town Res, Harwich & Parkeston Res v Earls Colne Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Barnston AFC Res.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res v Team Brantham, Gosfield Utd Res v Hatfield Peverel Res, Lawford Lads Res v FC Clacton Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus