Saturday, February 7

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Halifax, Alfreton v Southport, Barnet v Woking, Bristol Rovers v Lincoln City, Chester v Dartford, Dover v Altrincham postponed, Eastleigh v Telford, Forest Green v Grimsby, Gateshead v Kidderminster, Macclesfield v Welling, Nuneaton v Wrexham, Torquay v Braintree postponed.

North Division: Brackley Town v Oxford City, Bradford Park Avenue v Gainsborough Trinity, Chorley v Guiseley, Harrogate Town v Leamington, Hednesford Town v AFC Fylde, Hyde v Boston Utd, Lowestoft Town v Colwyn Bay, Solihull Moors v North Ferriby Utd postponed, S tockport v Stalybridge Celtic, Tamworth v Barrow, Worcester City v Gloucester City.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Maidenhead Utd, Bath City v Bishop’s Stortford postponed, Chelmsford City v St Albans City, Concord Rangers v Sutton Utd, Havant & Waterlooville v Farnborough, Hayes & Yeading v Eastbourne Borough, Hemel Hempstead Town v Gosport Borough, Staines Town v Bromley, Wealdstone v Weston-Super-Mare, Whitehawk v Boreham Wood.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Bognor Regis Town, Billericay Town v Metropolitan Police, Dulwich Hamlet v Canvey Island, East Thurrock Utd v VCD Ath, Grays Ath v Enfield Town, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Tonbridge Angels, Harrow Borough v Peacehaven & Telscombe, Leiston v Kingstonian, Lewes v Hendon, Margate v Bury Town, Wingate & Finchley v Maidstone Utd, Witham Town v Leatherhead.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Harlow Town, Barkingside v Soham Town Rangers, Brentwood Town v Waltham Abbey, Cheshunt v Dereham Town, Cray Wdrs v Heybridge Swifts, Great Wakering Rovers v Chatham Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Redbridge, Needham Market v Romford, Thamesmead Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Thurrock v Aveley, Ware v Burnham Ramblers, Wroxham v Tilbury.

Most Read

FA Vase: AFC St Austell v Stanway Rovers, Ascot Utd v Norwich Utd.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town v Walsham le Willows, Fakenham Town v Gorleston, FC Clacton v Whitton Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Brantham Ath, Ipswich Wdrs v Ely City, Kirkley & Pakefield v Mildenhall Town, Newmarket Town v Thetford Town, Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers.

First Division: Debenham LC v Kings Lynn Town Res, Dereham Town Res v Woodbridge Town, Great Yarmouth Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Halstead Town v Saffron Walden Town, Haverhill Borough v Leiston Res, Long Melford v March Town Utd, Stowmarket Town v Downham Town, Swaffham Town v Needham Market Res, Team Bury v Cornard Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Stanway Rovers, Gorleston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Walsham le Willows v Halstead Town.

First Division: Saffron Walden Townv Wivenhoe Town, Whitton Utd v Stowmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Diss Town.

Essex Premier Cup: Buckhurst Hill v Brightlingsea Regent Res (2pm).

Essex Senior League

League Challenge Cup: Newham v Bowers & Pitsea.

Premier Division: Barking v Waltham Forest, Basildon Utd v Tower Hamlets, Haringey Borough v Takeley, Hullbridge Sports v Enfield 1893, London Bari v FC Romania, Sawbridgeworth Town v Greenhouse London, Southend Manor v Eton Manor, Sporting Bengal Utd v Ilford, Stansted v Clapton.

Reserves Division: Canvey Island v Barking, Hullbridge Sports v Sawbridgeworth Town, Tilbury v Clapton.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Stanton, Capel Plough v Wenhaston Utd, Crane Sports v Wickham Market, Grundisburgh v East Bergholt Utd, Haughley Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Division One: Henley Ath v Coplestonians, Old Newton Utd v Framlingham Town, Somersham v Stow Utd, Sporting 87 v Ipswich Exiles, St Johns v Ipswich Ath, Trimley Ath v Benhall St Mary.

Division Two: Adhara v Cedars Park, Bartons v Boxford Rovers, Ransomes Sports v Bacton Utd 89, Salvation Army v AFC Hoxne, Trimley Red Devils v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v Wenhaston Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v Ipswich Exiles, Stow Utd v Sporting 87, Trimley Ath v Capel Plough,Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne v Leiston St Margarets, Bacton Utd 89 v Walsham Le Willows A, Benhall St Mary v Somersham, Framlingham Town v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Three: Barham Ath v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Halesworth Town v Cockfield Utd, Sproughton Sports v Bramford Road Old Boys, Tacket Street BBOB v Ufford Sports, Witnesham Wasps v Waterside.

Division Four: Stonham Aspal Res v Coddenham Ath.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Elmswell Res, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Sizewell Associates, Chantry Grasshoppers v Old Newton Utd A.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Sproughton Sports Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Salvation Army Res (Salvation Army Res -1 point), Stonham Aspal A v Sporting 87 A, Witnesham Wasps Res v Tattingstone Utd Res.

Gipping Press Cup Quarter Final: Ipswich Wdrs Res v Ipswich Ath Res.

Club Colours Cup Quarter Final: East Bergholt Utd A v Tattingstone Utd, Kesgrave Kestrels v Trimley Red Devils Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Cedars Park Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Shotley.

The St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Mick McNeil Cup - Semi-Final: No extra time straight to pens if needed. Home Guard v Wortham, AFC Hoxne v Ram Meadow Res.

Bill Utting Cup - Quarter Final: No extra time straight to pens if needed. Cedars Park v R F Saints.

Division Two: No extra time straight to pens if needed. Bury Rovers v Barton Res.

Bill Utting Cup Semi Final: Bartons Res v Beck Row postponed.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus