Saturday, January 31

BLUE SQUAREPremier Division: Barrow v Salisbury, Eastbourne Borough v Mansfield, Kettering v Altrincham.South Division: AFC Wimbledon v Chelmsford, Basingstoke v Hayes & Yeading, Bath City v Newport County, Braintree Town v Bognor Regis Town, Bromley v Hampton & Richmond, Dorchester v Eastleigh, Thurrock v Fisher Athletic, Welling v Maidenhead Utd, Weston Super Mare v St Albans, Worcester v Bishop's Stortford.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier Division: Barrow v Salisbury, Eastbourne Borough v Mansfield, Kettering v Altrincham.

South Division: AFC Wimbledon v Chelmsford, Basingstoke v Hayes & Yeading, Bath City v Newport County, Braintree Town v Bognor Regis Town, Bromley v Hampton & Richmond, Dorchester v Eastleigh, Thurrock v Fisher Athletic, Welling v Maidenhead Utd, Weston Super Mare v St Albans, Worcester v Bishop's Stortford.

North Division: Kings Lynn v Gateshead.


You may also want to watch:


RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Canvey Island, Ashford Town (Middx) v Carshalton Athletic, Boreham Wood v Heybridge Swifts, Dartford v Maidstone Utd, Harrow Borough v Harlow Town, Hastings Utd v Horsham, Hendon v Staines Town, Ramsgate v Dover Athletic, Sutton Utd v Billericay Town, Tonbridge Angels v Margate, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Wealdstone.

Most Read

Division One North: Aveley v Potters Bar Town, Brentwood Town v Waltham Forest, Cheshunt v Redbridge, Concord Rangers v Waltham Abbey, East Thurrock Utd v Ware, Enfield Town v Wingate & Finchley, Gt Wakering Rovers v Leyton, Ilford v Tilbury, Maldon Town v Chatham Town, Northwood v Thamesmead Town, Witham Town v Hillingdon Borough.

BRITISH GAS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Arlesey Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, Bedworth Utd v Bury Town, Bromsgrove Rovers v Marlow, Chesham Utd v Barton Rovers, Dunstable Town v Rothwell Town, Leamington v AFC Sudbury, Leighton Town v Atherstone Utd, Malvern Town v Aylesbury Utd, Nuneaton Town v Woodford Utd, Romulus v Stourport Swifts, Soham Town Rangers v Chasetown.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wisbech Town, Harwich & Parkeston v King's Lynn Res, Histon Res v Woodbridge Town, Leiston v CRC, Lowestoft Town v Tiptree Utd, Mildenhall Town v Norwich Utd, Needham Market v Kirkley & Pakefield, Stanway Rovers v Ely City, Walsham le Willows v Wroxham, Wivenhoe Town v Dereham Town.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Debenham LC v Newmarket Town, Diss Town v Fakenham Town, FC Clacton v Swaffham Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Gt Yarmouth Town, Hadleigh Utd v Brantham Ath, Halstead Town v Long Melford, Ipswich Wanderers v Stowmarket Town, March Town Utd v Gorleston, Thetford Town v Downham Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Braintree Town, Brantham Ath v FC Clacton, Long Melford v Maldon Town.

North Division: Dereham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Stowmarket Town v Needham Market, Whitton Utd v Gorleston, Woodbridge Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

CHELL TROPHY SECOND ROUND

First Leg: Tiptree Utd v Walsham-le-Willows.

Second Leg: Haverhill Rovers v Lowestoft Town.

BILL SPURGEON CHARITY CUP

Round Two: Mountnessing Boca v Runwell Hospital.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Harold Wood Athletic, Epping v Frenford Senior, Faces FC v Ongar Town, Galleywood v Kelvedon Hatch, Potter Street v Manford Way, White Ensign v M & B Club.

Senior Division One: Bishop's Stortford Swifts v Burnham Ramblers Res, Buckhurst Hill v Leytonstone Utd, Hannakins Farm v Leigh Ramblers, Hutton v Herongate Ath, Rayleigh Town v Old Chelmsfordians, Roydon v Westhamians, Ryan FC v Linford Wanderers, Shell Club Corringham v Sandon Royals.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town v Debden Sports, Newham Utd v Maldon St Marys, Shenfield AFC v Springfield, Southminster St Leonards v Metpol Chigwell NE, Sungate v Broomfield, Takeley Res v Upminster, Writtle v Ramsden.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Frenford Senior v Mountnessing Boca, Harold Wood Ath v Rayleigh Town, M & B Club v Galleywood, Manford Way v White Ensign, Old Chelmsfordians v Shell Club Corringham.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Hannakins Farm, Kelvedon Hatch v Faces FC, Leigh Ramblers v Benfleet, Ramsden v Hutton, Runwell Hospital v Ryan FC.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield v Springfield, Herongate Ath v Sungate, Linford Wanderers v Leytonstone Utd, Sandon Royals v Shenfield AFC, Upminster v Potter Street, Westhamians v Writtle.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Coplestonians v Stonham Aspal, Crane Sports v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Utd v Ransomes Sports, Framlingham Town v Woodbridge Ath, Ipswich Ath v East Bergholt Utd, St Johns v Leiston St Margarets, Stowupland Falcons v Melton St Audrys.

Division One: Bramford Road OB v BT Trimley, Cockfield Utd v Old Newton Utd, Haughley Utd v Achilles, Mendlesham v Claydon, Stanton v Thurston, Wenhaston Utd v St Edmunds 65, Willis v Wickham Market.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Ath, Grundisburgh v Stanton, Old Newton Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Stonham Aspal v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Woodbridge Ath, Claydon v Cockfield Utd, Framlingham Town v Leiston St Margarets, St Edmunds 65 v St Johns, Thurston v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v Mendlesham.

Division Two: Elmswell v Bacton Utd 89, Ipswich Exiles v Bramford Utd, Sizewell Associates v AFC Hoxne, Stradbroke Utd v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Three: Henley Ath v Albion Mills, John Bull Utd v AFC Crowley, St Clements Hospital v Somersham, Trimley Red Devils v Ipswich Postals, Waterside v Ipswich Utd.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res v Ufford Sports, Benhall St Mary v Gt Blakenham, Bramford Utd Res v Sproughton Sports, Coddenham v Sizewell Associates Res, Walsham le Willows 'A' v Ipswich Exiles Res.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Halesworth Town Res, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Tattingstone Utd, Bildeston Rangers Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Bramford Road Old Boys v Salvation Army, Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Coddenham Res, Old Newton Utd 'A' v Dennington Utd, Somersham Res v Shotley, Sproughton Sports Res v Benhall St Mary Res.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Quarter Final: Melton St Audrys Res v Ransomes Sports Res.

CLUB COLOURS CUP

Quarter Final: Saxmundham Sports Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Stonham Aspal 'A' v Henley Athletic Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v East Bergholt Utd 'A'.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barking v Clapton, Barkingside v Bowers & Pitsea, Enfield 1893 v Takeley, Eton Manor v Stansted, Hullbridge Sports v Romford, London APSA v Sawbridgeworth Town, Mauritius Sports v Burnham Ramblers, Southend Manor v Basildon Utd.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Arlesford Colne Rangers, Dedham OB v Brightlingsea Regent, Gt Bentley v Tiptree Heath, Hatfield Peverel v West Bergholt, Little Oakley v Mersea Island, Team Bury v Earls Colne, University of Essex v White Notley, Weeley Ath v Gas Recreation.

Division One: Bures Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Glemsford & Cavendish v Hedinghams Utd, Gosfield Utd v Clacton Utd, Holland FC v Rowhedge, Mistley Utd v Lawford Lads, Sudbury Ath v Boxted Lodgers.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford v Bures Utd, Brightlingsea Regent v Earls Colne, Clare Town v Mistley Utd, Weeley Ath v Gas Recreation, West Bergholt v University of Essex, White Notley v Little Oakley.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Dedham OB, Bradfield Rovers v Glemsford & Cavendish, Gt Bradfords v Gosfield Utd, Lawford Lads v Hedinghams Utd, Mersea Island v Hatfield Peverel, Tiptree Heath v Foxash Social.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE.

Division One (ko 2pm): Barons v Elephant & Castle, Bartons v Bushel, Lawshall Swan v Westbury Utd, Priors Inn v Ixworth Pykkerell, Rising Sun v Elveden Phoenix.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Bacton Utd v Barrow, Mildenhall Utd v Bury Rovers, Pot Black 06 v Haughley Res Utd, Rising Sun v Black Boy (Sat), Sporting 87 A v Beck Row.

GREEN KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Runwell Old Boys, Benfleet v Ford Basildon, Herongate Ath v Dunmow, Old Parmiterian v Sporting Club Henderson, Writtle v Maidonians.

Division One: Great Berry Rgs v Herongate Ath Res, Ludlows v Sporting Club Woodham, Old Chelmsfordians v Frenford Senior, PLA v Witham CML.

Division Two East: Ford Basildon Res v Silver End Utd, Galleywood v Hullbridge Sports, Wickford Town v Leigh Ramblers. Division Two West: Chipping Ongar v Grays Ath, Glassmasters v William Fitt, Great Danes v Sungate, Sporting Club Henderson Res v Shenfield.

Division Three East: Dunmow Res v West Billericay, Horndon v Great Baddow, Shenfield Res v Hutton Old Boys, Springfield Res v FOBS.

Division Three South: Cricketers Horndon v Hockley and Hawkwell, Sporting Club Woodham Res v Runwell Hospital, White Ensign v Hannakins Farm.

Division Three West: Old Parmiterians Res v Lowhall, West Essex Res v Doddinghurst Olympic, Westhamians v Ryan.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter