Saturday, January 10

BLUE SQUARE LEAGUEPremier: Histon v Weymouth, Mansfield v Altrincham.South: Bath City v Thurrock, Bishop's Stortford v Team Bath, Bromley v Braintree Town, Chelmsford v Hampton & Richmond, Eastleigh v St Albans, Newport County v Bognor Regis Town, Worcester v Maidenhead Utd, Dorchester v Fisher Athletic.

BLUE SQUARE LEAGUE

Premier: Histon v Weymouth postponed.

North: Droylsden v King's Lynn,

South: Bromley v Braintree Town, Chelmsford v Hampton & Richmond,


You may also want to watch:


RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canvey Island v Margate, Carshalton Ath v Harrow Borough, Dover Ath v AFC Hornchurch, Harlow Town v Maidstone Utd, Hastings Utd v Dartford, Heybridge Swifts v Horsham, Ramsgate v Boreham Wood, Staines Town v Tonbridge Angels, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Ashford Town (Middx), Wealdstone v Billericay Town.

Most Read

Division One North: Aveley v Northwood, Brentwood Town v Waltham Abbey, Chatham Town v Cheshunt, East Thurrock Utd v Ilford, Enfield Town v Concord Rangers, Gt Wakering Rovers v Thamesmead Town, Hillingdon Borough v Tilbury, Potters Bar Town v Redbridge, Waltham Forest v Leyton, Ware v Maldon Town, Witham Town v Wingate & Finchley.

Division One South: Ashford Town v Godalming Town, Burgess Hill Town v Whitstable Town, Chipstead v Walton Casuals, Croydon Ath v Eastbourne Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Merstham, Fleet Town v Corwborough Ath, Sittingbourne v Corinthian-Casuals, Walton & Hersham v Folkestone Invicta, Whyteleafte v Kingstonian, Worthing v Metropolitan Police.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: Arlesey Town v Atherstone Town, Aylesbury Utd v Bedworth Utd, Bromsgrove Rovers v Leighton Town, Chasetown v Rothwell Town, Dunstable Town v Leamington, Malvern Town v Barton Rovers, Marlow v Bury Town, Nuneaton Town v Romulus, Soham Town Rangers v Stourport Swifts, Woodford Utd v Chesham Utd.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wisbech Town, Harwich & Parkeston v Needham Market, Haverhill Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, King's Lynn Res v Wivenhoe Town, Lowestoft Town v Dereham Town, Norwich Utd v Whitton Utd, Tiptree Utd v Leiston, Woodbridge Town v Ely City, Wroxham v Stanway Rovers.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Diss Town, Debenham LC v March Town Utd, Downham Town v Long Melford, FC Clacton v Fakenham Town, Gorleston v Cornard Utd, Gt Yarmouth Town v Halstead Town, Hadleigh Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town, Swaffham Town v Newmarket Town, Thetford Town v Ipswich Wanderers.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Braintree Town v Harwich & Parkeston, Cornard Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Halstead Town v Hadleigh Utd, Maldon Town v Brantham Ath.

North Division: Dereham Town v Woodbridge Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Stowmarket Town, Leiston v Lowestoft Town.

CHELL TROPHY ROUND TWO

First Leg: Long Melford v Diss Town, Walsham le Willows v Tiptree Utd, Whitton Utd v AFC Sudbury.

Second Leg: Stanway Rovers v Witham Town.

NORFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Quarter Final: Hemsby v Gorleston.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Second Round Quarter Finals: Burnham Ramblers v Southend Manor, Eton Manor v Bowers Y Pitsea, Mauritius Sports v Stansted.

League: Basildon Utd v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Town v Barkingside.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Dedham OB, Mersea Island v Gt Bentley, Team Bury v Coggeshall Town, Tiptree Heath v Gas Recreation, University of Essex v Hatfield Peverel, Weeley Ath v Earls Colne.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Bures Utd, Clacton Utd v Foxash Social, Gt Bradfords v Bradfield Rovers, Hedinghams Utd v Mistley Utd, Lawford Lads v Gosfield Utd, Rowhedge v Glemsford & Cavendish.

Reserve Division Premier: Coggeshall Town v Weeley Ath, Earls Colne v University Of Essex, Gas Recreation v Bures Utd, Gt Bentley v White Notley, Little Oakley v Clare Town, Mistley Utd v West Bergholt.

Reserve Division One: Dedham OB v Sudbury Ath, Foxash Social v Gt Bradfords, Glemsford & Cavendish v Hedinghams Utd, Gosfield Utd v Mersea Island, Hatfield Peverel v Lawford Lads, Holland FC v Tiptree Heath.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v East Bergholt Utd, Crane Sports v Stonham Aspal, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Utd, Melton St Audrys v Framlingham Town, St Johns v Stowupland Falcons, Westerfield Utd v Ransomes Sports, Woodbridge Ath v Ipswich Ath.

Division One: BT Trimley v Mendlesham, Cockfield Utd v Claydon, St Edmunds 65 v Willis, Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Utd v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Ath v Stanton, Ransomes Sports v Capel Plough.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v St Johns, Framlingham Town v St Edmunds 65, Mendlesham v Woodbridge Ath, Wenhaston Utd v Cockfield Utd, Westerfield Utd v Wickham Market.

Division Two: Elmswell v AFC Hoxne, Halesworth Town v Ipswich Exiles, Salvation Army v Bramford Utd, Sizewell Associates v Bildeston Rangers, Sporting 87 v Parkside Utd, Stradbroke Utd v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: Ipswich Utd v AFC Crowley, John Bull Utd v Waterside, Somersham v Trimley Red Devils, St Clements Hospital v Albion Mills, Woolverstone Utd v Coplestonians 'A'.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res v Sproughton Sports, Bramford Utd Res v Tacket Street BBOB, Gt Blakenham v Ipswich Exiles Res, Saxmundham Sports Res v Walsham le Willows 'A', Stonham Aspal 'A' v Coddenham, Ufford Sports v Benhall St Mary.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Halesworth Town Res, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Bildeston Rangers Res v Henley Ath Res, Bramford Road OB Res v Salvation Army Res, Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Sporting 87 Res, Tattingstone Utd v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Six: Benhall St Mary Res v AFC Titans, Coddenham Res v Old Newton Utd 'A', East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Elmswell Res, Needham Market Vets v Shotley, Sproughton Sports Res v Somersham Res.

TOUCHLINE SPORTS SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP

Quarter-finals: Capel Plough v Beccles Town, Lakenheath v Leiston St Margarets.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Round Two: Stonham Aspal Res v BT Trimley Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Melton St Audrys Res, Willis Res v Crane Sports Res.

DEBENHAM LC SUFFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Quarter Finals: Achilles v Kedingdon, Newmarket White Lion v Stanton, Old Newton Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Thurston v Bramford Road OB.

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Quarter Finals: Mildenhall Town v East Bergholt Utd, Needham Market v Grundisburgh.

ESSEX PREMIER CUP

Round Four: Brightlingsea Regent v Harold Wood Athletic, M & B Club v Holland, Maldon St Marys v Manford Way, Rayleigh Town v Hutton, Runwell Hospital v Epping, Shell Club Corringham v White Notley, West Bergholt v Sungate.

DENNY KING MEMORIAL CUP

Round One: Westhamians v Linford Wanderers.

ROMFORD CHARITY CUP DIVISION ONE

Round Two: Manford Way Res v Westhamians Res.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v White Ensign, Frenford Senior v Canning Town, Mountnessing Boca v Galleywood, Ongar Town v Kelvedon Hatch, Potter Street v Faces FC.

Senior Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Burnham Ramblers Res v Old Chelmsfordians, Herongate Ath v Leigh Ramblers, Leytonstone Utd v Hannakins Farm, Ryan FC v Roydon.

Senior Division Two: Barnston v Broomfield, Basildon Town v Metpol Chigwell NE, Newham Utd v Southminster St Leonards, Shenfield AFC v Debden Sports, Takeley Res v Ramsden, Upminster v Springfield.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Mountnessing Boca, Canning Town v M & B Club, Galleywood v Frenford Senior, Harold Wood Ath v Epping, Old Chelmsfordians v Rayleigh Town, White Ensign v Shell Club Corringham.

Reserve Division Two: Hannakins Farm v Faces FC, Hutton v Runwell Hospital, Kelvedon Hatch v Barnston, Leigh Ramblers v Benfleet, Ramsden v Ryan FC.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield v Upminster, Linford Wanderers v Herongate Athletic, Springfield v Sandon Royals, Sungate v Buckhurst Hill, Writtle v Leytonstone Utd.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One (ko 2pm): Barons v Bartons, Lawshall Swan v Elveden Phoenix, Priors Inn v Elephant & Castle, Bushel v Rising Sun, Westbury Utd v Ixworth Pykerell.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Barrow v Sporting 87 A, Bacton Utd v Bury Rovers, Mildenhall Utd v Haughley Utd, Pot Black 06 v Garboldisham, RF Saints v Black Boy (Sat), Rising Sun Res v Beck Row.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Runwell Old Boys, Dunmow v Beacon Hill Rovers, Ford Basildon v Old Parmiterians, Herongate Ath v Maidonians, Sporting Club Henderson v Writtle.

Division One: Britannia v Great Berry Rgs, Ludlows v Port of London, Sporting Club Woodham v Rochford Town, Springfield v Old Chelmsfordians, Witham CML v Herongate Ath Res.

Division Two East: Galleywood v Wickford Town: Hullbridge Sports v Essex Police, Pavillion Utd v Leigh Ramblers, Silver End Utd v Vichouse Sports, White Notley v Ford Basildon Res.

Division Two West: Great Danes v Grays Ath, Newbury Park v William Fitt, Shenfield v Glassmasters, Sungate v Sporting Club Henderson Res, West Essex v Chipping Ongar.

Division Three East: FOBS v Horndon, Hutton Old Boys v Dunmow Res, Springfield Res v Rosebay, West Billericay v Shenfield Res.

Division Three South: Hannakins Farm v Cricketers Horndon, Leigh Town v Runwell Hospital, Sporting Club Woodham Res v Hawkwell Ath.

Division Three West: Fulbrook Royals v West Essex Res, Lowhall v Westhamians, Ryan v Old Parmiterians Res, Sanders v Doddinghurst Olympic.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter