Saturday, January 17

BLUE SQUARE LEAGUEPremier Division: Cambridge Utd v Woking, Ebbsfleet Utd v Rushden & Diamonds, Forest Green v Eastbourne Borough, Grays Athletic v Burton Albion, Kettering v Salisbury, Kidderminster v Weymouth, Mansfield v Crawley Town, Northwich v Histon, Oxford Utd v Altrincham, Stevenage v Barrow, York v Lewes.

BLUE SQUARE LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cambridge Utd v Woking, Ebbsfleet Utd v Rushden & Diamonds, Forest Green v Eastbourne Borough, Grays Athletic v Burton Albion, Kettering v Salisbury, Kidderminster v Weymouth, Mansfield v Crawley Town, Northwich v Histon (game to be played at Altrincham due to problems at the Marston Arena), Oxford Utd v Altrincham, Stevenage v Barrow, York v Lewes.

South Division: Basingstoke v Bognor Regis Town, Braintree Town v Eastleigh, Dorchester v Worcester, Fisher Athletic v Newport County, Havant & W v Chelmsford, Hayes & Yeading v Bath City, Maidenhead Utd v AFC Wimbledone, St Albans v Bromley, Team Bath v Hampton & Richmond, Thurrock v Weston Super Mare, Welling v Bishop's Stortford.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier League: AFC Hornchurch v Margate, Ashford Town (Middx) v Dover Athletic, Boreham Wood v Carshalton Ath, Dartford v Staines Town, Harrow Borough v Billericay Town, Hastings Utd v Harlow Town, Hendon v Canvey Island, Ramsgate v Wealdstone, Sutton Utd v Horsham, Tonbridge Angels v Maidstone Utd, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Heybridge Swifts.

Division One North: Aveley v Waltham Forest, Brentwood Town v Thamesmead Town, Cheshunt v Waltham Abbey, Concord Rangers v Tilbury, East Thurrock Utd v Chatham Town, Enfield Town v Hillingdon Borough, Gt Wakering Rovers v Redbridge, Ilford v Leyton, Maldon Town v Potters Bar Town, Northwood v Wingate & Finchley, Witham Town v Ware.

Most Read

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Bromsgrove Rovers, Atherstone Town v Woodford Utd, Barton Rovers v Sutton Coldfield Town, Bedworth Utd v Arlesey Town, Bury Town v Nuneaton Town, Chesham Utd v Chasetown, Leamington v Soham Town Rangers, Leighton Town v Malvern Town, Romulus v Dunstable Town, Rothwell Town v Marlow, Stourport Swifts v Aylesbury Utd.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, King's Lynn Res v Woodbridge Town, Mildenhall Town v Wroxham, Norwich Utd v Harwich & Parkeston, Tiptree Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Walsham le Willows v Ely City, Whitton Utd v Histon Res, Wisbech Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Downham Town, Diss Town v Saffron Walden Town, Fakenham Town v Brantham Ath, Gorleston v Stowmarket Town, Hadleigh Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town, Halstead Town v Debenham LC, Ipswich Wanderers v Swaffham Town, March Town Utd v Thetford Town, Long Melford v Newmarket Town.

FA VASE

Fourth Round Proper: Christchurch v FC Clacton, Hungerford Town v Leiston, Larkhall Ath v Dereham Town, Lowestoft Town v Witney Utd, Needham Market v AFC Fylde, St Ives Town v Stanway Rovers.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Ath v Witham Town, FC Clacton v Cornard Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Haverhill Rovers, Long Melford v Tiptree Utd.

North Division: Debenham LC v Needham Market, Felixstowe & Walton v Ipswich Wanderers, Leiston v Dereham Town, Stowmarket Town v Walsham le Willows, Thetford Town v Lowestoft Town, Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Division Premier: Coggeshall Town v Weeley Ath, Dedham Old Boys v Team Bury, Earls Colne v Tiptree Heath, Gas Recreation v Mersea Island, Hatfield Peverel v White Notley, Lt Oakley v Great Bentley.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Boxted Lodgers, Bures Utd v Glemsford & Cavendish, Foxash Social v Lawford Lads, Gosfield Utd v Hedinghams Utd, Mistley Utd v Great Bradfords, Sudbury Ath v Rowhedge.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Res v Earls Colne Res, Clare Town Res v Great Bentley Res, University Of Essex Res v Mistley Utd Res, Weeley Ath Res v Bures Utd Res, White Notley Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers Res v Glemsford & Cavendish Res, Great Bradfords Res v Bradfield Rovers Res,

Hedinghams Utd Res v Hatfield Peverel Res, Lawford Lads Res v Gosfield Utd Res, Mersea Island Res v Foxash Social Res, Tiptree Heath Res v Sudbury Ath Res.

Essex Premier Cup Round Four: Brightlingsea Regent v Harold Wood Ath, M & B Club v Holland FC, West Bergholt v Sungate.

Essex Junior Cup Round Four: Southminster St L Res v Holland FC Res, Steeple Bumpstead v Gas Recreation Res.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Barking v Romford, Burnham Ramblers v Clapton, Enfield 1893 v Stansted, Eton Manor v Takeley, Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, London APSA v Basildon Utd, Mauritius Sports v Sawbridgeworth Town.

OMNICO CUP

Round Four: Claydon v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Utd v Trimley Red Devils, St Edmunds 65 v Woodbridge Ath, St Johns v Crane Sports, Westerfield Utd v Wickham Market.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Ipswich Athletic v Stonham Aspal, Melton St Audrys v East Bergholt Utd, Ransomes Sports v Coplestonians, Stowupland Falcons v Framlingham Town.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Willis, Haughley Utd v BT Trimley.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians Res v Achilles Res, Grundisburgh v Stowupland Falcons, Stanton v Felixstowe Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Leiston St Margarets v Thurston, Mendlesham Res v Framlingham Town, Wenhaston Utd v Cockfield, Westerfield Utd v Claydon, Woodbridge Ath v St Edmunds 65.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Parkside Utd, Bildeston Rangers v Stradbroke Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Saxmundham Sports, Salvation Army v Elmswell, Sizewell Associates v Halesworth Town.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Woolverstone Utd, Coplestonians A v Henley Ath, St Clements Hospital v Ipswich Postals.

Division Four: Bramford Utd Res v Saxmundham Sports Res, Coddenham v Ipswich Exiles Res, Gt Blakenham v Ufford Sports, Sproughton Sports v Tacket Street BBOB, Stonham Aspal A v Benhall St Mary, Walsham-le-Willows A v Sizewell Associates Res.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Bramford Road OB Res v Henley Athletic Res, Halesworth Town Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Sporting 87 Res v Bildeston Rangers Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Woolverstone Utd Res v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Somersham Res, Dennington Utd v Elmswell Res, Old Newton Utd A v Benhall St Mary Res, Shotley v St Clements Hospital Res.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Round Two: East Bergholt Utd Res v Old Newton Utd Res, Stonham Aspal Res v BT Tirimley Res.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Denny King Memorial Cup Round One: Debden Sports v White Ensign.

Premier Division: Benfleet v Mountnessing, Faces FC v Frenford Senior, Harold Wood Ath v Galleywood, Kelvedon Hatch v Ongar Town, Potter Street v M & B Club.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Linford Wds, Buckhurst Hill v Westhamians, Hannakins Farm v Burnham Ramblers Res, Leigh Ramblers v Ryan FC, Old Chelmsfordians v Herongate Ath, Roydon v Sandon Royals, Shell Club Corringham v Leytonstone Utd.

Senior Division Two: Metpol Chigwell NE v Shenfield AFC, Newham Utd v Barnston, Ramsden v Upminster, Springfield v Basildon Town, Takeley Res v Broomfield, Writtle v Southminster St Leonards.

Reserve Division One: Frenford Senior v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Galleywood v Epping, M & B Club v Old Chelmsfordians, Manford Way v Shell Club Corringham, Mountnessing Boca v Harold Wood Ath, White Ensign v Canning Town.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town v Benfleet, Faces FC v Barnston, Hannakins Farm v Ramsden, Ryan FC v Hutton.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield v Sungate, Herongate Ath v Writtle, Leytonstone Utd v Buckhurst Hill, Linford Wdrs v Potter Street, Shenfield AFC v Springfield, Westhamians v Sandon Royals.

ESSEX PREMIER CUP

Round Four: M & B Club v Holland, Maldon St Marys v Manford Way, Rayleigh Town v Hutton, Runwell Hospital v Epping, West Bergholt v Sungate.

ESSEX JUNIOR CUP

Round Four: Springfield Rouge v Kelvedon Hatch.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Mick McNeil Cup Quarter Final (ko 1.30pm): Sporting 87 A v Bartons, Barons v Mildenhall Utd, Ixworth Pykkerell v Rising Sun, Elephant & Castle v Westbury Utd.

Bill Utting Cp Quarter Final (ko 1.30pm): Pot Black 06 v Bushel, Barrow v Bury Rovers, Elveden Phoenix v Black Boy (Sat), Beck Row v Lawshall Swan.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Beacon Hill Rovers, Ford Basildon v Sporting Club Henderson, Herongate Ath v Runwell Old Boys, Maidonians v Dunmow, Old Parmiterians v Writtle.

Division One: Frenford Senior v Sporting Club Woodham, Great Berry Rgs v Ludlows, Old Chelmsfordians v Rochford Town, Port of London Authority v Britannia, Springfield v Witham CML.

Division Two East: Essex Police v White Notley, Galleywood v Ford Basildon Reserves, Hullbridge Sports v Pavillion Utd, Leigh Ramblers v Vichouse Sports, Wickford Town v Silver End Utd.

Division Two West: Chipping Ongar v Shenfield, Grays Ath v Sungate, Sporting Club Henderson Res v Great Danes, West Essex v Glassmasters, William Fitt v Newbury Park.

Division Three East: Great Baddow v FOBS, Horndon v Dunmow Res, Shenfield Res v Rosebay, Springfield Res v West Billericay.

Division Three South: Cricketers Horndon v Runwell Hospital, Sporting Club Woodham Res v Hannakins Farm, White Ensign v Hawkwell Ath.

Division Three West: Doddinghurst Olympic v Old Parmiterian Res, Westhamians v West Essex Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter