Saturday, January 23

Blue Square South: Bath City 2 Bishops Stortford 2, Chelmsford 1 Basingstoke 2, Dorchester 2 Staines Town 2, Hampton & Richmond 0 Bromley 2, Lewes 2 Weston Super Mare 0, Maidenhead Utd 0 Eastleigh 3, Newport County 5 St Albans 0, Welling 2 Thurrock 2, Woking 2 Dover 0, Worcester 3 Weymouth 1.

Blue Square South: Bath City 2 Bishops Stortford 2, Chelmsford 1 Basingstoke 2, Dorchester 2 Staines Town 2, Hampton & Richmond 0 Bromley 2, Lewes 2 Weston Super Mare 0, Maidenhead Utd 0 Eastleigh 3, Newport County 5 St Albans 0, Welling 2 Thurrock 2, Woking 2 Dover 0, Worcester 3 Weymouth 1.

Zamaretto League Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury 1 Romulus 1, Barton Rovers 1 Arlesey Town 1, Beaconsfield SYCOB 4 Atherstone Town 0, Burnham 3 Soham Town Rangers, Chesham Utd 3 Rothwell Town 0, Hitchin Town 1 Bromsgrove Rovers 1, Leighton Town 3 Biggleswade Town 1, Stourport Swifts 1 Slough Town 4, Sutton Coldfield Town 2 Marlow 2, Woodford Utd v Bury Town (pp).

Ryman Division One North: Brentwood Town 0 Cheshunt 1, Concord Rangers 1 Northwood 4, East Thurrock United 1 Great Wakering Rovers 2, Enfield Town 3 Leyton 0, Lowestoft 6 Romford 1, Maldon Town 4 VCD Athletic 3, Redbridge P Harlow Town P, Thamesmead Town 2 Heybridge Swifts 1, Waltham Forest 2 Potters Bar 3, Ware 3 Ilford 2, Wingate & Finchley 3 Tilbury 2.

Ridgeons League Premier Division: Premier Division: Debenham LC 0 Mildenhall 2, Dereham Town 6 Woodbridge Town 2, Hadleigh Utd 3 Ely City 3, Harwich & Parkeston 0 CRC 6, Haverhill Rovers 2 Stanway Rovers 0, Leiston 2 Newmarket Town 1, Walsham le Willows 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Cornard Utd 4 Stowmarket Town 0, Diss Town 0 Swaffham Town 0, Downham Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 2, Fakenham Town 1 Ipswich Wanderers 2, Godmanchester Rovers 0 Gt Yarmouth Town 2, Gorleston 1 Halstead 2, Long Melford 0 March Town Utd 1, Thetford Town 0 Whitton Utd 0.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Capel Plough 3 Brantham Ath 1, Coplestonians 1 Team Bury 2.

Most Read

Ridgeons Reserve League South Division: Brantham Ath 4 Long Melford 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 5 Wivenhoe Town 2, Witham Town 1 AFC Sudbury 1.

North Division: Gt Yarmouth Town 3 Norwich Utd 2, Stowmarket Town 1 Thetford Town 3, Whitton Utd 1 Gorleston 6, Woodbridge Town 2 Debenham LC 0.

Chell Trophy: Halstead Town Res 2 Walsham le Willows Res 0.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Brandon Town 1 Lowestoft Town 5, Ipswich Wanderers 6 Needham Market 4.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL Senior Division: Crane Sports 1 Stowupland Falcons 0, Ipswich Ath 1 East Bergholt Utd 1, Leiston St Margarets 3 Westerfield Utd 2, Ransomes Sports 0 Felixstowe Utd 2.

Division One: BT Trimley 1 Wenhaston Utd 0, Cockfield Utd 2 Haughley Utd 0, St Edmunds 65 3 Bramford Road OB 2, Wickham Market 2 Halesworth Town 3.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 3 Old Newton Utd 0, Coplestonians 1 Crane Sports 7, East Bergholt Utd 3 Ipswich Ath 2, Grundisburgh 5 Stanton 0, Melton St Audrys 2 Ransomes Sports 2, Westerfield Utd 3 Capel Plough 0.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Road OB 4 Thurston 3, Felixstowe Utd 1 Stonham Aspal 0, Framlingham Town 8 BT Trimley 0, Saxmundham Sports 4 Mendlesham 0, Stowupland Falcons 6 Cockfield Utd 1, Wenhaston Utd 2 Leiston St Margarets 2.

Division Two: Ipswich Exiles 4 AFC Hoxne 2, Parkside Utd 2 Sporting 87 1, Stradbroke Utd 1 Somersham 0, Willis 0 Elmswell 6.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers 2 Ipswich Exiles Res 3, Albion Mills 1 Gt Blakenham 3, Sproughton Sports 2 Coplestonians 'A' 6, Tacket Street BBOB 7 Sizewell Ass 0, Ufford Sports 3 Woolverstone Utd 2, Waterside 3 Bildeston Rangers 2.

Division Four: Claydon Res 0 St Clements Hospital 1, Coddenham 0 Stowupland Falcons 'A' 1, Henley Ath Res 2 Salvation Army Res 1, Sporting 87 Res 2 Stonham Aspal 'A' 1, Woolverstone Utd Res 5 Aldeburgh Town 6.

Division Five: AFC Titans 3 St Clements Hospital Res 2, Benhall St Mary Res 4 Bramford Utd Res 3, Dennington Utd 2 AFC Hoxne Res 3, East Bergholt Utd 'A' 1 Albion Mills Res 1, Elmswell Res 1 Somersham Res 3, Sizewell Ass Res 1 Coddenham Res 3.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Stradbroke Utd Res (pp), Felixstowe Harpers 11 Ipswich Rovers 1, Halesworth Town Res 0 Sproughton Sports Res 5, Needham Market Vets v Cedars Park (pp), Shotley 7 AFC Crowley Res 1.

Omnico Cup Round Four: AFC Crowley 3 Henley Ath 1, Bramford Utd 1 Framlingham Town 6, Claydon 0 Achilles 1, Old Newton Utd 1 Stanton 3.

Suffolk Senior Cup Quarter Final: Capel Plough 3 Brantham Ath 1, Coplestonians 1 Team Bury 2, Woodbridge Ath 0 Grundisburgh 1.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round Four: Glemsford 10 Old Newton Utd 'A' 0, Hundon 'A' 5 St Johns Res 1, Salvation Army 4 Benhall St Mary 1, Tattingstone Utd 1 Exning Ath 2, Walsham le Willows 2 Bacton Utd 89 Res 1.

LFC Insurance Group Essex Olympian League Premier Division: Frenford Senior 3 Epping 2, Galleywood 2 Benfleet 2, Kelvedon Hatch 5 White Ensign 0, Manford Way 2 Rayleigh Town 1.

Senior Division One: Lakeside 3 Ryan FC 3, Sungate 1 M & B Club 3.

Senior Division Two: Old Chelmsfordians 3 Sawbridgeworth Town Res 1, Romford Res 3 Roydon 1, Takeley Res 1 Herongate Ath 0.

Senior Division Three: Cranes Utd 1 Upminster 0, Ramsden 2 Writtle 3, Shenfield AFC 1 Newham Utd 3.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd 0 Lakeside 6, Sungate 3 Springfield 2, Upminster 10 Shenfield AFC 1, Writtle 0 Basildon Town 3.

Essex Premier Cup Round Three: Mountnessing Boca 2 Hannakins Farm 2 (Hannakins Farm win 5-4 on pens).

Round Four: Buckhurst Hill 4 Westhamians 3, Newbury Forest 5 Wadham Lodge 1.

Essex Junior Cup Round Four: Hutton 1 Scotia Billericay 2.

Senior Division Cup Round Two: Broomfield 0 Catholic Utd 0 (Catholic Utd win 3-2 on pens), Springfield 4 Ongar Town 3.

Round Three: Southminster St Leonards 2 Barnston 1.

Reserve Division Cup Round Two: Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0 Frenford Senior 3, Sandon Royals 1 Mountnessing Boca 0.

Round Three: M & B Club 11 Barnston 0, Ryan FC 2 Galleywood 1, Westhamians 3 Old Chelmsfordians 1.

Essex and Suffolk Border League Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 5 Earls Colne 3, Gt Bentley 2 Weeley Ath 2, Hatfield Peverel 0 Alresford Colne Rangers 2, Hedinghams Utd 0 West Bergholt 2, Holland FC 9 Dedham OB 1, Mersea Is 0 Little Oakley 4, Tiptree Jobserve 2 University of Essex 1.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers 0 Gosfield Utd 3, Clacton Utd 1 Kirby Ath 3, Foxash Social 3 Lawford Lads 2, Glemsford & Cavendish 1 Boxted Lodgers 3, Gt Bradfords v Clare Town (pp), West Clacton v Bures Utd (pp), Wormingford Wanderers v Coggeshall Town (pp).

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford 3 White Notley 0, Clare Town 3 Gt Bentley 8, Dedham OB 7 Coggeshall Town 0, University of Essex 0 Holland FC 1, West Bergholt 1 Gas Rec 3.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers 2 Hatfield Peverel 4, Gosfield Utd 1 Sudbury Ath 2, Kirby Ath 0 Foxash Social 7, Weeley Ath 0 Tiptree Jobserve 2.

Border League Reserve Cup Second Round: Lawford Lads 0 Wormingford 2, Little Oakley 3 Hedinghams Utd 0.

Essex Premier Cup Round Four: Gas Rec v Sungate (pp), Toby 2 White Notley 3.

Essex Junior Cup Round Four: Earls Colne v Beacon Hill (pp).

Suffolk Junior Cup Round Four: Sudbury Ath 2 Hearts Of Oak 0.

Quarter Final: Bacton Utd 89 3 Trimley Red Devils 2, Mendlesham 3 Stonham Aspal 1, Thurston 1 St Johns 2.

St Edmundsbury Football League Division Two: Pakenham Fox 2 RF Saints 2.

Mick McNeil Cup Quarter Final: Bushel 4 Haughley Utd 3, Ixworth Pykkerell 5 Mildenhall Utd 0, Bacton Utd 89 1 Barrow 11.

Bill Utting Cup Preliminary Round: Bury Rovers 6 Sporting 87 'A' 1.

Quarter Final: Bartons 1 Lawshall Swan 2.

Essex Senior League: Barking 4 Tiptree United 1, Basildon United P Hullbridge Sports P, Bethnal Green United 3 Mauritius Sports Association 0, Bowers & Pitsea P Clapton P, Burnham Ramblers 2 Witham Town 3, Enfield 1893 P Takeley P, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Barkingside 4, Southend Manor P London APSA P, Stansted 3 Eton Manor 1.

Broch Group Mid-Essex Football League

Essex Junior Cup Round Four: Earls Colne Res P Beacon Hill Rovers P, Hutton Res 1 Scotia Billericay 2.

Essex Junior Trophy Round Four: Writtle Manor 5 Shefield Hollands 2.

Premier Division: Byfleet Rangers P Springfield Rouge P, Focus Ferrers P Silver End P, Harold Wood P Manford Way P, Little Waltham 1 Braintree & Bocking 0.

Division One: Frenford Senior A 1 Bradwell 4, Rhodesia 6 Mundon Vics 0, Old Chelmsfordonians 1 Great Baddow 5, Shelley Royals 1 St Cleres 8, Sparta Basildon P Forest Glade P.

Division Two: Battlesbridge 1 Ferrers Athletic 4, Boreham 2 Sungate 1, Brendans 1 Swan Mead 4, City Colts P Harold Wood Res P, St Margarets 0 Hutton 5.

Division Three: Bradwell Res P Latchingdon P, Braintree & Bocking Res P Broomfield P, Epping P Little Waltham Forest Res P, Scotia Billericay A 0 Old Chelmsfordonians Res 0, Sporting Brentwood 2 E2V Tech 0, Witcham Royals 2 Byfleet Rangers Res 4.

Division Four: Battlesbridge Res P Marconi P, Beacon Hill Rovers Res 4 White Hart Utd 3, Durning 2 Springfield 1, Felsted Rovers 5 Focus Ferrers Res 2, Great Baddow Res 6 Burnham Ramblers 2, Mundon Vics Res P Runwell Hospital P, Tillingham P Cray Hill P.

Division Five: Beacon Hill Rovers A 2 Shelley Rovers Res 2, Burnham Ramblers Res 3 Maldon St Mary 0, E2V Tech P Silver End Res P, Old Chelmsfordians A 2 Boreham Res 5, St Cleres Res 4 Dunmow 0, Witcham Royals Res 3 Battlesbridge A 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter