Saturday, January 02

ZAMARETTO LEAGUEDivision One Midlands: AFC Sudbury 4 Chesham Utd 1, Soham Town Rangers 0 Bury Town 3.ALL OTHER MATCHES POSTPONEDRIDGEONS LEAGUEPremier Division: CRC 5 Haverhill Rovers 0, Debenham LC 0 Wroxham 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Woodbridge Town 5Division One: Cornard Utd 1 Halstead Town 3, Long Melford 4 Saffron Walden Town 2.

ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury 4 Chesham Utd 1, Soham Town Rangers 0 Bury Town 3.

ALL OTHER MATCHES POSTPONED

RIDGEONS LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: CRC 5 Haverhill Rovers 0, Debenham LC 0 Wroxham 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Woodbridge Town 5

Division One: Cornard Utd 1 Halstead Town 3, Long Melford 4 Saffron Walden Town 2.

Most Read

ALL OTHER MATCHES POSTPONED

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Ath 9 Cornard Utd 0.

North Division: Leiston 4 Diss Town 1.

ALL OTHER MATCHES POSTPONED

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Stowmarket Town 2 Haverhill Rovers 9.

ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHY

Round Two: Frenford Senior 3 Metpol Bushey 0.

ESSEX PREMIER CUP

Round Three: Benfleet 1 Westhamians 3.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Round Two: Galleywood 0 Runwell Hospital 0 (Runwell Hospital win 3-2 on pens), Old Chelmsfordians 4 Wadham Lodge 2.

DENNY KING MEMORIAL CUP

Round Two: Sandon Royals 1 Shenfield AFC 2.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Faces FC 1 Canning Town 4.

Senior Division One: Lakeside 2 Sungate 1.

Senior Division Two: Roydon 2 Broomfield 0.

Senior Division Three: Newham Utd 2 Debden Sports 2, Upminster 4 Ramsden 1.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town 7 Faces FC 0, Manford Way 4 M & B Club 0.

Reserve Division Two: Leigh Ramblers 5 Old Chelmsfordians 0.

Reserve Division Three: Sungate 6 Maldon St Marys 6.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd, Framlingham Town v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Grundisburgh, Woodbridge Ath v Ransomes Sports.

ALL MATCHES POSTPONED

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Halesworth Town v Wenhaston Utd, Haughley Utd v BROB, St Edmunds 65 v Stonham Aspal.

ALL MATCHES POSTPONED

Intermediate A: East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Melton St Audry's v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd 2 St Johns 2, Ransomes Sports v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v Woodbridge Ath.

ALL OTHER MATCHES POSTPONED

Intermediate B: BT Trimley v Stowupland Falcons, Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town, Saxmundham Sports v Felixstowe Utd, Stonham Aspal v Cockfield Utd, Thurston 2 Wickham Market 3, Wenhaston Utd v Mendlesham.

ALL OTHER MATCHES POSTPONED

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Bramford Utd, Claydon v Elmswell, Henley Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Salvation Army v Stradbroke Utd, Somersham v Parkside Utd, Sporting 87 v AFC Hoxne, Trimley Red Devils v Willis.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers v Ufford Sports, AFC Crowley v Tacket Street BBOB, Benhall St Mary v Sizewell Associates, Bildeston Rgs v Albion Mills, Gt Blakenham v Waterside, Woolverstone Utd v Coplestonians A.

ALL MATCHES POSTPONED

Division Four: Coddenham v Henley Ath Res, St Clements Hospital v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Stonham Aspal a v Claydon Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Woolversotne Utd Res, Tattingstone Utd v Aldeburgh Town, Walsham le Willows A v Sporting 87 Res.

ALL MATCHES POSTPONED

Division Five: Albion Mills Res v Coddenham Res, Bramford Utd Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Elmswell Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Old Newton Utd A v East Bergholt Utd A, Sizewell Associates Res 1 AFC Hoxne Res 2.

ALL OTHER MATCHES POSTPONED

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v AFC Crowley Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Halesworth Town Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Rovers.

ALL MATCHES POSTPONED

Omnico Cup Third Round: Achilles v Westerfield Utd (ko 1.30pm), Crane Sports v Coplestonians (1.30pm).

ALL MATCHES POSTPONED

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter