Saturday, January 2

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Aveley, Canvey Island v Billericay Town, Carshalton Ath v Sutton Utd, Cray Wdrs v Dartford, Hastings Utd v Tonbridge Angles, Hendon v Harrow Borough, Horsham v Bognor Regis Town, Kingstonian v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Margate v Maidstone Utd, Waltham Abbey v Boreham Wood, Wealdstone v Ashford Town.

Division One North: East Thurrock Utd v Tilbury, Enfield Town v Cheshunt, Gt Wakering Rovers v Concord Rgs, Heybridge Swifts v Maldon Town, Lowestoft Town v Brentwood Town, Potters Bar Town v Northwood, Romford v Ilford, VCD Ath v Thamesmead Town, Waltham Forest v Redbridge, Wingate & Finchley v Leyton.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Chesham Utd, Arlesey Town v Biggleswade Town, Aylesbury Utd v Leighton Town, Barton Rovers v Hitchin Town, Burnham v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Rothwell Town v Woodford Utd, Slough Town v Marlow, Soham Town Rgs v Bury Town, Stourport Swifts v Romulus.


You may also want to watch:


RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Haverhill Rovers, Debenham LC v Wroxham, Dereham Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Ely City v Wisbech Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Woodbridge Town, Harwich & Parkeston v Stanway Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Newmarket Town, Needham Market v Leiston, Norwich Utd v Walsham-le-Willows, Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Most Read

Division One: Cornard Utd v Halstead Town, Diss Town v Thetford Town, Downham Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Fakenham Town v March Town Utd, FC Clacton v Brantham Ath, Gt Yarmouth v Stowmarket Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Whitton Utd, Long Melford v Saffron Walden Town, Team Bury v Gorleston.

Reserve South Division: Braintree Town v Witham Town, Brantham Athletic v Cornard Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Halstead Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Reserve North Division: Gorleston v Norwich Utd, Leiston v Diss Town, Thetford Town v Dereham Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Great Yarmouth Town, Whitton Utd v Lowestoft Town, Woodbridge Town v Needham Market.

SUFFOLK FA SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Quarter-final: Stowmarket Town v Haverhill Rovers (1.30pm).

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SUFFOLK AND IPSWICH LEAGUE

Senior Division: Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd, Framlingham Town v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Grundisburgh, Woodbridge Ath v Ransomes Sports.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Halesworth Town v Wenhaston Utd, Haughley Utd v BROB, St Edmunds 65 v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate A: East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Melton St Audry's v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v St Johns, Ransomes Sports v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v Woodbridge Ath.

Intermediate B: BT Trimley v Stowupland Falcons, Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town, Saxmundham Sports v Felixstowe Utd, Stonham Aspal v Cockfield Utd, Thurston v Wickham Market, Wenhaston Utd v Mendlesham.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Bramford Utd, Claydon v Elmswell, Henley Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Salvation Army v Stradbroke Utd, Somersham v Parkside Utd, Sporting 87 v AFC Hoxne, Trimley Red Devils v Willis.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers v Ufford Sports, AFC Crowley v Tacket Street BBOB, Benhall St Mary v Sizewell Associates, Bildeston Rgs v Albion Mills, Gt Blakenham v Waterside, Woolverstone Utd v Coplestonians A.

Division Four: Coddenham v Henley Ath Res, St Clements Hospital v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Stonham Aspal a v Claydon Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Woolversotne Utd Res, Tattingstone Utd v Aldeburgh Town, Walsham le Willows A v Sporting 87 Res.

Division Five: Albion Mills Res v Coddenham Res, Bramford Utd Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Elmswell Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Old Newton Utd A v East Bergholt Utd A, Sizewell Associates Res v AFC Hoxne Res.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v AFC Crowley Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Halesworth Town Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Rovers.

Omnico Cup Third Round: Achilles v Westerfield Utd (ko 1.30pm), Crane Sports v Coplestonians (1.30pm).

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Barking v Takeley, Barkingside v Southend Manor, Clapton v Boers & Pitsea, Hullbridge Sports v Enfield 1893, London APSA v Eton Manor, Sawbridgeworth Town v Basildon Utd, Stansted v Bethnal Green Utd, Tiptree Utd v Burnham Ramblers, Witham Town v Mauritius Sports Assoc.

LFC ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Essex Premier Cup Round Three: Benfleet v Westhamians, Mountnessing Boca v Hannakins Farm.

Senior Division Cup Round Two: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Harold Wood Ath, Galleywood v Runwell Hospital, Old Chelmsfordians v Wadham Lodge, Rayleigh Town v Hutton, Springfield v Ongar Town.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round One: White Ensign v Kelvedon Hatch.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round Two: Sandon Royals v Shenfield AFC.

Premier Division: Epping v Manford Way, Faces FC v Canning Town.

Senior Division One: Lakeside v Sungate, M & B Club v Shell Club Corringham.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Stansted Res, Herongate Ath v Romford Res, Maldon St Marys v Sawbridgeworth Town Res, Roydon v Broomfield, Takeley Res v Leytonstone Utd.

Senior Division Three: Barnston v Catholic Utd, Newham Utd v Debden Sports, Upminster v Ramsden, Writtle v Cranes Utd.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Faces FC, Harold Wood Ath v Frenford Senior, Kelvedon Hatch v Rayleigh Town, Manford Way v M & B Club.

Reserve Division Two: Buckhurst Hill v Hutton, Leigh Ramblers v Old Chelmsfordians, Ramsden v Galleywood, Runwell Hospital v Herongate Ath.

Reserve Division Three: Shenfield AFC v Basildon Town, Sungate v Maldon St Marys.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter