Saturday, January 15

Blue Square

Premier: Barrow v Kidderminster, Crawley Town v Kettering, Histon v York.

South: Boreham Wood v Chelmsford, Braintree Town v Lewes, Bromley v Basingstoke, Farnborough v Dover, Staines Town v Bishop’s Stortford, Thurrock v Welling, Weston-S-Mare v Havant and W.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Horsham, Canvey Is v Margate, Croydon Ath v Folkestone Invicta, Hendon v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Lowestoft Town v Carshalton Ath, Maidstone Utd v Harrow Borough, Sutton Utd v Concord Rangers, Tonbridge Angels v Billericay Town, Wealdstone v Hastings Utd.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Redbridge, Cheshunt v Romford, East Thurrock Utd v Gt Wakering Rovers, Harlow Town v Grays Ath, Ilford v Waltham Forest, Leyton v Brentwood Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Potters Bar Town, Thamesmead Town v Needham Market, Tilbury v Heybridge Swifts, Waltham Abbey v Enfield Town, Wingate & Finchley v Ware.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: CRC v Walsham-le-Willows, Debenham LC v Mildenhall Town, FC Clacton v Haverhill Rovers, Gt Yarmouth Town v Brantham Ath, Hadleigh Utd v Leiston, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ely City, Newmarket Town v Stanway Rovers, Wisbech Town v Histon Res, Woodbridge Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wroxham v Wivenhoe Town.

Division Two: Cambridge Uni Press v Godmanchester Rovers, Cornard Utd v March Town Utd, Diss Town v Long Melford, Downham Town v Swaffham Town, Halstead Town v Gorleston, Stowmarket Town v Fakenham Town, Team Bury v Saffron Walden Town, Thetford Town v Ipswich Wdrs.

Norfolk Senior Cup Quarter Final: Blofeld Utd v Dereham Town.

Suffolk Senior Cup Quarter Final: Whitton Utd v Capel Plough.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Brantham Ath v Halstead Town, Hyebridge Swifts v Braintree Town, Stanway Rovers v AFC Sudbury, Witham Town v Hadleigh Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

North Division: Gorleston v Gt Yarmouth Town, Leiston v Whitton Utd, Needham Market v Dereham Town, Norwich Utd v Woodbridge Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Quarter Finals: Ipswich Wdrs v Grundisburgh, Long Melford v haverhill Rovers, Walsham-le-Willows v Crane Sports.

Essex Premier Cup

Round Three: Herongate Ath v Rayleigh Town, Hutton v Stansted Res.

London Intermediate Cup

Round Two: Interwood v Newham Utd.

Essex Junior Cup

Round Three: Hutton v Harlow Link, North Weald v Kelvedon Hatch, M & B Club v Brabazon Sports.

Denny King Memorial Cup

Round Two: Thurrock Res v Leytonstone Utd (to be played at Leytonstone Utd).

Essex Olympian Football League

Premier Division: Canning Town v Westhamians, Galleywood v Frenford Senior, Harold Wood Ath v Epping, Manford Way v White Ensign, Mountnessing v M & B Club, Ongar Town v Kelvedon Hatch, Rayleigh Town v Buckhurst Hill.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Benfleet, Hannakins Farm v Sungate, Lakeside v Old Chelmsfordians, Sandon Royals v Ryan F.C., Southminster St Leonards v Aldborough Ath.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Takeley Res, Forest Glade v Wadham Lodge, Leigh Ramblers v Waltham Abbey Res, Maldon St. Marys v Upminster, Roydon v Broomfield.

Senior Division Three: Bowers & Pitsea Res v Debden Sports, Ramsden v Old Southendian, Sawbridgeworth Town v Catholic Utd, Shenfield A.F.C. v Writtle, Springfield v Castle Utd.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Buckhurst Hill, Epping v Rayleigh Town, Frenford Senior v Manford Way, Westhamians v Harold Wood Ath, White Ensign v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Reserve Division Two: Aldborough Ath v Lakeside, Mountnessing v Galleywood, Old Chelmsfordians v Herongate Ath, Runwell Hospital v Springfield, Upminster v Ramsden

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Leigh Ramblers, Castle Utd v Southminster St Leonards, Debden Sports v Sandon Royals, Newham Utd v Leytonstone Utd, Sungate v Shenfield A.F.C., Writtle v Forest Glade.

Essex Senior

League: Barking v London APSA, Barkingside v Sawbridgeworth Town, Bethnal Green Utd v Bowers & Pitsea, Clapton v Witham Town, Enfield 1893 v Hullbridge Sports, Mauritius Sports v Stansted, Southend Manor v Eton Manor, Takeley v Burnham Ramblers.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Haughley Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Coplestonians, Grundisburgh v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Ath v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Ransomes Sports v Melton St Audrys, Woodbridge Ath v Stanton.

Division One: St Johns v Cockfield Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Halesworth Town, Trimley Red Devils v Saxmundham Sports, Wickham Market v Ipswich Exiles.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Utd v Framlingham Town, Melton St Audrys v Achilles, Saxmundham Sports v Old Newton Utd, St Johns v Woodbridge Ath, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Ath.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Thurston, Haughley Utd v Capel Plough, Ipswich Exiles v Leiston St Margarets, Stonham Aspal v Mendlesham (pp), Wenhaston Utd v BT Trimley.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Salvation Army, Bacton Utd 89 v Bramford Road Old Boys, Benhall St Mary v AFC Hoxne, Gt Blakenham v Sporting 87, Henley Ath v Bramford Utd, Parkside Utd v Elmswell.

Division Three: Coplestonians A v Willis, Sproughton Sports v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Stradbroke Utd v St Clements Hospital, Tattingstone Utd v Tacket Street BBOB, Waterside v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, Woolverstone Utd v Ufford Sports.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v AFC Brickmakers, Bramford Utd Res v Henley Ath Res, Claydon Res v Coddenham, Salvation Army Res v Stonham Aspal A, Sporting 87 Res v Sizewell Ass.

Division Five: Cedars Park v Woolverstone Utd Res, Coddenham Res v AFC Crowley Res, Dennington Utd v Westerfield Utd A, St Clements Hospital Res v Elmswell Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Cedars Park Res, Aldeburgh Town Res v Somersham Res, FC Adhara v Kesgrave Kestrels, Halesworth Town Res v Shotley, Sizewell Ass Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Willis Res v Sproughton Sports Res.

Touchline Sports Trophy

Round Two: East Bergholt Utd Res v Ransomes Sports Res, Stanton Res v Coplestonians Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Quarter Final: Leiston St Margarets v Claydon, Mendlesham v Hearts of Oak, Thurston v Wenhaston Utd.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Quarter Final: Ipswich Wanderers Res v Grundisburgh Res, Walsham Le Willows Res v Crane Sports Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA Junior Cup Round Four: Tollesbury v Alresford Colne Rgs Res, West Bergholt Res v Braintree & Bocking

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Alresford Colne Rgs, Dedham Old Boys v Wormingford Wdrs, Earls Colne v Lt Oakley, Gas Recreation v West Bergholt, Great Bentley v University of Essex, Hatfield Peverel v White Notley, Holland FC v Rowhedge, Sudbury Ath v Hedinghams Utd, Tiptree Jobserve v Harwich & Parkeston.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Clare Town, Boxted Lodgers v Gosfield Utd, Foxash Social v Bradfield Rovers, Kirby Ath v Coggeshall Town, Lawford Lads v Clacton Utd, Mersea Island v West Clacton, Newbury Forest v Weeley Ath, Rayne v St Osyth.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Holland, Lt Oakley v Gt Bentley University of Essex v Dedham Old Boys, White Notley v Hatfield Peverel.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Barnston AFC, Gosfield Utd v Sudbury Ath, Hedinghams Utd v Kirby Ath, Rowhedge v Mersea Island, Wormingford Wdrs v Lawford Lads.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One KO Cup (ko 1.30pm): Barrow v Westbury Utd, Bushel v Priors Inn.

Division Two KO Cup (ko 1.30pm): Barons v Hopton, Bacton v Wickhambrook, Tollgate Inn v Beck Row.

Division One (ko 2pm): Mildenhall Utd v Lawshall Swan, St Edmunds v Elephant & Castle, RF Saints v Ixworth Pykkerell.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Black Boy (Sat) v Bury Rovers, Sporting 87 A v Black Eagles.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus