Saturday, January 7

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Telford v Kettering, Alfreton Town v Grimsby, Barrow v Darlington, Bath City v Braintree Town, Gateshead v Stockport, Kidderminster v Hayes & Yeading, Lincoln City v York, Luton v Newport County, Mansfield v Forest Green.

South: Bromley v Basingstoke, Chelmsford v Sutton Utd, Dorchester v Thurrock, Dover v Eastleigh, Hampton & Richmond v Tonbridge Angels, Havant and W v Dartford, Maidenhead Utd v Eastbourne Borough, Welling v Truro City, Weston-S-Mare v Farnborough, Woking v Staines Town.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v Carshalton Ath, Canvey Is v Cray Wanderers, East Thurrock Utd v Leatherhead, Hastings Utd v Aveley, Horsham v Lowestoft Town, Margate v Concord Rangers, Metropolitan Police v Hendon, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Billericay Town, Wealdstone v Lewes, Wingate & Finchley v AFC Hornchurch.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v Chatham Town, Cheshunt v Grays Ath, Gt Wakering Rovers v Waltham Abbey, Leiston v Ware, Maldon & Tiptree v Thamesmead Town, Potters Bar Town v AFC Sudbury, Redbridge v Needham Market, Romford v Enfield Town, Soham Town Rangers v Harlow Town, Tilbury v Ilford, Waltham Forest v Heybridge Swifts.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Ely City v Walsham le Willows, FC Clacton v Dereham Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Brantham Ath, Gt Yarmouth Town v Wivenhoe Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wisbech Town, Mildenhall Town v CRC, Norwich Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Haverhill Rovers.

Division One: Cambridge Univ Press v Brightlingsea Regent, Debenham LC v Cornard Utd, Fakenham Town v Team Bury, Ipswich Wanderers v Swaffham Town, March Town Utd v Halstead Town.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Quarter Finals: Diss Town v Gorleston, Thetford Town v Wroxham.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Quarter Finals: Grundisburgh v Stowmarket Town, Lakenheath v Whitton Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Felixstowe Utd, Long Melford v Achilles.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Wivenhoe Town, Braintree Town v Witham Town, Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Brightlingsea Regent v Stanway Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Halstead Town, Haverhill Rovers v Long Melford, Heybridge Swifts v FC Clacton.

North Division: Dereham Town v Debenham LC, Gorleston v Thetford Town, Needham Market v Norwich Utd, Stowmarket Town v Diss Town, Walsham le Willows v Leiston, Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town v Old Newton Utd, Haughley Utd v Capel Plough, Melton St Audrys v East Bergholt Utd, Ransomes Sports v Stanton, Wickham Market v Ipswich Ath, Woodbridge Ath v Crane Sports.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Thurston, BT Trimley v Henley Ath, Coplestonians v Saxmundham Sports, Mendlesham v Cockfield Utd, St Johns v Ipswich Exiles, Trimley Red Devils v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Melton St Audrys, Capel Plough v Ransomes Sports, Crane Sports v Felixstowe Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v Coplestonians, Stanton v Woodbridge Ath.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Bramford Utd, Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Ipswich Exiles v Framlingham Town, Saxmundham Sports v Trimley Red Devils, Stonham Aspal v Leiston St Margarets, Thurston v Haughley Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Wickham Market.

Division Two: Parkside Utd v Claydon, Salvation Army v Somersham, Sporting 87 v Benhall St Mary, Sproughton Sports v Halesworth Town, Stowupland Falcons v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne v St Clements Hospital, Claydon Res v John Bull Utd, Coddenham v Tattingstone Utd, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Waterside, Elmswell v Tacket Street BBOB, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Willis.

Division Four: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Ufford Sports, Sizewell Ass v Felixstowe Harpers, Stradbroke Utd v AFC Crowley Res.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Dennington Utd v Elmswell Res, East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v FC Adhara, Sproughton Utd v Shotley, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ v Coddenham Res, Witnesham Wasps v Cedars Park Res.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Waterside Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’, Somersham Res v AFC Titans, Tattingstone Utd Res v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, Willis Res v Witnesham Wasps Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Four: AFC Crowley v Redgrave Rangers, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Bildeston Rangers, Exning Ath v Aldeburgh Town, Glemsford & Cavendish Utd Res v Woolverstone Utd, Henley Ath Res v Corton Seltic Res, Kirkley & Pakefield ‘B’ v AFC Hoxne Res, RF Saints v Gt Blakenham, Tollgate Inn v Cedars Park.

St Edmundsbury Football League

Primary Cup (kick off 1.30pm): Tollgate Inn v Cedars Park, RF Saints v Great Blakenham.

Bill Utting Cup quarter final (kick off 1.30pm): Sporting 87 A v Barningham, Garboldisham v Elephant & Castle, Mildenhall Utd v Beck Row.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Lawshall Swan v Glad Abbott, St Edmunds v Ixworth Raiders.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Beck Row Res v Wickhambrook, Bury Rovers v Barons.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Round Three: Gosfield Utd v Rayleigh Town.

Senior Division Cup Round Three: Old Southendian v Harold Hill.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round Two: Thurrock Res. v Upminster.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round Three: Benfleet v Runwell Hospital.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Kelvedon Hatch, Canning Town v Westhamians (at Westhamians), Hannakins Farm v White Ensign, Harold Wood Ath v Manford Way, Hutton v Frenford Senior, M & B Club v Galleywood.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath v Southminster St. Leonards, Lakeside v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Ongar Town v Epping, Sandon Royals v Old Chelmsfordians, Wadham Lodge v Herongate Ath.

Senior Division Two: Forest Glade v Broomfield, Leigh Ramblers v Castle Utd, Leytonstone Utd v Springfield, Ryan FC v Roydon, Sungate v Burnham Ramblers Res.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Stambridge Utd, Newham Utd v Toby, Old Barkabbeyans v Debden Sports, Ramsden v Catholic Utd, Shenfield AFC v Chingford Ath.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Buckhurst Hill, Epping v Aldborough Ath, Frenford Senior v Westhamians, Manford Way v M & B Club, Rayleigh Town v Harold Wood Ath, Upminster v Hutton.

Reserve Division Two: Debden Sports v Sandon Royals, Galleywood v Basildon Town, Herongate Ath v White Ensign, Old Chelmsfordians v Runwell Hospital, Southminster St Leonards v Castle Utd, Springfield v Leigh Ramblers.

Reserve Division Three: Catholic Utd v Lakeside, Chingford Ath v Old Southendian, Stambridge Utd v Leytonstone Utd, Toby v Shenfield AFC, Writtle v Newham Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier League: Barking v Takeley, Bethnal Green Utd v Bowers & Pitsea, Burnham Ramblers v Basildon Utd, Clapton v Haringey & W, Enfield 1893 v Sporting Bengal U, Eton Manor v London APSA, Sawbridgeworth Town v Southend Manor, Stansted v Barkingside, Witham Town v Hullbridge Sports.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus