Saturday, January 21

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Telford v Cambridge Utd, Alfreton Town v Kidderminster, Braintree Town v Stockport, Darlington v Fleetwood Town, Gateshead v Lincoln City, Grimsby v Bath City, Mansfield v Hayes & Yeading, Newport County v Forest Green, Southport v Luton, Tamworth v Barrow, Wrexham v Kettering, York v Ebbsfleet Utd.

South: Basingstoke v Eastleigh, Boreham Wood v Weston-S-Mare, Bromley v Truro City, Chelmsford v Staines Town, Dorchester v Dover, Hampton & Richmond v Dartford, Maidenhead Utd v Sutton Utd, Salisbury v Woking, Thurrock v Havant and W, Tonbridge Angels v Eastbourne Borough, Welling v Farnborough.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v AFC Hornchurch, Canvey Is v Lowestoft Town, East Thurrock Utd v Carshalton Ath, Hastings Utd v Billericay Town, Horsham v Hendon, Kingstonian v Concord Rangers, Margate v Lewes, Metropolitan Police v Aveley, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Harrow Borough, Wealdstone v Cray Wanderers, Wingate & Finchley v Leatherhead.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v Ware, Cheshunt v AFC Sudbury, Gt Wakering Rovers v Ilford, Leiston v Heybridge Swifts, Maldon & Tiptree v Harlow Town, Potters Bar Town v Enfield Town, Redbridge v Waltham Abbey, Romford v Chatham Town, Soham Town Rangers v Needham Market, Tilbury v Grays Ath (ko 12 noon), Waltham Forest v Thamesmead Town.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Diss Town, CRC v Gt Yarmouth Town, Ely City v Dereham Town, Gorleston v Woodbridge Town, Hadleigh Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Mildenhall Town v Haverhill Rovers, Newmarket Town v Walsham le Willows, Stanway Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Wroxham v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent v Halstead Town, Cambridge Univ Press v Debenham LC, Godmanchester Rovers v Swaffham Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Downham Town, Long Melford v Fakenham Town, Stowmarket Town v Cornard Utd, Whitton Utd v Thetford Town.

League Challenge Cup

Quarter Final: Norwich Utd v FC Clacton.

FA Vase

Fourth Round Proper: Wisbech Town v Dunston UTS.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Witham Town, FC Clacton v Long Melford, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Halstead Town v Brantham Ath, Haverhill Rovers v Braintree Town, Heybridge Swifts v Brightlingsea Regent.

North Division: Debenham LC v Whitton Utd, Dereham Town v Norwich Utd, Diss Town v Leiston, Gt Yarmouth Town v Stowmarket Town, Needham Market v Ipswich Wanderers, Thetford Town v Woodbridge Town, Walsham le Willows v Gorleston.

Touchline Sports Cup

Fourth Round: Achilles v Melton St Audrys, East Bergholt Utd v Waterside, Framlingham Town v Crane Sports, Henley Ath v Wenhaston Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Haughley Utd, Sporting 87 v Grundisburgh, Westerfield Utd v Wickham Market, Woodbridge Ath v Ipswich Ath.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Felixstowe Utd v Stanton, Ransomes Sports v Capel Plough.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Coplestonians v St Johns, Ipswich Exiles v Bramford Utd, Thurston v Mendlesham, Trimley Red Devils v BT Trimley.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Coplestonians v Woodbridge Ath, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Utd, Melton St Audrys v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Ath, Stanton v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Thurston, Haughley Utd v Framlingham Town, Mendlesham v Henley Ath, Saxmundham Sports v Bramford Utd, Stonham Aspal v Cockfield Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Wickham Market v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Bramford Road OB, Claydon v Halesworth Town, Parkside Utd v Bildeston Rangers, Salvation Army v Bacton Utd 89, Somersham v Stowupland Falcons, Sproughton Sports v Gt Blakenham.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne v Tacket Street BBOB, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Willis, John Bull Utd v Elmswell, St Clements Hospital v Claydon Res, Tattingstone Utd v Coddenham, Walsham le Willows A v Coplestonians A.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v Felixstowe Harpers, Cedars Park v AFC Crowley Res, Sizewell Ass v Bramford Road OB Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Sporting 87 Res, Stradbroke Utd v AFC Hoxne Res, Ufford Sports v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary v Dennington Utd, Coddenham Res v Witnesham Wasps, East Bergholt Utd A v Sproughton Sports Res, Elmswell Res v Sproughton Utd, Shotley v Cedars Park Res, Stonham Aspal A v Salvation Army Res.

Division Six: Old Newton Utd A v Waterside Res, Willis Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, Witnesham Wasps Res v AFC Titans.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA Premier Cup Round Four: Canning Town v Newbury Forest, Gas Recreation v Lt Oakley.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: Gt Bentley Res v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd Res.

Premier Division: Hatfield Peverel v Hedinghams Utd, Holland FC v Alresford CR, Rowhedge v Dedham Old Boys, University of Essex v Lawford Lads, White Notley v Harwich & Parkeston, Wormingford Wdrs v West Bergholt.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Coggeshall Town, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Haverhill Sports Association, Earls Colne v Kirby Ath, Gosfield Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Maldon St Marys v Foxash Social, Mersea Island v Clacton Utd, Rayne v Barnston AFC, Tiptree Jobserve v St Osyth.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Holland FC, Coggeshall Town v Gas Recreation, Dedham Old Boys v University of Essex, Lt Oakley v Tiptree Jobserve, West Bergholt v Earls Colne.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Barnston AFC, Foxash Social v Bradfield Rovers, Harwich & Parkeston v Lawford Lads, Kirby Ath v White Notley.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One (ko 2pm): Bartons v Lawshall Swan, Garboldisham v Beck Row, Ixworth Raiders v Glad Abbott, Westbury Utd v Mildenhall Utd.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Beck Row Res v Barningham, Black Boy (Sat) v Barons Bury Rovers v Tollgate Inn, Wickhambrook v RF Saints.

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Premier Division: Met Police Chigwell v Sungate, Ockendon v Springfield, Vichouse Sports v Writtle, White Notley v Sporting Club Henderson.

Division One: Newbury Park v Britannia.

Division Two (East): Herongate Ath Res v Hawkwell Ath, Hockley and Hawkwell v Dunmow Rhodes Vets, Old Chelmsfordians v Pavilion United, Sporting Club Woodham v White Ensign.

Division Two (West): Collier Row v Chipping Ongar, Harold Wood Ath v Westhamians, West Essex v Ryan.

Division Three (East): Celmer Vets v Frenfield Res, FOBS (East Hanningfield) v Runwell Hospital, SC Henderson Res v SC Woodham Res, Wickford Town v Hutton Old Boys Res.

Division Three (North): Blackmore Royals v Newport, Doddinghurst Olympic v Peverel, Hatfield Broad Oak v White Roding.

Division Three (South): Ford Basildon v Ludlows, Hannakins Farm v Rayleigh, Horndon on the Hill Saxons v Leigh Ramblers, Leigh Town v Horndon.

Division Three (West): Hale End Ath v Cricketers Horndon, Old Parmiterians Res vMetPol Chigwell NE Res, Sanders v Hornchurch, West Essex Res v Lowhall.

League Management Trophy: Old Parmiterians v Maidonians.

AFA Cup Semi Final: Sinjuns Grammarians v Frenford Senior.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus