Saturday, January 7

Blue Square

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Telford 3 Kettering 1, Alfreton Town 2 Grimsby 5, Barrow 3 Darlington 0, Bath City 1 Braintree Town 1, Gateshead 2 Stockport 0, Kidderminster 3 Hayes & Yeading 1, Lincoln City 0 York 2, Luton 2 Newport County 0, Mansfield 1 Forest Green 0.

South: Bromley 1 Basingstoke 3, Chelmsford 2 Sutton Utd 3, Dorchester 3 Thurrock 0, Dover 2 Eastleigh 0, Hampton & Richmond 1 Tonbridge Angels 1, Havant & W 1 Dartford 4, Maidenhead Utd 1 Eastbourne Borough 0, Welling 5 Truro City 1, Weston S Mare 5 Farnborough 2, Woking 0 Staines Town 1.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Bury Town 2 Carshalton Athletic 0, Canvey Island 1 Cray Wanderers 2, East Thurrock United 3 Leatherhead 0, Hastings United 2 Aveley 1, Horsham 1 Lowestoft Town 2, Kingstonian 1 Harrow Borough 0, Margate 1 Concord Rangers 0, Metropolitan Police 0 Hendon 1, Tooting & Mitcham United 4 Billericay Town 2, Wealdstone 1 Lewes 0, Wingate & Finchley 1 AFC Hornchurch 2.

Division One North: Brentwood Town 3 Chatham Town 0, Cheshunt 0 Grays Athletic 1, Great Wakering Rovers 0 Waltham Abbey 2, Leiston 1 Ware 1.

Most Read

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Ely City 1 Walsham le Willows 0, FC Clacton 2 Dereham Town 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Brantham Ath 2, Gt Yarmouth Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Wisbech Town 2, Mildenhall Town 1 CRC 1, Norwich Utd 1 Hadleigh Utd 1, Stanway Rovers 1 Haverhill Rovers 4.

Division One: Cambridge Univ Press 2 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Debenham LC 1 Cornard Utd 1, Fakenham Town 2 Team Bury 1, Ipswich Wanderers 3 Swaffham Town 2, March Town Utd 3 Halstead Town 1.

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Wivenhoe (pp), Braintree Town v Witham Town (pp), Brantham Ath 4 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Brightlingsea Regent 4 Stanway Rovers 1, Hadleigh Utd 2 Halstead Town 1, Haverhill Rovers v Long Melford (pp), Heybridge Swifts 3 FC Clacton 1.

North Division: Dereham Town 14 Debenham LC 1, Needham Market 4 Norwich Utd 1, Stowmarket Town 2 Diss Town 4, Walsham le Willows 2 Leiston 1, Woodbridge Town 9 Whitton Utd 0.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Quarter-finals: Gorleston 2 Diss Town 2 (aet), Thetford Town 2 Wroxham 1.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Quarter-finals: Grundisburgh 4 Stowmarket Town 0, Lakenheath 0 Whitton Utd 2, Leiston St Margarets 1 Felixstowe Utd 2 (aet), Long Melford 1 Achilles 1 (aet, Long Melford won 5-4 on pens).

Essex Premier Cup

Third round: Gosfield Utd 2 Rayleigh Town 3.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup

Round Three: Old Southendian 0 Harold Hill 1.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 0 Kelvedon Hatch 4, Canning Town 1 Westhamians 3, Hannakins Farm 3 White Ensign 0, Harold Wood Ath 4 Manford Way 1, Hutton 1 Frenford Senior 2, M & B Club 2 Galleywood 0.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath 3 Southminster St Leonards 1, Lakeside 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2, Ongar Town 8 Epping 1, Runwell Hospital 1 Benfleet 1, Sandon Royals 3 Old Chelmsfordians 0, Wadham Lodge 1 Herongate Ath 2.

Senior Division Two: Forest Glade 1 Broomfield 3, Leigh Ramblers 1 Castle Utd 4, Leytonstone Utd 2 Springfield 3, Ryan FC 2 Roydon 3, Sungate 2 Burnham Ramblers Res 1.

Senior Division Three: Basildton Town 2 Stambridge Utd 1, Newham Utd 1 Toby 1, Old Barkabbeyans 2 Debden Sports 1, Ramsden 2 Catholic Utd 6, Shenfield AFC 2 Chingford Ath 2.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town 1 Buckhurst Hill 4, Epping 2 Aldborough Ath 4, Frenford Senior 2 Westhamians 0, Manford Way 0 M & B Club 1, Rayleigh Town 3 Harold Wood Ath 1, Upminster 2 Hutton 3.

Reserve Division Two: Galleywood 5 Basildon Town 0, Herongate Ath 0 White Ensign 2, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Runwell Hospital 0, Southminster St Leonards 2 Castle Utd 1, Springfield 3 Leigh Ramblers 0.

Reserve Division Three: Chingford Ath 5 Old Southendian 4, Stambridge Utd 2 Leytonstone Utd 0, Toby 1 Shenfield AFC 0, Writtle 1 Newham Utd 3.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town 0 Old Newton Utd 2, Haughley Utd 2 Capel Plough 0, Melton St Audrys 2 East Bergholt Utd 2, Ransomes Sports 1 Stanton 0, Wickham Market 0 Ipswich Ath 3, Woodbridge Ath v Crane Sports (pp).

Division One: Bramford Utd 4 Thurston 2, BT Trimley 3 Henley Ath 1, Coplestonians 3 Saxmundham Sports 2, Mendlesham 6 Cockfield Utd 5, St Johns 2 Ipswich Exiles 2, Trimley Red Devils 1 Wenhaston Utd 1, Westerfield Utd 3 Stonham Aspal 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 1 Melton St Audrys 5, Capel Plough 0 Ransomes Sports 3, Crane Sports 3 Felixstowe Utd 0, East Bergholt Utd 2 Westerfield Utd 3, Old Newton Utd 2 Coplestonians 6, Stanton 1 Woodbridge Ath 3.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Bramford Utd (pp), Cockfield Utd 0 Mendlesham 3, Ipswich Exiles 2 Framlingham Town 0, Saxmundham Sports 0 Trimley Red Devils 3, Stonham Aspal 2 Leiston St Margarets 2, Thurston 1 Haughley Utd 3, Wenhaston Utd 2 Wickham Market 2.

Division Two: Parkside Utd 2 Claydon 4, Salvation Army 1 Somersham 1, Sporting 87 4 Benhall St Mary 1, Sproughton Sports 3 Halesworth Town 0, Stowupland Falcons 0 Bramford Road OB 2.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne 12 St Clements Hospital 0, Claydon Res 0 John Bull Utd 0, Coddenham 4 Tattingstone Utd 0, Coplestonians A 1 Waterside 2, Elmswell 0 Tacket Street BBOB 0, Walsham le Willows A 3 Willis 5.

Division Four: Bramford Road OB Res 2 Ufford Sports 0, Sizewell Ass 1 Felixstowe Harpers 5, Stradbroke Utd 0 AFC Crowley Res 2.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res 5 Sproughton Sports Res 3, Dennington Utd 7 Elmswell Res 0, East Bergholt Utd A 4 FC Adhara 1, Sproughton Utd 2 Shotley 2, Stonham Aspal A 2 Coddenham Res 0, Witnesham Wasps 2 Cedars Park Res 1.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res 3 Waterside Res 4, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Bacton Utd 89 A 0, Somersham Res 2 AFC Titans 2, Tattingstone Utd Res 3 Old Newton Utd A 6, Willis Res 0 Witnesham Wasps Res 1.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Fourth round: AFC Crowley 3 Redgrave Rangers 3 (Home win on penalties), Bacton Utd 89 Res 6 Bildeston Rangers 3, Exning Ath 1 Aldeburgh Town 2, Glemsford & Cavendish Utd Res 7 Woolverstone Utd 1, Henley Ath Res 4 Corton Seltic Res 0, Kirkley & Pakefield B 2 AFC Hoxne Res 3, RF Saints 2 Gt Blakenham 4, Tollage Inn 0 Cedars Park 3.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 0 White Notley 0, Gas Rec 6 Wormingford Wanderers 3, Hedinghams Utd 2 Gt Bentley 4, Holland FC 2 Lawford Lads 2,Little Oakley 2 Hatfield Peverel 1, Rowhedge 0 Harwich & Parkeston 3, Univ of Essex 1 Dedham OB 2, West Bergholt 2 Newbury Forest 1.

Division One: Barnston AFC 1 Maldon St Mary 1, Boxted Lodgers 0 Haverhill Sports Ass 4, Coggeshall Town 2 Rayne 0, Earls Colne 4 Tiptree Jobserve 0, Foxash Social 3 Bradfield Rovers 3, Mersea Is 0 Kirby Ath 0, St Osyth 0 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 2.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham OB 5 Holland FC 1, Gt Bentley 0 Gas Rec 4, Hatfield Peverel 0 Little Oakley 5, Tiptree Jobserve 5 West Bergholt 7.

Reserve Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 2 Mersea Is 5, Harwich& Parkeston 2 Barnston AFC 0, Kirby Ath 1 Gosfield Utd 3, Lawford Lads 2 Hedinghams Utd 1, White Notley 2 Foxash Social 2.

Tommy Thompson Knock-out Cup First Round: Bradfield Rovers Res 2 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 4.

St Edmundsbury Football league

Primary Cup: Tollgate Inn FC 0 Cedars Park FC 3, RF Saints FC 2 Great Blakenham FC 4

Bill Utting Cup Quarter Finals: Mildenhall United FC 3 Beck Row FC 0, Sporting 87’A’FC 6 Barningham FC 3, Garboldisham FC 3 Elephant & Castle FC 0,

Division One: Lawshall Swan FC 4 Glad Abbott FC 4, St Edmunds 1 Ixworth Raiders FC 3,

Division Two: Beck Row Res FC 1 Wickhambrook FC 2, Bury Rovers FC 1 Barons FC 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus