Saturday, January 12

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Braintree Town 3 AFC Telford 2, Hereford 3 Alfreton Town 3, Lincoln City 2 Newport County 4, Mansfield 0 Kidderminster 2, Nuneaton 1 Forest Green 1.

South: AFC Hornchurch 0 Salisbury 1, Basingstoke 3 Staines Town 1,Eastbourne Borough Dorchester, Eastleigh Boreham Wood, Farnborough 5 Dover 0, Havant and W Bath City, Hayes & Yeading 2 Weston-S-Mare 1, Tonbridge Angels 1 Maidenhead Utd 1, Truro City 0 Billericay 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 Haverhill Rovers 2, CRC 2 Ely City 2, Dereham Town 1 Mildenhall Town 4, FC Clacton 0 Norwich Utd 2, Hadleigh Utd 0 Wivenhoe Town 0, Thetford Town 1 Wisbech Town 5, Walsham le Willows 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Woodbridge Town 0 Gorleston 1.


You may also want to watch:


First Division: Debenham LC 1 Team Bury 2, Downham Town 0 Cambridge Univ. Press 1, Fakenham Town 3 Braintree Town Res 2, Halstead Town 3 March Town Utd 0, Saffron Walden Town 6 Cornard Utd 1, Stowmarket Town v Gt Yarmouth Town (pp).

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 6 Dereham Town 2, Gt Yarmouth Town 2 Needham Market 0, Stanway Rovers 9 Gorleston 0.

First Division: Diss Town 4 Stowmarket Town 0, Newmarket Town 1 Halstead Town 6, Wivenhoe Town 2 Ipswich Wanderers 3.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Felixstowe Utd 2 Capel Plough 0, Grundisburgh 1 Leiston St Margarets 1, Haughley Utd 4 East Bergholt Utd 0, Ipswich Ath 3 Achilles 5, Melton St Audrys 1 Coplestonians 3.

Division One: Bramford Utd 5 AFC Crowley 0, Cockfield Utd 1 BT Trimley 8, Henley Ath 2 Mendlesham 1, Trimley Red Devils 0 Wenhaston Utd 7.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 2 Grundisburgh 2, Capel Plough 1 Henley Ath 2, East Bergholt Utd 2 Trimley Red Devils 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Old Newton Utd 3, Ransomes Sports 1 Haughley Utd 1, Wenhaston Utd 2 Melton St Audrys 5.

Intermediate Division B: Felixstowe Utd 4 Stanton 1, Framlingham Town 2 Saxmundham Sports 5, Ipswich Exiles 4 Sporting 87 3, Leiston St Margarets v BT Trimley (pp), Westerfield Utd 7 Mendlesham 1.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 2 Bacton Utd 89 2, Benhall St Mary 10 Bramford Road OB 0, Claydon 7 Thurston 1, Parkside Utd 3 Salvation Army 0, Stowupland Falcons 5 Stonham Aspal 0, Waterside 6 Bildeston Rangers 3.

Division Three: Bartons 9 Bacton Utd 89 1, Coddenham 2 Gt Blakenham 5.

Division Four: Adhara 5 Felixstowe Harpers 2, Cedars Park Res 1 St Clements Hospital 3, Stradbroke Utd 10 Bramford Road OB Res 1, Tattingstone Utd 0 Sizewell Ass 0, Ufford Sports 4 Benhall St Mary Res 1, Witnesham Wasps 3 Claydon Res 4.

Division Five: Aldeurgh Town Res 2 Waterside Res 3, East Bergholt Utd A 1 Stowupland Falcons Res 1, Kesgrave Kestrels 2 Coddenham Res 0, Salvation Army Res 1 St Johns Res 6, Sproughton Utd 2 Stonham Aspal A 1, Woolverstone Utd 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 1.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A 4 Willis Res 2, Bildeston Rangers Res 1 AFC Titans 5, Elmswell Res 3 Stowupland Falcons A 2, Halesworth Town Res 1 Tattingstone Utd Res 2, Shotley 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Sproughton Sports Res 2 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 7.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: Willis 4 Stanton 6.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Quarter Final: Corton 1 Newmarket Town 1, Ipswich Wanderers 3 Beccles 1, Long Melford 1 Crane Sports 2, Whitton Utd 4 Ipswich Valley Rangers 3.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

AFC Sudbury 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Leiston 1.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Quarter Final: Oulton Broad 5 Sproughton Sports 1, Saxmundham Sports 2 DK Consultants 1, Sporting 87 3 St Johns 2.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Four: AFC Crowley Res 0 Thurlow Royal Exchange 4, Black Boy 1 Cedars Park 6, Coplestonians A 3 Mildenhall Utd 0, Kirkley & Pakefield B 0 Aldeburgh Town 1, Old Newton Utd A 1 AFC Hoxne Res 4, Red Lodge 5 Halesworth Town 0, Somersham 3 Exning Ath 1, Telecom Rovers 2 Tacket Street BBOB 5.

Border League Reserve Knock Out Cup

Quarter Final: University of Essex 1 Coggeshall Town 2, Little Oakley 2 Gas Rec 0.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 4 White Notley 0, Dedham OB 1 Univ. of Essex 4, Gas Rec 5 Lawford Lads 2, Hatfield Peverel 2 Gt Bentley 1, Haverhill Sports Ass 2 Harwich & Parkeston 0, Holland FC 2 Earls Colne 1, West Bergholt 4 Little Oakley 0.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 0 Tollesbury 1, Clacton Utd 2 Rayne 1, Coggeshall Town 3 Mersea Is 1, Gosfield Utd 0 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 3, Kirby Ath v Barnston AFC (pp), Tiptree Jobserve 5 Bradfield Rovers 2, Wormingford Wanderers 3 Foxash Social 2.

Reserve Premier Division: Earls Colne 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 6, Gt Bentley 3 Dedham OB 1, Harwich & Parkeston 3 Tiptree Jobserve 3.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC 6 Kirby Ath 2, Bradfield Rovers 4 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1, Foxash Social 4 Lawford Lads 2, Mersea Is 0 Boxted Lodgers 2, White Notley 4 Hatfield Peverel 1.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Fourth Round: Newbury Forest 1 Hannakins Farm 3.

Anagram Records Trophy Third Round: White Ensign 1 Standon & Puckeridge 4.

Premier Division: Aldborough Ath 0 M&B Club 0, Harold Wood Ath 4 Hutton 2, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Southminster St Leonards 1, Manford Way 1 Rayleigh Town 5, Westhamians 0 Frenford Senior 2.

Division One: Galleywood 1 Benfleet 1, Herongate Ath 0 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2, Springfield 4 Wadham Lodge 1.

Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res 1 Newham Utd 3, Castle Utd 1 Broomfield 3, Leytonstone Utd 3 Epping 1, Old Barkabbeyans 4 Leigh Ramblers 1, Upminster 4 Lakeside 3.

Division Three: Basildon Town 3 Ramsden Scotia 2, Debden Sports 2 LOASS 0, Shenfield 1 Toby 2, Sungate 2 Chingford Ath 3, Writtle 0 Catholic Utd 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus