Saturday, January 25

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Halifax, Barnet v Southport, Braintree v Gateshead, Dartford v Cambridge, Forest Green v Chester, Hereford v Salisbury, Hyde v Tamworth, Kidderminster v Macclesfield postponed, Lincoln City v Woking, Luton v Nuneaton, Welling v Alfreton, Wrexham v Grimsby.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Sutton Utd, Bishop’s Stortford v Whitehawk, Boreham Wood v Dover Ath, Bromley v Hayes & Yeading, Chelmsford City v Dorchester Town, Concord Rgs v Staines Town, Eastbourne Borough v Bath City, Eastleigh v Ebbsfleet, Farnborough v Tonbridge Angels, Havant & Waterlooville v Maidenhead Utd, Weston-Super-Mare v Gosport Borough.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Billericay Town, Carshalton Ath v Cray Wdrs, Dulwich Hamlet v Harrow Borough, East Thurrock Utd v AFC Hornchurch, Enfield Town v Canvey Island, Grays Ath v Kingstonian, Hendon v Lowestoft Town, Leiston v Margate, Maidstone Utd v Hampton & RB, Metropolitan Police v Lewes, Wealdstone v Bury Town, Wingate & Finchley v Thamesmead Town.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Sudbury v Brentwood Town, Barkingside v Wroxham, Chatham Town v Romford, Cheshunt v Burnham Ramblers, Harlow Town v Witham Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Redbridge, Needham Market v Aveley, Soham Town Rgs v Erith & Belvedere, Thurrock v Heybridge Swifts, Tilbury v Dereham Town, Waltham Abbey v Waltham Forest, Ware v VCD Ath.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Godmanchester Rovers, CRC v Walsham-le-Willows, Diss Town v FC Clacton, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Hadleigh Utd v Norwich Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Thetford Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Mildenhall Town, Stanway Rovers v Gorleston, Woodbridge Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

First Division: Debenham LC v Cornard Utd, Dereham Town Res v Braintree Town Res, Fakenham Town v Long Melford, Great Yarmouth Town v Downham Town, Halstead Town v Whitton Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Stowmarket Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Swaffham Town v Needham Market Res, Team Bury v Haverhill Borough.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Stanway Rovers, Gorleston v Witham Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Lowestoft Town v Brantham Ath, Walsham-le-Willows v Great Yarmouth Town.

First Division: Long Melford v Hadleigh Utd, Newmarket Town v Stowmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town, Wivenhoe Town v Diss Town.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border Football League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Quarter Final: Harwich & Parkeston Res v Earls Colne Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Boxted Lodgers Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Holland FC Res, Team Brantham v Gas Recreation Res.

Premier Division: Barnston AFC v Dedham Old Boys, Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, Earls Colne v Tiptree Jobserve, Gas Recreation v Tollesbury, Holland FC v Alresford Colne Rangers, Little Oakley v West Bergholt, University of Essex v Great Bentley, White Notley v Lawford Lads.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Gosfield Utd, Boxted Lodgers v Little Oakley Res, Hedinghams Utd v Clacton Utd, Kirby Ath v Rayne, Panfield Bell v Bradfield Rovers, West Bergholt Res v Mersea Island, Wormingford Wanderers v Hatfield Peverel.

Division Two: Dedham Old Boys Res v Barnston AFC Res, Great Bentley Res v University of Essex Res.

Division Three: FC Clacton Res v Bures Utd, Hatfield Peverel Res v Bradfield Rovers Res, Mersea Island Res v Lawford Lads Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v FC Romania, Bowers & Pitsea v Takeley, Clapton v Basildon Utd, Great Wakering Rovers v Enfield 1893, Greenhouse London v Sawbridgeworth Town, Ilford v Hullbridge Sports, London APSA v Eton Manor, Southend Manor v Tower Hamlets, Sporting Bengal Utd v Haringey Borough, Stansted v London Bari.

Reserve Division East: Hullbridge Sports v Tilbury.

Reserve Division West: London APSA v Barking, Takeley v AFC Hornchurch.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Wickham Market, East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough.

Division One: Claydon v St Johns, Parkside Utd v Mendlesham, Sporting 87 v Saxmundham Sports, Trimley Ath v Ipswich Ath.

Intermediate Division A: AFC Crowley v Achilles, Crane Sports v Coplestonians, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Old Newton Utd, Grundisburgh v Wenhaston Utd, Melton St Audrys v Haughley Utd, Ransomes Sports v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Westerfield Utd v East Bergholt Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Claydon, Mendlesham v Trimley Ath, Saxmundham Sports v Sporting 87, St Johns v Ipswich Exiles, Stanton v Bramford Utd, Wickham Market v Framlingham Town.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town v Bacton Utd 89, Bartons v Somersham, Benhall St Mary v AFC Hoxne, Sproughton Sports v Bildeston Rgs, Stonham Aspal v Salvation Army.

Division Three: Adhara v Tacket Street BBOB, AFC Hoxne Res v Halesworth Town, Boxford Rovers v Trimley Red Devils Res, Coplestonians A v Bramford Road Old Boys, Walsham Le Willows A v Elmswell.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res v St Clements Hospital, Barham Ath v Waterside, Cockfield Utd Res v Witnesham Wasps, Coddenham v Stradbroke Utd, Somersham Res v Cedars Park Res, Woolverstone Utd v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Five: Elmswell Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Halesworth Town Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Shotley (2pm), Old Newton Utd A v Witnesham Wasps Res, Sproughton Utd v Sizewell Associates, Stowupland Falcons Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v East Bergholt Utd A.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A v Sporting 87 A, Bildeston Rgs Res v AFC Elmsett, Salvation Army Res v Stonham Aspal A, Shotley Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Stowupland Falcons A v AFC Titans, Ufford Sports Res v Sproughton Sports Res.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: Cedars Park v Crane Sports.

Round Four: Framlingham Town v Melton St Audrys, Haughley Utd v Coplestonians, Henley Ath v Stanton, Ipswich Exiles v Bramford Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Grundisburgh, Trimley Red Devils v AFC Crowley, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division Two Knockout Cup Second Leg Quarter-final (KO 1.30pm): Elephant & Castle v Ram Meadow Res.

Division One (all KO 2pm): St Edmunds v Coddenham, Barons v Garboldisham, Ram Meadow v RF Saints.

Division Two (all KO 2pm): AFC Hoxne v Beck Row, Bury Wdrs v Thurston Res, Bury Rovers v Wortham.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus