Saturday, January 18

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: CRC 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Ely City 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Gorleston 1 Haverhill Rovers 0, Hadleigh Utd 3 Diss Town 0, Newmarket Town 2 Woodbridge Town 0, Thetford Town 2 Stanway Rovers 1, Walsham-le-Willows 2 Godmanchester Rovers 4.

First Division: Cornard Utd 2 Dereham Town Res 3, Haverhill Borough 0 Saffron Walden Town 4, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Swaffham Town 3, Long Melford 1 Great Yarmouth Town 1, Team Bury 7 March Town Utd 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Great Yarmouth Town 2 Brightlingsea Regent 5.


You may also want to watch:


First Division: Diss Town 0 Wivenhoe Town 3.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border Football League

Most Read

Essex County FA Premier Cup Round Four: Gas Recreation 4 Alemite Ath 3, Frenford Senior 3 Holland FC 0.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: West Bergholt 1 Coggeshall Town 3.

Premier Division: Great Bentley 3 Little Oakley 3, Harwich & Parkeston 3 West Bergholt 1, Lawford Lads 3 Earls Colne 3, Tiptree Jobserve 0 Dedham Old Boys 2, Tollesbury 2 Barnston AFC 2.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 3 Hedinghams Utd 1, Bradfield Rovers 0 Gosfield Utd 3.

Division Two: Dedham Old Boys Res 1 Harwich & Parkeston Res 5.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians 1 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Grundisburgh 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1, Leiston St Margarets 1 East Bergholt Utd 5, Old Newton Utd 0 Haughley Utd 2, Stanton 2 Capel Plough 1, Wenhaston Utd 2 Crane Sports 3, Wickham Mkt 2 Melton St Audrys 0.

Division One: AFC Crowley 3 Parkside Utd 2, Bramford Utd 4 Claydon 3, Ipswich Ath 2 Ipswich Exiles 3, Saxmundham Sports 0 Framlingham Town 3, Sporting 87 2 Mendlesham 0, St Johns 2 Henley Ath 2, Trimley Ath 0 Ransomes Sports 2.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 6 Ransomes Sports 1, East Bergholt Utd 4 Wenhaston Utd 3, Haughley Utd 0 Old Newton Utd 2, Melton St Audrys 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2.

Intermediate Division B: Framlingham Town 3 Leiston St Margarets 2, St Johns 2 Wickham Mkt 2, Trimley Ath 2 Henley Ath 2.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 1 Cockfield Utd 1, Bacton Utd 89 4 Bartons 0, Bildeston Rgs 0 Benhall St Mary 2, Stonham Aspal 1 Aldeburgh Town 2, Stowupland Falcons 3 Cedars Park 2, Trimley Red Devils 1 Somersham 6.

Division Three: Adhara 3 Coplestonians A 0, Bramford Road Old Boys 2 Willis 0, Halesworth Town 1 Elmswell 3, Ufford Sports 9 Trimley Red Devils Res 1, Walsham Le Willows A 2 Thurston 2.

Division Four: Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 1 Bacton Utd 89 Res 3, Somersham Res 1 Barham Ath 5, Tattingstone Utd 2 Waterside 3, Witnesham Wasps 4 Coddenham 2.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 5 Tattingstone Utd Res 3, Benhall St Mary Res 1 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Elmswell Res 7 Old Newton Utd A 1, Shotley 4 Sproughton Utd 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 2.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett 2 Stowupland Falcons A 4, AFC Titans 5 Shotley Res 0, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1 Ufford Sports Res 5, Sporting 87 A 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Sproughton Sports Res 2 Salvation Army Res 4.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One Knockout Cup Second Leg: Garboldisham 4 RF Saints 0.

Division One: Coddenham 2 Barons 0, Westbury Utd 3 Ram Meadow 0.

Division Two: Beck Row 4 Ram Meadow Res 0, Wortham 10 Bury Wanderers 1, Wickhambrook 2 Elephant & Castle 2, Bury Rovers 1 AFC Hoxne A 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus