Saturday, January 3

Vanarama Conference League

South Division: Chelmsford City v Farnborough.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Leatherhead, Billericay Town v Margate, Bury Town v Maidstone Utd, Enfield Town v Canvey Island, Grays Ath v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Hendon v East Thurrock Utd, Lewes v Dulwich Hamlet, Metropolitan Police v VCD Ath, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Leiston, Tonbridge Angels v Wingate & Finchley, Witham Town v Harrow Borough.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Ware, Burnham Ramblers v Waltham Abbey, Chatham Town v Aveley, Cheshunt v Barkingside, Dereham Town v Thurrock, Harlow Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Heybridge Swifts v Brightlingsea Regent, Redbridge v Soham Town Rangers, Romford v Maldon & Tiptree, Thamesmead Town v Brentwood Town, Tilbury v Needham Market, Wroxham v Cray Wdrs.


You may also want to watch:


Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Mildenhall Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Brantham Ath, Gorleston v Diss Town, Haverhill Rovers v Ipswich Wdrs, Newmarket Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Norwich Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Fakenham Town, Whitton Utd v Wivenhoe Town.

Most Read

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Haverhill Borough, Downham Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Halstead Town v Debenham LC, Needham Market Res v Dereham Town Res, Saffron Walden Town v Team Bury, Stowmarket Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Swaffham Town v Long Melford, Woodbridge Town v Kings Lynn Town Res.

Huntingdon Senior Cup: Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Athv Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Brightlingsea Regent v Gorleston, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Lowestoft Town v Halstead Town.

Chell Trophy North Group: Walsham le Willows v Diss Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Clapton v Stansted, Enfield 1893 v Takeley postponed, Eton Manor v Southend Manor, Haringey Borough v Bowers & Pitsea, Hullbridge Sports v Ilford, Sawbridgeworth Town v Sporting Bengal Utd, Tower Hamlets v Basildon Utd, Waltham Forest v Barking.

Reserves Division: Barking v Sawbridgeworth Town, Canvey Island v Redbridge, East Thurrock v Stansted, Great Wakering Rovers v Tilbury, Southend Manor v Hullbridge Sports, Thurrock v Takeley.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Ipswich Valley Rangers, East Bergholt Utd v Wickham Market, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Stanton, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Haughley Utd v Bramford Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v Claydon.

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Ipswich Ath, Coplestonians v Parkside Utd, Framlingham Town v Mendlesham, Ipswich Exiles v Trimley Ath, Sporting 87 v Old Newton Utd, St Johns v Henley Ath, Stow Utd v Somersham.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Cedars Park, Bartons v Stonham Aspal, Bildeston Rangers v Boxford Rovers, Ransomes Sports v Trimley Red Devils, Salvation Army v AFC Hoxne, Stowupland Falcons v Saxmundham Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Coplestonians, Old Newton Utd v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Trimley Ath, Claydon v Sporting 87. Henley Ath v Capel Plough, Ipswich Exiles v Ransomes Sports (Ipswich Exiles -1 point), Wickham Market v Stow Utd .

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne v Framlingham Town, Debenham LC v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Ath v Benhall St Mary, Somersham v Ipswich Wdrs, Walsham Le Willows A v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Witnesham Wasps, Cockfield Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys, Halesworth Town v Elmswell, Sproughton Sports v Ufford Sports, Waterside v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Shotley v Woolverstone Utd, Stonham Aspal Res v Cockfield Utd Res, Tattingstone Utd v Coddenham Ath.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Chantry Grasshoppers v Bildeston Rangers Res, Elmswell Res v Halesworth Town Res, Old Newton Utd A v Stowupland Falcons A, Sizewell Associates v Ufford Sports Res, Stradbroke Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A.

Division Six: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, AFC Titans v Salvation Army Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v Sporting 87 A, Ipswich Valley Rangers A v Sproughton Sports Res, Stonham Aspal A v Kesgrave Kestrels Res.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Three: Achilles Res v Grundisburgh Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus