Saturday, January 17

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Grimsby v Barnet (12.45pm), Altrincham v Torquay, Braintree v Forest Green, Dover v Dartford, Halifax v Eastleigh, Kidderminster v Macclesfield, Lincoln City v Aldershot, Nuneaton v Gateshead, Southport v Chester, Welling v Alfreton, Woking v Bristol Rovers, Wrexham v Telford.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Oxford City, Barrow v Colwyn Bay, Gainsborough Trinity v Stockport, Guiseley v Bradford Park Avenue, Harrogate Town v Boston Utd, Hednesford Town v Chorley, Leamington v Tamworth, Lowestoft Town v Hyde, Solihull Moors v Brackley Town, Stalybridge Celtic v North Ferriby Utd.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Gosport Borough, Bath City v Staines Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Farnborough, Maidenhead Utd v Bishop’s Stortford, St Albans City v Concord Rangers, Sutton Utd v Ebbsfleet, Wealdstone v Chelmsford City, Weston-Super-Mare v Eastbourne Borough, Whitehawk v Bromley.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Billericay Town v Leatherhead, Bury Town v Kingstonian, East Thurrock Utd v Leiston, Grays Ath v Lewes, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Harrow Borough, Hendon v Canvey Island, Maidstone Utd v AFC Hornchurch, Margate v Dulwich Hamlet, Metropolitan Police v Peacehaven & Telscombe, Tonbridge Angels v Enfield Town, VCD Ath v Bognor Regis Town, Wingate & Finchley v Witham Town.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Maldon & Tiptree, Brightlingsea Regent v Waltham Abbey, Burnham Ramblers v Dereham Town, Cray Wdrs v Great Wakering Rovers, Heybridge Swifts v Aveley, Needham Market v Thamesmead Town, Redbridge v Chatham Town, Soham Town Rangers v Harlow Town, Thurrock v Cheshunt, Tilbury v Romford, Ware v Barkingside, Wroxham v Brentwood Town.

Most Read

FA Vase: Ashford Utd v Norwich Utd, Flackwell Heath v Hullbridge Sports, Stanway Rovers v Saffron Walden Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Ely City, Fakenham Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Godmanchester Rovers v FC Clacton, Gorleston v Ipswich Wdrs, Newmarket Town v Diss Town, Thetford Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Whitton Utd v Mildenhall Town, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham le Willows.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Needham Market Res, Cornard Utd v Woodbridge Town, Debenham LC v Long Melford, Dereham Town v Team Bury, Downham Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Halstead Town v Stowmarket Town, March Town Utd v Great Yarmouth Town, Swaffham Town v Kings Lynn Town Res.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Hadleigh Utd v Brantham Ath, Witham Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

Division One: Diss Town v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Newmarket Town.

Chell Trophy North Group: Walsham le Willows v Lowestoft Town Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Eton Manor v Clapton, FC Romania v Bowers & Pitsea, Greenhouse London v Basildon Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Tower Hamlets postponed, London Bari v Southend Manor, Newham v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Town v Stansted, Sporting Bengal Utd v Barking.

Reserves Division: Barking v Thurrock, Canvey Island v Tower Hamlets postponed, Clapton v Redbridge postponed, Great Wakering Rovers v Southend Manor Res, Stansted v Thurrock postponed.

Essex Premier Cup: Catholic Utd (First) v Thurrock Res.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Stanton, Capel Plough v Claydon, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Grundisburgh v Bramford Utd, Haughley Utd v Westerfield Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Division One: Coplestonians v St Johns, Henley Ath v Ipswich Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Somersham, Sporting 87 v Parkside Utd (Parkside Utd -1 point), Stow Utd v Benhall St Mary, Trimley Ath v Framlingham Town.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Trimley Red Devils, Bildeston Rangers v Saxmundham Sports, Boxford Rovers v Adhara, Ransomes Sports v Cedars Park, Salvation Army v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division A: Ipswich Valley Rangers v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division C: Benhall St Mary v Coplestonians A, Saxmundham Sports v Debenham LC, Somersham v Framlingham Town, Walsham Le Willows A v Leiston St Margarets (Leiston St Margarets -1 point).

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Sproughton Sports, Elmswell v Ufford Sports, Halesworth Town v Bramford Road Old Boys, Waterside v Cockfield Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Barham Ath.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Stonham Aspal Res, Coddenham Ath v Stowupland Falcons Res, Tattingstone Utd v East Bergholt Utd A, Trimley Red Devils Res v Sproughton Utd.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Chantry Grasshoppers v Bildeston Rangers Res, Old Newton Utd A v Sizewell Associates, Stowupland Falcons A v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A v AFC Elmsett, Ipswich Valley Rangers A v AFC Titans, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Sporting 87 A, Sproughton Sports Res v Salvation Army Res.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: AFC Hoxne v Stowupland Falcons, Old Newton Utd v Mendlesham.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Three: Claydon Res v Ipswich Exiles Res, Coplestonians Res v Mendlesham Res, Ipswich Ath Res v Bramford Utd Res, Ipswich Wdrs Res v Trimley Ath Res, Wenhaston Utd Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Wickham Market Res v Haughley Utd Res.

Club Colours Cup

Round Three: Shotley v Witnesham Wasps Res.

The St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup Quarter Final: Trunk v AFC Hoxne A, Home Guard v Wickhambrook, Wortham 1st v Westbury Utd (kick offs 2pm).

Bill Utting Cup Quarter Final: AFC Black Boy v Bartons Res, Beck Row v Bury Rovers, St Edmunds 1965 v Ram Meadow, Cedars Park A v RF Saints kick offs 2pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter