Saturday, January 31

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Altrincham v Aldershot postponed, Braintree v Macclesfield postponed, Dartford 2 Bristol Rovers 2, Halifax v Barnet postponed, Forest Green 1 Nuneaton 0, Grimsby v Telford postponed, Kidderminster v Eastleigh postponed, Lincoln City 1 Dover 0, Southport 0 Gateshead 1, Welling 1 Chester 3, Woking 3 Alfreton 0, Wrexham 0 Torquay 0.

North Division: AFC Fylde 1 Chorley 3, Barrow 3 Brackley Town 1, Boston Utd 1 Stockport 1, Colwyn Bay 0 Hednesford Town 3, Gainsborough Trinity v Harrogate Town postponed, Gloucester City 2 Lowestoft Town 0, Guiseley v Hyde postponed, Leamington 1 Solihull Moors 0, North Ferriby Utd 3 Worcester City 0, Oxford City 1 Tamworth 0, Stalybridge Celtic v Bradford Park Avenue postponed.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Staines Town postponed, Boreham Wood 0 Basingstoke Town 4, Bromley 2 Havant & Waterlooville 0, Chelmsford City 2 Whitehawk 1, Eastbourne Borough 0 Bath City 1, Gosport Borough 2 Ebbsfleet 2, Maidenhead Utd v Concord Rangers postponed, Sutton Utd 2 Farnborough 0, Wealdstone 2 Hayes & Yeading 0, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Hemel Hempstead Town 6.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 VCD Ath 0, Bognor Regis Town 1 Billericay Town 1, Canvey Island 5 Tonbridge Angels 2, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Grays Ath 0, Enfield Town 1 Metropolitan Police 0, Harrow Borough v Wingate & Finchley postponed, Kingstonian 0 Maidstone Utd 1, Leatherhead v Bury Town postponed, Leiston 2 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0, Lewes 3 East Thurrock Utd 2, Peacehaven & Telscombe 2 Hendon 0, Witham Town 1 Margate 2.

North Division: Aveley 3 Cray Wdrs 2, Barkingside v Thurrock postponed, Brentwood Town 1 AFC Sudbury 4, Chatham Town 1 Burnham Ramblers 0, Cheshunt 1 Brightlingsea Regent 5, Dereham Town v Tilbury postponed, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Ware 2, Harlow Town 2 Heybridge Swifts 3, Maldon & Tiptree 1 Needham Market 1, Romford 1 Soham Town Rangers 2, Thamesmead Town 0 Wroxham 3, Waltham Abbey 4 Redbridge 1.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 4 Diss Town 1, FC Clacton 1 Ipswich Wdrs 5, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Fakenham Town 3, Godmanchester Rovers v Newmarket Town postponed, Gorleston v Ely City postponed, Haverhill Rovers 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 5, Mildenhall Town 3 Walsham le Willows 0, Thetford Town 2 Stanway Rovers 5, Whitton Utd v Norwich Utd postponed, Wivenhoe Town 0 Hadleigh Utd 2.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Team Bury postponed, Cornard Utd v Swaffham Town postponed, Debenham LC 0 Saffron Walden Town 3, Kings Lynn Town Res 6 Braintree Town Res 2, Long Melford v Downham Town postponed, March Town Utd 4 Leiston Res 1, Needham Market Res v Great Yarmouth Town postponed, Woodbridge Town 1 Halstead Town 3.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Hadleigh Utd v Gorleston postponed, Halstead Town v Witham Town postponed, Lowestoft Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed, Walsham le Willows v Brantham Ath postponed.

First Division: Newmarket Town v Diss Town postponed, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd postponed, Stowmarket Town 3 Woodbridge Town 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 1 Clapton 0, Basildon Utd v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, Haringey Borough v Eton Manor postponed, London Bari v Hullbridge Sports postponed, Newham v Ilford postponed, Southend Manor v Sporting Bengal Utd postponed, Stansted v FC Romania postponed, Takeley v Greenhouse London postponed, Tower Hamlets 0 Enfield 1893 1.

Reserves Division: Redbridge v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, East Thurrock v Barking postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town v Southend Manor postponed, Thurrock 9 Takeley 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers 4, Claydon 3 Haughley Utd 2, Crane Sports 3 Capel Plough 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4 Wenhaston Utd 1, Stanton v Grundisburgh postponed.

Division One: Benhall St Mary 3 Ipswich Exiles 1, Framlingham Town 7 Henley Ath 0, Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians postponed, Parkside Utd 1 Trimley Ath 3, Somersham 3 Mendlesham 0, St Johns v Old Newton Utd postponed, Stow Utd 2 Sporting 87 8.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 7 Boxford Rovers 2, Bildeston Rangers v Bartons postponed, Ransomes Sports 1 Adhara 2, Salvation Army 0 Cedars Park 8, Stonham Aspal 0 Stowupland Falcons 3.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 East Bergholt Utd 2, Grundisburgh 1 Coplestonian 2, Old Newton Utd 4 Achilles 3, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers postponed.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 5 Ipswich Exiles 1, Capel Plough 3 Wickham Market 4, Haughley Utd 1 Ransomes Sports 0, Henley Ath 4 Claydon 1, Mendlesham 5 Sporting 87 1.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 3 Benhall St Mary 3, Coplestonians A 7 Somersham 3, Leiston St Margarets 0 Framlingham Town 4, Saxmundham Sports 2 Ipswich Ath 10, Walsham Le Willows A 8 Debenham LC 0.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Elmswell postponed, Barham Ath 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 1, Tacket Street BBOB v Sproughton Sports postponed, Ufford Sports 6 Halesworth Town 1, Witnesham Wasps 4 Cockfield Utd 0.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 0 Shotley 7, Cockfield Utd Res 2 Woolverstone Utd 4, Sproughton Utd 3 Tattingstone Utd 3, Stowupland Falcons Res v Stonham Aspal Res postponed, Trimley Red Devils Res 3 Coddenham Ath 2.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res 2 Elmswell Res 2, Chantry Grasshoppers 4 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, Old Newton Utd A 1 Bildeston Rangers Res 3, Sizewell Associates 4 Halesworth Town Res 1, Stowupland Falcons A 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 8, Stradbroke Utd 5 Ufford Sports Res 2.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett 8 Salvation Army Res 1, AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Ipswich Valley Rangers A postponed, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Witnesham Wasps Res postponed, Sporting 87 A 1 AFC Titans 2, Sproughton Sports Res v Bacton Utd 89 A postponed, Tattingstone Utd Res 5 Stonham Aspal A 2.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: Leiston St Margarets 2 Bacton Utd 89 1.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Three: Westerfield Utd Res 4 Crane Sports Res 3.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One K/O Cup: AFC Hoxne 1 Home Guard 2014 3, St Edmunds 1965 4 Westbury Utd 2, Wickhambrook 9 RF Saints 1, Barons 1985 v Trunk away win.

Division Two & Three K/O Cup Quarter Final: Ram Meadow 3 Wortham 0, Bury Rovers 2 Walsham Le Willows B 2.

Division Two: Beck Row v Thurston Res postponed.

Division Three: Wortham Res 3 Bury Wdrs 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter