Saturday, January 03

RYMAN LEAGUEPremier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Heybridge Swifts, Ashford Town (Middx) v Hendon, Billericay Town v Canvey Island, Boreham Wood v Wealdstone, Dartford v Harlow Town, Harrow Borough v Staines Town, Horsham v Carshalton Ath, Maidstone Utd v Hastings Utd, Margate v Dover Ath, Sutton Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Tonbridge Angels v Ramsgate.

FA CUP

Third Round Proper: Ipswich Town v Chesterfield, Histon v Swansea City.

BLUE SQUARE SOUTH

Braintree Town v Maidenhead Utd, Newport County v Chelmsford City.


You may also want to watch:


BLUE SQUARE NORTH

King's Lynn v AFC Telford.

Most Read

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Heybridge Swifts, Ashford Town (Middx) v Hendon, Billericay Town v Canvey Island, Boreham Wood v Wealdstone, Dartford v Harlow Town, Harrow Borough v Staines Town, Horsham v Carshalton Ath, Maidstone Utd v Hastings Utd, Margate v Dover Ath, Sutton Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Tonbridge Angels v Ramsgate.

Division One North: Cheshunt v Potters Bar Town, Concord Rangers v Witham Town, Ilford v Brentwood Town, Leyton v Enfield Town, Maldon Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Northwood v Ware, Redbridge v East Thurrock Utd (at Brentwood Town FC), Thamesmead Town v Aveley, Tilbury v Chatham Town, Waltham Abbey v Waltham Forest, Wingate & Finchley v Hillingdon Borough.

BRITISH GAS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Malvern Town, Atherstone Town v Dunstable Town, Barton Rovers v Chasetown, Bedworth Utd v Marlow, Bury Town v Bromsgrove Rovers, Chesham Utd v Sutton Coldfield Town, Leamington v Aylesbury Utd, Leighton Town v Nuneaton Town, Romulus v Soham Town Rangers, Rothwell Town v Arlesey Town, Stourport Swifts v Woodford Utd.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ely City v CRC, Harwich & Parkeston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Leiston v Lowestoft Town, Stanway Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Walsham le Willows v Histon Res, Whitton Utd v Needham Market, Wisbech Town v Mildenhall Town, Wivenhoe Town v Tiptree Utd.

Division One: Debenham LC v Cornard Utd, FC Clacton v Halstead Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Downham Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Diss Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Newmarket Town, March Town Utd v Fakenham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Hadleigh Utd, Swaffham Town v Long Melford.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Halstead Town v Brantham Athletic, Tiptree Utd v Braintree Town.

North Division: Diss Town v Debenham LC, Gorleston v Dereham Town, Needham Market v Whitton Utd.

CHELL TROPHY SECOND ROUND

First Leg: Haverhill Rovers v Lowestoft Town.

NORFOLK SENIOR CUP

Quarter Final: Acle Utd v Wroxham, Dereham Town v Thetford Town Holt Utd v Gorleston, King's Lynn Res v Loddon Utd.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Barking v Hullbridge Sports, Bowers & Pitsea v Barkingside, Clapton v Basildon Utd, Enfield 1893 v Mauritius Sports, Romford v Burnham Ramblers, Sawbridgeworth Town v Stansted, Southend Manor v Eton Manor, Takeley v London APSA.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Faces FC v Galleywood, Manford Way v M&B Club, Mountnessing Boca v Kelvedon Hatch, Potter Street v Benfleet, White Ensign v Frenford Senior.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Rayleigh Town, Buckhurst Hill v Old Chelmsfordians, Burnham Ramblers Res v Leigh Ramblers, Roydon v Herongate Ath, Sandon Royals v Linford Wanderers, Ryan FC v Hannakins Farm, Shell Club Corringham v Hutton.

Senior Division Two: Barnston v Ramsden, Broomfield v Shenfield AFC, Maldon St Marys v Basildon Town.

Reserve Division One: Epping v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Frenford Senior v Old Chelmsfordians, Galleywood v Canning Town, Harold Wood Athletic v Manford Way, M&B Club v Mountnessing Boca, Rayleigh Town v White Ensign.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town v Barnston, Hannakins Farm v Ryan FC, Hutton v Benfleet, Kelvedon Hatch v Runwell Hospital, Leigh Ramblers v Ramsden.

Reserve Division Three: Herongate Athletic v Broomfield, Leytonstone Utd v Sandon Royals, Linford Wanderers v Westhamians, Shenfield AFC v Writtle, Sungate v Springfield.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Round Three: Canning Town v Epping, Springfield v Metpol Chigwell NE.

RESERVE DIVISION CUP

Round Three: Upminster v Buckhurst Hill.

DENNY KING MEMORIAL CUP

Round One: Runwell Hospital v Upminster, Writtle v Takeley Res.

ROMFORD CHARITY CUP

Division One Round One: Westhamians v Sungate.

Division Two Round One: Debden Sports v Faces FC Res.

EAST HAM MEMORIAL CUP

Round Two: AFC Kings v Newham Utd.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe Utd, Melton St Audrys v Woodbridge Ath, Stonham Aspal v Ransome Sports, Stowupland Falcons v Coplestonians, Westerfield Utd v St Johns.

Division One: Bramford Road OB v Mendlesham, Cockfield Utd v Achilles, Haughley Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Stanton v St Edmunds 65, Wickham Market v Old Newton Utd, Willis v Thurston.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v East Bergholt, Coplestonians v Melton St Audrys, Crane Sports v Stonham Aspal, Felixstowe Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Old Newton Utd v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v St Edmunds 65, Leiston St Margarets v BT Trimley, Mendlesham v Willis, St Johns v Wickham Market, Wenhaston Utd v Thurston, Woodbridge Ath v Framlingham Town.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v AFC Hoxne, Bramford Utd v Elmswell, Halesworth Town v Bildeston Rangers, Parkside Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Saxmundham Sports v Sizewell Associates, Stradbroke Utd v Sporting 87.

Division Three: Ipswich Postals v AFC Crowley, Ipswich Utd v Henley Athletic, St Clements Hospital v John Bull Utd, Waterside v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Four: Benhall St Mary v Albion Mills Res, Ipswich Exiles Res v Stonham Aspal 'A', Sizewell Associates Res v Saxmundham Sports Res, Sproughton Sports v Bramford Utd Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Gt Blakenham.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Aldeburgh Town v Bramford Road OB Res, Bildeston Rangers Res v Halesworth Town Res, Salvation Army Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Sporting 87 Res v Stowupland Falcons 'A'.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Needham Market Vets, Coddenham Res v Elmswell Res, Dennington Utd v Benhall St Mary Res, Shotley v Sproughton Sports Res.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division; Alresford Colne Rangers v Team Bury, Brightlingsea Regent v Weeley Athletic, Coggeshall Town v Mersea Island, Dedham OB v Tiptree Heath, Earls Colne v West Bergholt, Gt Bentley v Hatfield Peverel, Little Oakley v White Notley.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Rowhedge, Foxash Social v Mistley Utd, Glemsford & Cavendish v Lawford Lads, Gosfield Utd v Gt Bradfords, Holland FC v Hedinghams Utd, Sudbury Ath v Clacton Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Mistley Utd v Little Oakley, University of Essex v Gt Bentley, West Bergholt v Gas Recreation, White Notley v Bures Utd.

Reserve Division One: Gt Bradfords v Dedham OB, Hatfield Peverel v Gosfield Utd, Hedinghams Utd v Foxash Social, Lawford Lads v Holland FC, Tiptree Heath v Bradfield Rovers.

OMNICO CUP

Round Three: BT Trimley v Claydon.

TOUCHLINE SPORTS SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP

Quarter Finals: Capel Plough v Beccles Town, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Lakenheath v Leiston St Margarets, Brantham Ath v Corton.

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

Round Four: Albion Mills v Waveney A, Coplestonians A v Cockfield Utd Res, Corton White Horse Seltic v Stanton Res, Henley Athletic Res v Ufford Sports, Redgrave Rangers v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Somersham v Woolverstone Utd, Tudor v Salvation Army, Clare Town Res v Ole Frank.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Maidonians, Benfleet v Dunmow, Runwell Old Boys v Ford Basildon, Sporting Club Henderson v Herongate Ath.

Division One: Britannia v Old Chelmsfordians, Herongate Ath Res v Rochford Town, Ludlows v Springfield, Port of London v Sporting Club Woodham.

Division Two League Cup Quarter Final: Newbury Park v Vichouse Sports, White Notley v William Fitt.

Division Two East: Essex Police v Pavillion Utd, Galleywood v Silver End Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Wickford Town, Leigh Ramblers v Ford Basildon Res.

Division Two West: Glassmasters v Great Danes, Grays Ath v Sporting Club Henderson Res, Shenfield v Sungate.

Division Three East: Great Baddow v Dunmow Res, Horndon v Shenfield Res, Hutton Old Boys v Rosebay, West Billericay v FOBS.

Division Three South: Cricketers Horndon v Hannakins Farm, Runwell Hospital v Hawkwell Ath, Sporting Club Woodham Res v White Ensign.

Division Three West: Fulbrook Royals v Sanders, West Essex Res v Westhamians.

League Management Trophy Round Two: Doddinghurst Olympic v Chipping Ongar.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Preliminary Round Division One K/O Cup (kick off 1.30pm): Westbury Utd v Ixworth Pykkerell, Rising Sun v Elveden Phoenix.

Preliminary Round Division Two K/O Cup (kick off 1.30pm): Black Boy (Sat) v Bacton Utd, RF Saints v Sporting 87 A, Garboldisham v Haughley Res, Barrow v Bury Rovers.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Bartons v Elephant & Castle, Lawshall Swan v Barons, Bushel v Priors Inn.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Pot Black 06 v Mildenhall Utd.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus