Saturday, March 21

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Barrow 2 Lewes 0, Eastbourne Borough 1 Burton Albion 2, Grays Ath 2 Mansfield 1, Kidderminster 3 Woking 0, Northwich 2 Torquay 3, Weymouth 0 Kettering 2, Wrexham 0 Crawley Town 2, Altrincham 2 Forest Green 5, Salisbury 1 Rushden & Diamonds 1.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Barrow 2 Lewes 0, Eastbourne Borough 1 Burton Albion 2, Grays Ath 2 Mansfield 1, Kidderminster 3 Woking 0, Northwich 2 Torquay 3, Weymouth 0 Kettering 2, Wrexham 0 Crawley Town 2, Altrincham 2 Forest Green 5, Salisbury 1 Rushden & Diamonds 1.

South: AFC Wimbledon 0 Welling 1, Basingstoke 2 Fisher Ath 2, Bishop's Stortford 2 Bognor Regis Town 0, Dorchester 0 Maidenhead Utd 3, Hampton & Richmond 4 Chelmsford 1, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Thurrock 2, St Albans 1 Newport County 1, Team Bath 0 Braintree Town 3, Weston Super Mare 2 Bromley 1, Worcester 0 Eastleigh 1.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Division One Premier: AFC Hornchurch 2 Dartford 0, Billericay Town 2 Dover Ath 3, Canvey Island 1 Harlow Town 3, Harrow Borough 0 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0, Heybridge Swifts 0 Carshalton Ath 1, Horsham 1 Hendon 2, Maidstone Utd 1 Margate 1, Ramsgate 0 Hastings Utd 1, Staines Town 2 Wealdstone 2, Sutton Utd 1 Boreham Wood 1, Tonbridge Angels 3 Ashford Town (Middx) 2.

Division One North: Aveley 1 Enfield Town 0, Chatham Town 3 Witham Town 0, East Thurrock Utd 1 Brentwood Town 2, Gt Wakering Rovers 0 Hillingdon Borough 0, Ilford 0 Redbridge 1, Northwood 0 Concord Rangers 3, Potters Bar Town 1 Ware 0, Thamesmead Town 0 Leyton 0, Waltham Abbey 3 Maldon Town 0, Wingate & Finchley 2 Tilbury 0.

Most Read

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: Atherstone Town 1 Bedworth Utd 0, Aylesbury Utd 1 Arlesey Town 0, Chasetown 3 AFC Sudbury 1, Dunstable Town 0 Chesham Utd 1, Leamington 7 Woodford Utd 1, Leighton Town 0 Sutton Coldfield Town 0, Malvern Town 0 Bromsgrove Rovers 4, Romulus 2 Marlow 1, Stourport Swifts 1 Bury Town 1.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dereham Town 3 Walsham le Willows 1, King's Lynn Res 0 CRC 1, Leiston 0 Ely City 0, Lowestoft Town 4 Mildenhall Town 0, Needham Market 3 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Stanway Rovers 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Wisbech Town 0 Haverhill Rovers 0, Wivenhoe Town 2 Histon Res 3, Woodbridge Town 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Wroxham 1 Tiptree Utd 0.

Division One: Diss Town 0 Debenham LC 4, Downham Town 2 Cornard Utd 1, Godmanchester Rovers 4 FC Clacton 2, Gt Yarmouth Town 4 Brantham Ath 0, Halstead Town 3 Thetford Town 2, Ipswich Wanderers 1 March Town Utd 2, Newmarket Town 3 Fakenham Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 2 Gorleston 1, Swaffham Town 2 Stowmarket Town 0.

Reserve Teams South Division: Cornard Utd 0 Long Melford 3, Hadleigh Utd 5 Stanway Rovers 0, Haverhill Rovers 6 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Maldon Town 3 Halstead Town 1.

Reserve Teams North Division: Stowmarket Town 1 Dereham Town 3, Thetford Town 1 Leiston 0, Walsham le Willows 3 Needham Market 2, Whitton Utd 1 Ipswich Wdrs 4, Woodbridge Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2.

CHELL TROPHY

Quarter-Finals: FC Clacton 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Gorleston 6 Diss Town 1, Tiptree Utd 2 Lowestoft Town 1, Witham Town 4 Debenham LC 0.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 2 Coplestonians 1, Grundisburgh 6 Felixstowe Utd 2, Melton St Audrys 2 Stonham Aspal 1, Ransomes Sports 1 Crane Sports 1, St Johns 4 Ipswich Ath 1, Stowupland Falcons 0 Leiston St Margarets 1, Westerfield Utd 5 East Bergholt Utd 0.

Division One: Achilles 7 Claydon 1, BT Trimley 3 Thurston 1, Cockfield Utd 1 Wenhaston Utd 2, Mendlesham 2 Haughley Utd 3, St Edmunds 65 3 Old Newton Utd 6, Wickham Market 1 Stanton 1.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Utd 0 Melton St Audrys 3, Ipswich Ath 0 Grundisburgh 2, Stonham Aspal 2 Old Newton Utd 0, Stowupland Falcons 2 Coplestonians 0.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon 3 St Johns 3, Cockfield Utd 6 Mendlesham 2, Framlingham Town 2 Wenhaston Utd 3, Thurston 3 Wickham Market 1, Westerfield Utd 4 St Edmunds 65 0.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 6 Bramford Utd 1, Elmswell 0 Parkside Utd 1, Ipswich Exiles 4 AFC Hoxne 0, Saxmundham Sports 3 Halesworth Town 0, Sporting 87 2 Salvation Army 0, Stradbroke Utd 2 Bildeston Rangers 2.

Division Three: Albion Mills 1 John Bull Utd 1, Somersham 4 Ipswich Utd 2, St Clements Hospital 4 Woovlerstone Utd 0, Trimley Red Devils 5 Henley Ath 0.

Division Four: Bramford Utd Res 2 Benhall St Mary 0, Sizewell Ass Res 0 Gt Blakenham 7, Sproughton Sports 4 Ufford Sports 0, Stonham Aspal 'A' 0 Ipswich Exiles Res 2, Tacket Street BBOB 5 Saxmundham Sports Res 0.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res 3 Stowupland Falcons 'A' 2, Bildeston Rangers Res 2 Bacton Utd 89 Res 6, Halesworth Town Res 3 Stradbroke Utd Res 3, Salvation Army Res 1 Tattingstone Utd 2, Woolverstone Utd Res 3 Henley Ath Res 6.

Division Six: Benhall St Mary Res 3 Needham Market Vets 1, Dennington Utd 5 Sproughton Sports Res 3, East Bergholt Utd 'A' 2 Shotley 0, Elmswell Res 3 Somersham Res 2, Old Newton Utd 'A' 1 AFC Titans 4.

JR Travel Cup

Semi-Finals: Crane Sports Res 1 Ransomes Sports Res 0, East Bergholt Utd Res 1 Leiston St Margarets Res 2.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League Cup

Semi-Final, Second Leg: Burnham Rbrs 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 0 (Burnham win 4-0 on agg), Enfield 1893 1 Barkingside 2 (Barkingside won 5-3 on agg).

League: Basildon Utd 1 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Hullbridge Sports 3 Clapton 0, Mauritius Sports 2 London APSA 0, Stansted 1 Romford 2.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Senior Division Cup

Round Four: Epping 0 Bishops Stortford Swifts 5.

Southend Charity Cup

Group B Semi-Final: Shenfield AFC 1 Corinthians 2 aet.

Premier Division: Benfleet 4 Manford Way 2, Canning Town 1 Kelvedon Hatch 0, Faces FC 2 Harold Wood Ath 7, Frenford Senior 2 White Ensign 2, Galleywood 0 Potter Street 1, Mountnessing Boca 2 M&B Club 4.

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm 2 Roydon 2, Herongate Ath 0 Westhamians 3, Leytonstone Utd 1 Hutton 7, Linford Wdrs 2 Buckhurst Hill 1, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Leigh Rbrs 1, Rayleigh Town 4 Ryan FC 0, Sandon Royals 3 Shell Club Corringham 3.

Senior Division Two: Barnston 1 Sungate 4, Basildon Town 0 Takeley Res 5, Broomfield 0 Writtle 1, Debden Sports 0 Springfield 2, Ramsden 1 Maldon St Marys 0, Runwell Hospital 0 Southminster St Leonards 0, Upminster 2 Newham Utd 0.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts 2 White Ensign 1, Harold Wood Ath 1 Frenford Senior 3, Manford Way 6 Canning Town 3, Old Chelmsfordians 2 M&B Club 4, Rayleigh Town 1 Epping 1, Shell Club Corringham 4 Mountnessing Boca 0.

Reserve Division Two: Hutton 1 Ramsden 1, Kelvedon Hatch 7 Barnston 2, Leigh Rbrs 1 Runwell Hospital 0, Ryan FC 2 Faces FC 0.

Reserve Division Three: Linford Wdrs 4 Broomfield 2, Shenfield AFC 2 Buckhurst Hill 3, Springfield 0 Upminster 3, Sungate 5 Sandon Royals 2, Westhamians 2 Leytonstone Utd 0, Writtle 2 Herongate Ath 1.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 1 Alresford Colne Rgrs 6, Coggeshall Town 0 West Berholt 4, Dedham OB 1 Uni of Essex 3, Gas Rec 1 White Notley 2, Gt Bentley 1 Little Oakley 3, Hatfield Peverel 1 Earls Colne 1, Mersea Island 0 Weeley Ath 3, Team Bury 6 Tiptree Heath 0.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Clacton Utd 4, Foxash Social 2 Rowhedge 4, Glemsford & Cavendish 5 Gosfield Utd 0, Gt Bradfords 2 Sudbury Ath 4, Lawford Lads 4 Bures Utd 0.

Reserve Division Premier: Little Oakley 0 Earls Colne 2, Mistley Utd 2 Clare Town 4, Uni of Essex 5 Weeley Ath 1, West Bergholt 4 Bures Utd 1.

Reserve Division One: Gt Bradfords 2 Gosfield Utd 0, Holland FC 5 Hatfield Peverel 0, Mersea Island 0 Dedham OB 6, Sudbury Ath 2 Hedinghams Utd 1, Tiptree Heath 1 Boxted Lodgers 3.

Tommy Thompson Cup

Semi-Final: Alresford Res 0 Gas Recreation Res 5, White Notley Res 2 Brightlingsea Regent 0.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One: Lawshall Swan 3 Priors Inn 3, Bartons 3 Rising Sun 0, Elveden Phoenix 0 Elephant & Castle 8, Barons 2 Westbury Utd 1.

Division Two: Garboldisham 2 Bury Rovers 3, Haughley Utd 3 Black Boy 0, Mildenhall Utd 4 Beck Row 1, Pot Black 06 1 Barrow 2, Rising Sun Res 1 Sporting 87 'A' 0.

BROCH GROUP MID-ESSEX LEAGUE

Premier Division: Little Waltham 2 Harold Wood 4, Manford Way 2 Beacon Hill Rovers 3, Ravens 0 Scotia Billericay 6, Silver End 2 Braintree & Bocking 1, Southminster 4 UCC 2, Springfield Rouge 0 Mundon Vics 0.

Division One: Byfleet Rgrs 6 Marconi 0, Focus Ferrers 8 Ferrers Ath 2, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Southminster Res 0, Rhodesia 4 Forest Glade 3.

Division Two: Boreham 2 Hutton 2, Epping 1 Manford Way Res 2, Harold Wood Res 2 Writtle Manor 1, Scotia Billericay Res 2 Gt Baddow 2, Stock 1 Tillingham 2.

Division Three: Crays Hill 2 City Colts 3, Focus Ferrers Res 2 E2V Tech 2, Runnymede v Battlesbridge postponed, St Margarets 2 Old Chelmsfordians Res 1, Sungate 2 Brendans 6, Wickham Royals 0 Shenfield Hollands 1.

Division Four: Beacon Hill Rovers Res 1 Springfield 1, Braintree & Bocking Res 1 Little Waltham Res 5, Felsted Rovers 1 Byfleet Rgrs Res 2, Marconi Res 0 Burnham Rbrs 2, Mundon Vics Res 3 Shelley Royals Res 1, Runwell Hospital 3 Battlesbridge Res 1.

Division Five: Battlesbridge A 2 Silver End Res 3, E2V Tech Res 5 Dunmow 2, Marks Farm 2 Beacon Hill Rovers A 1, Tillingham Res 9 Boreham Res 1, UCC Res 0 White Hart Utd 1, Wickham Royals Res 5 Durning 1.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dunmow 4 Benfleet 0, Herongate Ath 1 Beacon Hill Rovers 1, Old Parmiterians 2 Ford Basildon 1, Writtle 0 Runwell Old Boys 0.

Division One: Gt Berry Rgs 7 Herongate Ath Res 1, Ludlows 1 Old Chelmsfordians 0, Springfield 2 Frenford Snr 1, Witham CML 1 PLA 4.

Division Two East: Hullbridge Sports 1 Essex Police 6, Leigh Ramblers 4 Wickford Town 0, Silver End Utd 0 Galleywood 2, Vichouse Sports 7 Ford Basildon Res 0, White Notley 2 Pavillion Utd 0.

Division Two West: Great Danes 1 Glassmasters 3, Sungate 2 Newbury Park 1, West Essex 1 Chipping Ongar 1.

Division Three East: Great Baddow 1 Rosebay 4, Hutton Old Boys 3 West Billericay 0.

Division Three South: Benfleet Res 2 White Ensign 2, Leigh Town 1 Sporting Club Woodham Res 0, Runwell Hospital 0 Cricketers Horndon 2.

Division Three West: Old Parmiterian Res 2 Doddinghurst Olympic 0, Ryan 6 Sanders 2.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Knockout Cup Semi Final: Hadleigh A 1 Ipswich Ath A 4, Woodbridge Town A 4 Framlingham Town A 2.

Knockout Plate Semi Final: Woodbridge B 3 Framlingham 1aet

Division 2A: Debenham LC 1 Bacton U93, Eye Saints 0 Brantham Ath 2.

Under 10

Division 2A: Bacton 2 Kirton Kestrels , Sizewell & Knodishall 2 Whitton Utd 2, Sutton Heath 1 Martlesham Youth 2.

Division 2B: Bacton 0 Kirton Kestrels 0, Sizewell & Knodishall 0 Whitton Utd 6, Sutton Heath 2 Martlesham Yth 1.

Under 11

Division Two East A: Whitton SC 2 Wickham Market 1, Whitton Utd 3 Trimley Red Devils 1.

Division Two East B: Whitton SC 3 Wickham Market 2, Whitton Utd v Trimley Red Devils home win.

Division Two West A: Bildeston Rgs 1 Rattlesden 10, Capel Plough 2 Somersham 1, Sporting 87 2 Rickinghall Gunners 6.

Division Two West B: Bildeston Rgs v Rattlesden away win, Capel Plough 0 Somersham 2, Sporting 87 2 Rickinghall Gunners 6.

Under 12

Division Two: Ipswich Ath 1 Martlesham Yth Bombers 6.

Division Three: Debenham Leisure Centre 3 Sporting 87 4.

Under 13

Knockout Cup Semi Final: Wickham Market 1 Martlesham Hurricanes 5

Division One: Witnesham Wasps 3 Kirton Kestrels 0.

Division Two West: Holbrook Hornets 4 Claydon 3, Sporting 87 0 Debenham LC 2.

Under 14

Division One: Brantham Ath 3 Tornadoes 0, Claydon 1 Witnesham Wasps 2.

Division Two: Martlesham Youth Bombers 3 St Johns 2, Rickinghall Gunners 2 Framlingham Town 1.

Under 15

Division One: Brantham Ath 2 Whitton Utd 2.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs 4 Sutton Heath 2, Kirton Kestrels 2 Ipswich Hawks 0, Thorndon Vipers 6 Capel Colts 3.

Under 16

Division One: Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 1.

Division Two: Capel Colts 0 Trimley Red Devils 5.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus